Sold20171928 Three Ring Marriage, One Sheet Western PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "Three Ring Marriage", First National Pictures, 1928. Starring Mary Astor and Lloyd Hughes. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Unrestored and not linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dante (Harry August Jansen). The Mysterious Dante.Dante (Harry August Jansen). The Mysterious Dante. London, Western Posters, ca. 1936. One-sheet (40 x 30”) color lithograph depicting Dante and the members of his “company of skilled mystifiers,��See Sold Price
Sold2017VOLTAMP 2" GAUGE HOPPER CARBelieved to be a factory produced prototype with an interesting collector history, c. 1918 – 1920, black with hand painted white graphics “Western Maryland” and “13474”; painted sheet metalSee Sold Price
Sold2017The One Way Trail.The One Way Trail. Columbia, 1931 (Morgan Litho, Cleveland). One sheet (41 x 27”). Western starring Tim McCoy and Doris Hill, directed by Ray Taylor. Unrestored, with a corner tear, trimmed top andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Daniel Nelson(American, born 1974) Western Twilight, signed lower left "MD Nelson", oil on canvas, 32 x 32 in.; silver finished wood frame, 35-3/4 x 35-3/4 in. Provenance: Private North Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hang Em High Original Half Sheet Poster Single OwnerHang Em High 1968 Western Staring Original Clint Eastwood Half Sheet Movie Poster! An amazing, investment opportunity for a collector or investor! One Owner!This item is part of an original, single owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin Pierce 7pp ALS with Buchanan ContentFranklin Pierce 7pp ALS with Buchanan Content Autograph Letter Signed, "Franklin Pierce", 7pp, on two bifold sheets of his blind-embossed personal stationery, 4.5" x 7", datelined "Rockingham House /See Sold Price
Sold2015Ward Brothers Drake Pintail Duck DecoySigned by Lem Ward and Dated 1932 from Crisfield, MD.From the Estate of Andy Reese - Western NY CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jefferson Davis Confederate Stamp Sheet, Scott 11 [179366]Full uncut sheet of Scott 11, generally very fine throughout. Minor brown foxing spots in upper left margin. Roughly 10 1/2 x 8 1/2" See more confederate related pieces in our Civil war section on daySee Sold Price
Sold2021Franklin Half Dollar Collection [136394]Lot of 143 Franklin Half Dollars and a Whitman album No. 9425 with 21 coins (one is a Walking Liberty). The album has not been checked for date or mint mark accuracy. Date: Country (if not USA): StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Half Dollar BU Set [145394]Stunning brilliant uncirculated collection of Benjamin Franklin half dollars housed in a Capital Plastics holder. 35 coins, 1948-1963. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Salvatore FaSee Sold Price
2023Franklin Mint: Great Historic Sites of America-over 80 ounces of silver! [169872]91 medals in this lot. In order to stimulate support for the preservation of the great historic sites where America took form, the National Trust for Historic Preservation, a non-profit organization cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colom's Map of the Western Indian Ocean, c. 1658COLOM, Arnold (1624-1668). Oost Indien van Cabo de Bona Esperanca tot Ceilon. Engraved map with original hand color in outline. Amsterdam, c. 1658. 22 1/4" x 25 1/2" sheet. Colom's Zee Atlas is amongSee Sold Price
Sold2015Western Asiatic Syro-Hittite Gold Bracelet with12th-7th century BC. A two-part annular bracelet comprising a sheet-gold tube over a core; on the longer, female section, the open rim strengthened and decorated with a guilloche in filigree gold wireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 14th C. Philippines Oton Gold Sheet Death MaskSoutheast Asia, Philippines, Western Visayas, ca. 14th to 16th century CE. A remarkable face covering known as an oton, made from 80% to 82% gold (equivalent to 19K+) sheets, cut, and punched with linSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Faces West - one sheet1940, 27x41, U.S., Republic, B+ condition on linen With John Wayne, Sigrid Gurie WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elliott Erwitt (American, b. 1928) Western U.S.A., 1954Elliott Erwitt (American, b. 1928) Western U.S.A., 1954 (printed later) gelatin silver print signed in ink (sheet recto) 12 1/8 x 18 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Asiatic Gold Tree Ornament1st millennium B.C. A sheet-gold tree ornament or finial comprising a central stem with three graduated tiers of sheet-gold flowers each with radiating petals, the uppermost with a bird finial, the miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Franklin. 18th century French portrait engraved by Juste Chevillet. "Frankelin / MinistreBenjamin Franklin. 18th century French portrait engraved by Juste Chevillet. "Frankelin / Ministre Pl?nipotentiaire des ?tats Unis." Plate: 14 3/4" x 11". Overall sheet size: 16 1/4" x 12 1/2". SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief.Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief. c. 1940’s-50’s. Not signed or dated. Acrylic on large full sheet of masonite board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 46” w x 96”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Buffalo BillOld Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Buffalo Bill Cody. c. 1940’s-50’s. Not signed or dated. Acrylic on large full sheet of masonite board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 46” w x 96”h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Western Asiatic Agate Kohl Pot1st millennium BC. A banded agate tubular kohl vessel with rounded base, everted rim with sheet gold sleeve. 43 grams, 58mm (2 1/2"). Property of a London gentleman; acquired by his father in the 1970See Sold Price
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Descriptive map of London Poverty. BOOTH. NW - West End Marylebone Mayfair 1889US$3,200
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAmerican JFK Remington & Project Mercury StampsUS$20
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George WashingtonUS$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie and Western Transportation Company 1901 TimetableUS$40
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Boys From Brazil - 1978 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster Vintage Gregory Peck FilmUS$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, Burlington and Quincy Railroad Marked Western Electric 160-AP Ringer BoxUS$20
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesGiant 1954 Original Half 1/2 Sheet Movie Poster Linen Backed James Dean TaylorUS$150
8 hrs LeftBidhausVirgil Ross Original Signed Framed Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Gossamer MarvinUS$10