Sold2015Loo, Charles André van (Nizza 1705–1765 Paris) KopieLoo, Charles André van (Nizza 1705–1765 Paris) Kopie des 19.Jhs. Amor mit Pfeil und Bogen. Öl auf Leinwand. 35,5x28,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, ein Herz zerstechend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel stehender Amor, mit einem Pfeil ein Herz zerstechend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 109. Schwertermarke. H. 18,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei FigurengruppenDrei Figurengruppen Amor als Schmied, seinen Pfeil spitzend. Vater mit zwei Kindern auf Entenjagd und spielende Kinder auf Felssockel. Teilw. best. und rest.; Schwerter- und Manufakturmarke. 12 cm - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MODELLED AFTER C.G. JUCHTZER A LATE 19TH CENTURYMODELLED AFTER C.G. JUCHTZER A LATE 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP 'AMORS FESSELUNG' modeled as Cupid being untethered by a young classical maiden, his bow, quiver and wreath at their feSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Heinrich Schwabe, 1877-1880. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstafierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer L 116. H 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI- FigurenpenduleBiskuitporzellan. Vollplastische Darstellung einer jungen Dame mit Amor, als Sinnbild für die zerrinnende Zeit einen zerbrochenen Krug beklagend. Rechteckiges Uhrengehäuse auf naSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19C.) Meissen German Porcelain Antique SculptureMeissen German porcelain Art Nouveau figurine. A Neoclassical figural work titled, "Amor Feeding Nightingales," model N 195, designed by Rudolph Holbe (1848-1926), circa 1900. A large, glazed youthfulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain FigureAntique Meissen German Porcelain Figure After a Design by Emmerich Oehler, Circa 1912-1913. Model Number C225, "Amor Mit Blumen".Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H 7.5".Provenance: From a New Jersey HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit Pfeil Königliche ...Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit PfeilKönigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, Meissen um 1850. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom und Gold bemalt. Goldrand. Unter der Glasur blaue Schwertermarke. 1. Wahl. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amor eine Nase drehend / A cupid thumbing his nose,Amor eine Nase drehend / A cupid thumbing his nose, Heinrich Schwabe, Meissen, um 1880 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl, Modell-Nr.:See Sold Price
Sold20197 European Porcelain Items, incl. Royal Vienna &Group of Royal Vienna, Meissen, and Sevres style porcelain items. 1st & 2nd items: Two (2) Royal Vienna footed creamers with lids titled "Amor als Schutze" and "Amor als Fischer", each with hand-paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARA MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL EWER EMBLEMATIC OF EARTH LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 309, PRESSNUMMER 40, AFTER A MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Molded with a hunt scene, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIREA MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIRE LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 310., PRESSNUMMER 147, AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Of flattened baluster form with drSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIRA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIR CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED N.92X After the model by J.J. Kändler, modelled with Juno seated in a cloud and Zephyr in flight below theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATERA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATER CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 320 After the model by J.J Kändler, with scroll handle formed from aquatic leaves tied with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MEISSEN MONKEY BAND, LATE 1970S/EARLY 1980SA Meissen monkey band, late 1970s/early 1980s After the models by J.J. Kaendler and P. Reinicke of 1753-1765, comprising twenty-one figures, each on a base moulded with gilt-edged scrollwork: the conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen "Elements" Ewer Personifying WaterImpressive Meissen "Elements" Ewer Personifying Water, ca. 1850-1900, German, after a model by Johann Joachim Kandler (1706-1775), the base decorated with dolphins, a mermaid pursuing a trio of hippocSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Doppelhenkelbecher mit Augsburger Goldchinesen€1,800
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer jagdlicher Tafelaufsatz mit Meissen Figuren€14,000
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit Teekanne und zwei€3,600
Featured8 hrs LeftLion and UnicornPair of Meissen Porcelain Candle Holders, Egg ThievesUS$275(4 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn VasesUS$40(3 bids)