Sold2021Old Master Pen & Ink, Head of Woman in ProfileFollower of Il Parmigianino Maria Francesco Giralomo Mazzola (16th/17th C.) Sight size: 3-3/8"h x 2-1/2"w Overall: 9"h x 7"w Provenance: Boguslaw Jolles (Lugt 381)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Parmigianino, O/c 'Portrait of a Young Man'After Girolamo Francesco Maria Mazzola, called Parmigianino (Italian, 1503-1540), late 19th century oil on canvas later mounted to masonite titled 'Portrait of a Young Man,' depicting a blonde youth iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA (Italian, c. 1670 -c. 1751)Known as Il Parmigianino (Michele da Parma) La Bocca della Verità Oil on canvas Size: 28.5 x 34 in. Proveance: Private Collection, Toronto; by descent. We are grateful to Professor Giancarlo SestieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Petrarcha con l'espositione di VellutelloPetrarca Francesco, Il Petrarcha con l'espositione d'Alessandro Vellutello... (Al colophon:) in Vinegia: per Maestro Bernardino de Vidali Venetiano, 1528. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 192x122). CSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER FRANCESCO MAZZOLA PARMIGIANNO (ITALIANAFTER FRANCESCO MAZZOLA PARMIGIANNO (ITALIAN 1503-1540), STIPPLE ENGRAVING, "DAVID AND GOLIATH", PUBLISHED 1762. SIGHT 12 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il GuercinoGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il Guercino (1591-1666)-follower, The Samian Sybil, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 112x91cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino),After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino) (18th/19th Century) The Samian Sibyl oil on canvas 46 x 38 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Ruggieri 1673 Violin, MOPGorgeous anique violin wih mother of pearl inlay on the one piece back. Inside is a paper label that reads Francesco Ruggieri detto il per Cremona 1673. This violin comes in a burgundy lined velvet caSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521548 BURLESQUE POETRY by Francesco Berni antique LIBRO DEL L'OPERE BURLESCHEUS$440
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPETRARCA. Il Petrarcha con l’espositione d’Alessandro Vellutello.€500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPTOLEMAEUS. Geografia cioè descrittione universale della terra.€6,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
2 days LeftJasper521541 IL PETRARCA CON L'ESPOSITIONE D'ALESSANDRO VELLUTELLO antique 16th CENTURYUS$440
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCardan's Life. AA.VV. Vita di Girolamo Cardano milanese & Lettere d'un vago italiano ad un suo€200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSchizzi (Folchino) Un Bel Giorno Poemetto, second edition, original blue boards, Milan, Bettoni,£320
2 days LeftJasper521549 ROMAN HISTORY by POMPONIO LETO antique VELLUM BOUND 16 century in ITALIANUS$240
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. MERCURIALE. D. Hieronymi Mercurialis Foroliviensis… in secundum lib. Epid. Hipp...€600
2 days LeftJasper521593 Nicolo Franco da Benevento DIALOGHI PIACEVOLISSIMI antique 16th CENTURYUS$360
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex decreto sacrosancti Concilii Tridentini€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300