Sold2024Medea, 3 copies: 1 signed by Jeffers, 1 by AndersonHeading: Author: Jeffers, Robinson Title: Medea: Freely Adapted from the Medea of Euripides - 3 copies Place Published: New York Publisher:Random House Date Published: [1946] DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed and limited editions. 3 volumes including William Dan Orcutt, Maxwell Anderson and HenrySigned and limited editions. 3 volumes: (1) Orcutt, William Dana. In Quest of the Perfect Book. Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1926. Number 87 of 350 signed limited copies in half vellum. (2) Anderson, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS SITJAR (Barcelona, 1927). "Untitled", 1970. Bronze, copy 1/3. Signed,JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS SITJAR (Barcelona, 1927). "Untitled", 1970. Bronze, copy 1/3. Signed, numbered, dated and dedicated. Size: 17 x 13 x 11 cm. Trained between Barcelona and Paris, Subirachs has exhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 BETTY ANDERSON & More Floral HandkerchiefsLot of 3 blue floral handkerchiefs. 1 signed Betty Anderson with floral and butterfly motif, measures approx. 14.25 x 14.25 inches. 1 with white floral motif, measures approx. 14.25 x 15 inches. 1 witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Trek and Related Comics / One Signed16 Star Trek Deep Space Nine #1 with COA signed by Gordon Purcell ltd edition 1034/10000 and 3 copies of #1 with 1 alt cover, 2 copies of #2, editions #3-#6, and ltd edition with foil lettering; NextSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desmond Tutu. [4] signed books. 1) 2 copies of "God Has A Dream". 2) "Made For Goodness and Why ThisDesmond Tutu. [4] signed books. 1) 2 copies of "God Has A Dream". 2) "Made For Goodness and Why This Makes All the Difference". 3) "No Future Without Forgiveness". All in original plastic wrap packagiSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Anderson Norway Sterling Silver Enamel Leaf and Floral BroochesDavid Anderson Norway Sterling Silver Enamel Leaf and Floral Brooches: Includes 3 flowers and 1 leaf. Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015W.C. Anderson. "Filly," lithographWilliam Clarence Anderson (American, 1891-1971). Ed. 1/70, signed "C.W. Anderson" lr, 12 3/4 x 8 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 Signed Macy 1/4 cut Oak 3 high Stacking bookcase - hgt 49" w 34" d 12". Very good overCirca 1900 Signed Macy 1/4 cut Oak 3 high Stacking bookcase - hgt 49" w 34" d 12". Very good over coated original finish. Found in Winona MN.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD BOSMAN (NY/AUSTRALIA/UK, 1944 - )(3) Copies of Print "Stabbing Man", circa 1983, numbers 34/50, 35/50 & 37/50, four-color woodcuts on Japan paper, pencil signed and numbered, 26 1/4" x 23 1/2" image on 32 1/2" x 29 1/2" sheets. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roni Horn: Island/To Place: Lava"Island/To Place: Lava" by Roni Horn, 1992. Fine art photography, with 16 color and 29 Tritone images. Volume 3 of "Bluff Life" series. First edition, 1/750 copies. Signed by Horn on the front fly leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cordial Stem, ABCG, Signed LibbeyCordial Stem, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 3" x 1.5", Star And Feather Pattern By W.C. Anderson, Ray Cut Foot, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fimo Polymer Clay Lizard by Jon Stuart AndersonGorgeous 2005 Fimo Polymer Clay Lizard by Jon Stuart Anderson, measures 6''L x 3''W x 1''H and is signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled,1960. Lithograph. Edition 31 of 90. Signed (lower right). 22 1/2" x 17 3/4" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER DOBKIN (4) PRINT LOT SIGNEDAlexander Dobkin (NY 1908-1975) A lot of 4 lithographs. 3 copies of The Grandfather, one signed, in pencil. A second print of a child, signed. Measures: Largest H 22 1/2" x W 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE NAKASHIMA Open cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Open cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1959 Persian walnut, walnut Signed #475 Kornblut 32 1/4" x 48" x 22 3/4" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Books, Native American History1- John Paris signed copy The Cherokee Story, 1950, paper back 2-Old Frontiers, signed John P. Brown, 1938, hard cover 3- Indian Trails of the Southeast, by William Mayer, 1971, hard cover, gilt titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CHARLES E. HUGHES] CHAMBERLAIN, HUDSON TERCENTENARY, 1909. Signed copyFRANK CHAMBERLAIN, HUDSON TERCENTENARY (Albany: J. B. Lyon, 1909), 8vo, 21 x 13.3 cm (8 1/4 x 5 1/4 in.) Copy signed and dedicated by the author to "his excellency" Charles E. Hughes, the thirty-ninthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hokinson - Original New Yorker Cartoon 1937Helen Hokinson - Original New Yorker Cartoon Illustration, 1937. Signed LR. Sight H11-1/4" W8-3/8". Framed size H 20-1/4" W 16-3/4". Copy and paste this link for a high-res images. https://www.dropboxSee Sold Price
Sold202267035: Beatrice Wood (American, 1893-1997) Black SpiralBeatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) Black Spiral Teapot, circa 1980 Glazed earthenware 6-3/4 x 7 x 7-1/2 inches (17.1 x 17.8 x 19.1 cm) Signed BEATO to underside Accompanied by a copy of Beatrice WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Metal work box. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). IronMetal work box. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). Iron inlaid with gold. Decoration of a dragon and flowers. Signed Komei. 1-3/4" x 1-1/4" x 1". For additional and high-resolution images, please copySee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Red Long Neck Studio Pottery VaseCatherine Hiersoux (1932- ) Good modern porcelain studio vase. Signed Hiersoux. Her studio pottery is in the collection of the Smithsonian Museum. H 10" D 7-1/2" D base 1-1/2" D rim 1-3/8". Copy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of a LadyFramed miniature portrait of a lady. Signed 'W.M. King, 1810'. Condition: Excellent condition. Frame H 5-3/4" W 5" D 1-3/4". Copy and paste link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/bvsnj3ylhSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHYamamoto Masao (1957 Gamag?ri - lives and works in Yatsugatake Nanroku), 3 photographs #1515, #1628€1,600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJAMES FEE Signed SEPIA-TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT Uncontrolled MysteryUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas FriedrichUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsLimited Ed. 12/15 Pencil Signed Michael Bond Colored Etching, "Twilight On The Boundary Waters"US$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTHE EYE CLUB Signed JEFFREY FRAENKEL Brandt Frish GELATIN SILVER PRINT Numbered LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by SysangUS$50