Sold2017Tafelservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan,Tafelservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaues Zwiebelmuster, 1. Wahl. Bestand: 8 Fleischteller, 8 Suppenteller, 8 Dessertteller (D 20,5 cm), 8 halbmondförmige Beilagenschälchen, 8 BrotteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan,Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Neumarseille-Reliefdekor, "Watteaumalerei grün", Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 MokkaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorKaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Roter Drache", 1. Wahl. Bestand: 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Mokkakanne, 2 Zuckerdosen, 1 Bonbonniere, 2 Deckeldosen, 6 Kaffeetassen mit U'tassen, 12 MokkataSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "NeuerLot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Dekor "Voller grüner Weinkranz (Weinlaub)", 2. Wahl (Schwertermarke mehrfach durchstrichen). Bestand: 1 runde Platte mit gitterartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zierhenkelvase Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan. KobaltblauerZierhenkelvase Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Kobaltblauer Fond, polychrome Blumenmalerei in passiger Reserve mit Goldstaffierung. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20186 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand6 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Bunte Blume", Goldrand, 1. Wahl. D 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zierteller Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan, floralerZierteller Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan, floraler Reliefdekor mit reichen Goldstaffierungen. Mehrpassige Wandung. D 31,5 cm. - 2. Wahl.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Ziervasen Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan,1 Paar Ziervasen Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan, kobaltblauer Fond, polychrome Blumenmalerei in passiger Reserve mit Goldstaffierung. H 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Vasen - Meissen, 20.Jh., Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Blumendekor,Paar Vasen - Meissen, 20.Jh., Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Blumendekor, Rand umlaufend mit Ornamentdekor, unterseitig unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit zwei Schleifstrichen,See Sold Price
Sold20186 Mokkatassen, Meissen 20.Jh. Dekor "Bunte6 Mokkatassen, Meissen 20.Jh. Dekor "Bunte Streublümchen". Porzellan. Mit U'tassen. H (Tasse) 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fussschale, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartigFussschale, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartig durchbrochen, unterglasurblaues Zwiebelmuster. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). H 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "IndianischeVase, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Indianische Blumen". H 17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020PRUNKTELLER MIT FRÜCHTEMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen,PRUNKTELLER MIT FRÜCHTEMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 29,7 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer, Modellnr. Geschweifte,See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
Sold2023(72 Pc) Meissen "Gold Leaf" Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (72 Pc) A German Meissen porcelain dinnerware set in the "Gold Leaf" pattern, decorated with a gold leaf border over a white background. Marked with Meissen hallmark. This set includes: (See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM & MEISSEN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINEK.P.M. & MEISSEN PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED WOOD VITRINE. This wonderful vitrine is of a type traditionally known as a cabinet of curiosities or a "kunstkammer" in German, within which oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Meissen Element Ewers(2) Meissen porcelain "element" ewers, after a model by J.J. Kandler, one portraying Earth and the other one air, both having applied relief figures of putti, Juno, Zephyr, Diana and Pan, ribbon-tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. ElefantJadefigur China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade. Elefant mit einem zentralasiatischen Mann, eine grosse Geschenkschale haltend. Risse. H 13 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Enameled VasesPair of Meissen Porcelain Cobalt Blue Ground Enameled Vases Late 19th century. With blue crossed swords mark and incised model No. Designed by E. A. Leuteritz. Of amphora form, decorated en grisailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Porcelains To Inc Meissen.Attributed to Meissen figure of a lady with pugs, Meissen Chinoiserie Tea Caddy and a probably KPM perfume burner. From a Basking Ridge, New Jersey estate. Lady 11" h x 8.5" w, lidded urn 4" h other 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen tureen-form reticulated dresser boxMeissen tureen-form reticulated dresser box after J.J. Kaendler (1706-1775), a rare reticulated double-body porcelain box, the lid surmounted with putti supporting a crown flanked by armorial cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEUS$1,500
3 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsMEISSEN BLUE ONION PATTERN PARTIAL PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF HARLEQUIN & COLUMBINE, MODEL 782US$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Meissen Figural Scenes, The Decisive Choice and The Noble DecisionUS$650(3 bids)
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesGroup of Eight (8) Cups and Saucers Sets - Meissen - EnglandUS$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN SATIRICAL FIGURE OF A TAILOR RIDING A GOAT, MODEL 171US$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Meissen Group Porcelain 'Sultan Riding An Elephant' Figurine StatueUS$4,500
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery42PC MEISSEN 'BLUE ONION' CUTOUT SHAPE DINNERWAREUS$550(3 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGILT-BRONZE MOUNTED MEISSEN PORCELAIN PALE-BLUE GROUND CUP Circa 1745, the mounts 19th centuryUS$225(3 bids)