Sold2016Very Rare Meissen Chinoiserie CandlesticksVery Rare Meissen Chinoiserie CandlesticksHeight 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of "Meissen" Chinoiserie Candelabras. 19th C.A Pair of 19th C. "Meissen" Chinoiserie Figural Candelabras. German Porcelain. H 7.5" x W 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Schwarzlack-Teedose mit ChinoiserieHolz, schwarz lackiert. Von vier Tatzenfüßen getragener, oktogonaler Korpus mit profiliertem Scharnierdeckel. Allseitig, in flächendeckendem Floraldekor ausgesparte Kartuschen mit szeniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Chinoiserie Porcelain Figural GroupPorcelain figural group of a seated Oriental woman with two children, crossed sword marks behind chair, incised 2472, impressed 153. Overall 4.5" h. x 4.5" x 2.5". Condition: Standing child with repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Chinoiserie Figure GroupMeissen Chinoiserie Figure Group Blue crossed sword mark. 5 x 4 1/4 x 3 in. Sold Christie’s New York, Betsy Bloomingdale: A Life in Style, April 4, 2017, Lot 100. (part)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antiker Teller Meissen mit Blumen- und Insektendekor. Wohl um 1750.Circa 23,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Leicht plastisch angehobene Malerei. Unter anderem Goldrand berieben. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Antique plate Meissen with floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Teller Meissen. Mit durchbrochenem Rand. 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 25 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Blumen-, Insekten- und Obstdekor. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three plates Meissen. With openwork rim. 1st choicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Meissen Chinoiserie BowlUnusual Meissen Chinoiserie Bowl. Dimensions- H-3.75" x W-9" x L-9".See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Zou Guo JunGerman: Zou Guo Jun China, 1913 - 1996 Porzellan-Bildplatte mit monochromer Landschaftsdarstellung. Rechts oben signiert und bezeichnet. 32 x 23 cm English: Porcelain plaques with monochrome landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHINOISERIE FIGURE GROUPA MEISSEN CHINOISERIE FIGURE GROUP,Circa 1910, blue crossed swords mark, impressed 2541 and 131, painted 66, of a woman and child feeding an chicken, on an enriched rocaille-moulded base 6in. (15.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHINOISERIE FIGURE GROUPA MEISSEN CHINOISERIE FIGURE GROUP,Circa 1910, blue crossed swords mark, impressed 2679 and various numbers Figural Group of Lady and Children Playing Drums 6in. (15.2cm.) high Condition: Excellent, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) ANTIQUE EXPORT PORCELAIN DISHESPossibly reproduced from 18th Century Meissen Chinoiserie porcelain designs. Dimensions: H 1.5" x Dia. 9.25" Condition: Showing signs of wear including nicks and chips to edges, scuffing and losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th C. Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Box18th C. Meissen KPM lidded brass mounted box with finely detailed painted vignettes. Chinoiserie hand painted scenes. Marked on the inside bottom. 2" H x 2.75" W x 1.75" D. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prächtige Meissen Ziervase mit mythologischemMotiv "Andromeda" nach François Boucher Über ausgestelltem Rundfuß abgesetzter, gebauchter Korpus, in eingezogene Wandung mit trompetenförmig ausschwingendem Rand übergehend.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, MEISSEN STYLE CHINOISERIE FIGURES OF BOYSProbably Edme Samson et Cie (French, 1845-1969), 19th century. Near pair of polychrome decorated figures of marching Chinese boys modeled after Meissen. Blue crossed marks to the underside of one andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Figural GroupA Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Figural Group Circa 1780 bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised and impressed numbers and an accession number to the underside. Height 5 1/4 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Koppchen mit UnterschaleUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen 51 (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe vergoldet. Über Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Gartenszenen mit Vögeln und InseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Schokoladentasse mit UntertasseUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen "51" (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Dame bei der ToilletteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummern 17 (Tasse) und 64 (U'tasse). Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: drei Gartenszenen, zwei miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Figures - 19thPair of Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Figures - 19th Century. Meissen German porcelain male and female Chinoiserie figures in a predominantly Rust color motif. Markings: both figures are marked with cSee Sold Price
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsMeissen Seated Chinoiserie Figure Johann Joachim KändlerUS$100(3 bids)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a woman playing two flutes (Euterpe), Meissen, 1860 - 1923€600(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo small porcelain vases with caryatid handles (one with pâte-sur-pâte painting), Meissen, 1860 -€480(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA cobalt blue porcelain tea pot and two boxes with cover, Meissen, circa 1800 (pot)/circa 1930€300(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA dog-shaped and silver-mounted porcelain cane handle, Meissen (unmarked), Augsburg (mounting),€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a boy as officer (soldier), Michel Victor Acier, 1775 (design), Meissen, 1860€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a female ball player, Walter Schott, 1897 (design), Meissen, circa 1910€600(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFour porcelain shoes, one with view of Castle Pillnitz in Dresden, Meissen, 1880 - 1920€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain vase and cup with saucer with flowers and insects, circa 1900€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA small snowball-vase, Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1740-50 (design), Meissen, circa 1890 (finish)€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain bridal couple, Ernst-August-Leuteritz, 1882 (design), Meissen, 1860 - 1924 (finish)€440
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Meissen porcelain plates with flowers and a swan plate, circa 1930 (two)/1990 (one)€240