Sold2023Two Spanish Colonial School Carved Wood Santo Figures18th or 19th century; one depicting St. Francis, the other St. Anthony St. Anthony: 58 x 14.5 x 25 in., St Francis: 55 1/2 x 22 x 22 in. Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasaSee Sold Price
Sold2019attributed to PAUL MOORE ( [Creek] Muscogee Nation,attributed to PAUL MOORE ( [Creek] Muscogee Nation, Sweet Potato Clan b. 1957) A BRONZE, "Portrait Bust of St. Francis of Assisi," parcel gilt bronze, signed, "Moore" dated, 1988, and numbered 16/25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Francis de Assisi Mexican Retablo 1957St. Francis de Assisi Mexican retablo. Signed Tovar Guerrero, May 1957. Painted in Saltillo Coahuila Mexico. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PIETRO LORENZETTI (SIENA, ITALY, C. 1280-C. 1Madonna with St. Francis and John the Evangelist, a late 18th c. accurate copy of the ca. 1320 original, using correct fresco techniques of tempera and gold with graffito over plaster on wood panel, uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin MInt 12 Sterling Medallions by Pietro MontanaPietro Montana sterling medallions, Vita Christi. Twelve round sterling silver medallions each portraying a time in the life of Christ. Dated 1971, Franklin Mint. Total silver weight 55.8 oz. troy. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apple Whimseys, St. Francis Teddy BearLimited edition 55 of 100, Second edition. Well made hand-crafted collectible teddy bear. St. Francis is holding a bird's nest, small bird perched on his shoulder and 5 birds on the the crown of his hSee Sold Price
Sold202247068: David Chetlahe Paladin (American, 1926-1984) St.David Chetlahe Paladin (American, 1926-1984) St. Francis in a Protestant Garden Gouache on paper 22 x 17-7/8 inches (55.9 x 45.4 cm) (sight&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Durante 55th Anniversary Gold MedalJimmy Durante 55th Anniversary In Show Business Gold Medal W/COA - This is a gold medal presented to Jimmy Durante commemorating 55 years in show business. Born James Francis Durante in New York City,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage St. Joseph's Preparatory School Sterling Silver Medal w/Ribbon Founded 1851Vintage St. Joseph's Preparatory School Sterling Silver Medal w/Ribbon Founded 1851 as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) 1957 TOPPS BB CARD TEAM SETS,(25) CHICAGO CUBS - #55 ERNIE BANKS - VG/EX+, OTHERS GOOD TO VG, A COUPLE BETTER, (25) ST. LOUIS CARDINALS - GOOD TO VG, A COUPLE BETTER & (27) PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES #15 - VG, #70 GOOD, OTHERS VG, A CSee Sold Price
SoldSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib SingletonSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib Singleton; large bronze sculpture fountain in working order no inscriptions found. undated. 74x17x19 deep FMV appraised at $12,000. ! Please see terms and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Pawel (1928-2021, TX), St. Francis FigurineNancy Pawel (1928-2021, TX), small clay figurine depicting St. Francis of Assisi, signed 12"h x 11"w x 5"d Nancy Pawel started art classes at the McNay Art Institute where she became faSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED PAINTING ST FRANCIS ADORING THE CRUCIFIXFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Francis of Assisi Adoring the Crucifix, signed lower right GVERARA f. (fecit), depicting the saint with stigmata, kneeling before a crucifix, books, a skull, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'Ascenzo Studios Leaded Glass Window, St. FrancisA Leaded and Painted Glass Window of Saint Francis, D'Ascenzo Studios, Philadelphia, First Half 20th Century. In a stained softwood frame. Dimensions: Sight 42 x 17in; Frame 47 x 22in. Footnote: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C. Oil on Canvas. St. Francis Receivingthe Stigmata. Possibly signed M. Lachaise (?) on stretcher verso. From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 37.25" high x 94.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure yellowed varnish, small scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil paint on canvas depicting the head of St. FrancisOil paint on canvas depicting the head of St. Francis of Paola, Southern Italy area, eighteenth century. Cm 40x35. The piece of art is declared of cultural interest pursuant to art. 13 of LegislativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Concrete garden figure of St.Francis, 36" high.Concrete garden figure of St.Francis, 36" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Concrete Statue of St.Francis, 29" high.Concrete Statue of St.Francis, 29" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020St.Francis S.F. Yacht Club Wood Boat FlagSt.Francis Yacht Club Wood Boat Flag - St.Francis of San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A New Mexican retabloA New Mexican retablo Depicting St. Francis of Assisi, on a hardboard/engineered wood panel, holding a skull and cross. height 10 1/2in, width 7 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance Property from a Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS DE SALES: (1567-1622)FRANCIS DE SALES: (1567-1622) Saint of the Catholic Church. Bishop of Geneva. Known for his writings such as the Introduction to the Devout Life and the Treatise on the Love of God. St. Francis de SalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2016JERRY JORDAN (BORN 1944) OIL ON CANVAS 'RANCHOS DE TAOSTitled 'Ranchos de Taos St. Francis of Asisi' verso, signed lower right, the work measures 24 x 20, frame measures 35.5 x 31.5 inches. Jerry Jordan is a very successful, largely self-taught artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello, (Spanish/Haiti, 1913-1986)Angel Botello (Spanish/Haiti, 1913-1986) "St. Francis of Assisi", ca. 1955 oil on masonite signed lower right, "Piggins Art Gallery, Montclair, N.J." label and handwritten note with provenance en versSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 55 Joint Employee Timetables with CBQ RR/BN RRUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/4" Hemphill, Motley COA, found in St. Francis Co., Missouri, Ex George Robertson CollectionUS$20(4 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCOLEEN BOBINAC Signed WATERCOLOR Wintertime at St. Francis of Assisi 1986US$50
1068 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSt. Francis 6 Light 24 Inch Dark Bronze Pendant Chandelier with Clear Glass and Tear Drop CrystalsUS$10
703 Lots AwayMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER MASTER OF ST FRANCIS ST JAMESUS$100
704 Lots AwayMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER MASTER OF SAINT FRANCIS ST JOHNUS$100
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Typed Notes on Fencing 李小龍 | 關於擊劍US$700
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Fencing" Illustration 李小龍 | 親筆US$2,500
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Fencing Foil with Photo 李小龍 | 劍擊花劍US$4,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGerolamo Romano called II Romanino 12.5x8.25 image size oil on wood panel.US$12,000
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil PaintingUS$15(2 bids)