Sold2018Innocente Alessandri. 3 Animali Engravings. 1772.Alessandri, Innocente. Italian, (1740-1803). Three engravings of dogs. From Innocente Alessandri and Pietro Scattaglia's "Descrizioni degli Animali: corrispondenti alle cinquanta figure continente inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandri & Scattaglia hand colored engravings BearAlessandri & Scattaglia, Orso and Orso Bianco, (Bear and Polar Bear), from Descrizione degli Animali, hand-colored copper engravings from Innocente Alessandri & Pietro Scattaglia's Descrizione degli ASee Sold Price
Sold2015[Commercial Law, Companies] Degli Ubaldi Pietro, 1563A PRECIOUS COLLECTION OF RENAISSANCE TREATISES ON COMMERCIAL LAW INCLUDING THE MAIN TREATISE OF BALDUS' BROTHER ON THE MANAGEMENT OF COMPANIES MADE BETWEEN TWO BROTHERS ONLY ONE COPY IN USA De’ UbalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sottoDE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sotto il governo de' califi. Venezia (prima edizione italiana). Pietro Valvasense, 1753-54. 8 volumi in 8vo, esemplare in barbe. Legatura coeva cartonatSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Giulianelli, Andrea Pietro]Memorie degli intagliatori moderni in pietre dure, cammei, e gioje dal secolo XV. fino al secolo XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO DE FRANCISCO, FRENCH COASTAL PAINTINGPietro DeFrancisco (Italian, 1873-1969). "Deauville, France Coastal Scene", oil on panel. Signed right of lower center. Approx. 8.5" x 12.75" (frame), 6.5" x 11" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2016Euclides, De gli ElementiEuclides, De gli Elementi [...] libri quindici [...] tradotti prima in lingua latina da M. Federico Commandino [...] & hora d'ordine dell'istesso trasportati nella nostra lingua vulgare... In Urbino:See Sold Price
Sold2017LEMNIUS. De gli occulti miracoliLEMNIUS, Levinus. De gli occulti miracoli, & varii ammaestramenti delle cose della natura, con probabili ragioni, et artificiosa congiettura confermati. Venezia, Lodovico Avanzo, 15638vo, mm. 145x100;See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek history of 16th century. PROBO. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia.PROBO, Emilio. De gli uomini illustri di Grecia. Vinegia, Giolito De Ferrari, 1550 8vo piccolo, 152x96 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato con angoli. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO DE FRANCISCO PAINTING FRAMED ART 25"VINTAGE PIETRO DE FRANCISCO OIL PAINTING FRAMED ART -25" X 16" -VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981Milan, IGIS Edizioni, 1981. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. Second Edition (stated). 311 pages with 1,143 b&w illustrations offering a fantastic sourcebook on the golden age of modern Italian desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISOTTA DEGLI ATTI (RIMINI 1456-1469) Opus Matteo De' Pasti (1441-1468)AE cast (42.12 g - 41.3 mm)D/ D ISOTTAE ARIMINEN M CCCC XLVI; veiled bust facing rightR/ E L E G I A E; a closed book. Pollard 51. BB+ suspension holeSee Sold Price
Sold20231842 AMMAESTRAMENTI DEGLI ANTICHI in ITALIAN antique BARTOLOMEO DA SAN CONCORDIOAMMAESTRAMENTI DEGLI ANTICHI raccolti, e volgarizzati per F. Bartolommeo da S. Concordio Pisano dell'ordine de' Frati Predicatori. (Teachings of the ancient harvests, and vulgarized for F. BartolommeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Pietro Ferrerio. Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti Disegnati... LibroUS$1,100
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CARLO MORETTI (1934 - 2008). SET OF FIVE CHAMPAGNE GLASSES, 1995 AND 2001.€350
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 14 pieces, among it "Ferrari The world´s most Exotic Sportscar" by€100
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsItalian Intaglio Prints in Series (3) [179984]US$300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"€1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774US$600
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160