Sold2024Playboy | Mel Ramos Phantom-Lady SerigraphMel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) serigraph titled "Phantom Lady," circa 1990 after original 1963 drawing, possibly signed and numbered below the mat. Framed: 40 x 32 3/4 inches PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2016Mel Ramos, Phantom-Lady (Black), SerigraphArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - ) Title: Phantom-Lady (Black) Year: 1990, after a 1963 Original Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100, PC 10 Image Size: 30.5 x 24 inches SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAMOS, Mel (American, 1935-2018). Batman, Robin and the Bat...RAMOS, Mel (American, 1935-2018). Batman, Robin and the Batmobile. Beverly Hills: Robert Bane Editions, 1989. Color screenprint. Signed on the black margin in pencil at the lower right corner. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Study for General Electric, 1964 signed and dated 'Mel Ramos 1964' (lower center) graphite and charcoal on paper 19 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. 50 1/10 x 37 1/2 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Ramos, A.C. Annie, 1971Mel Ramos, (1935-2018) A.C. Annie. Mel Ramos, 1971. Color photoprint on firm vellum. From the artist edition of 200 copies, here is the number 166. Cutout 78.5 x 63.5 cm. Signed, numbered and dated atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Ramos I STILL GET A THRILL WHEN I SEE BILL I; II;Mel Ramos (1935-2018) I STILL GET A THRILL WHEN I SEE BILL I; II; III Three color lithographs, 1979, on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed H.C. in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Sheets apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Ramos (1935-2018); Top-Flite II;Mel Ramos (1935-2018) Top-Flite II, 2001 Lithograph in colors, on wove paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'AP 45/50' (aside from the edition of 199), with the blindstamp of the printer, Pier GiusepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mel Ramos "Rhino" LithographMel Ramos (1935-2018). Color lithograph titled "Rhino." 1970. Signed along the lower right and numbered 21/30 along the lower left. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota Dimensions: Sheet: 22 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos (1935-2018); Wonder Woman;Mel Ramos (1935-2018) Wonder Woman, 1981 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 154/250, published by Jackie Fine Arts, New York, with the blindstamp of the printer by JorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Ramos BONNARD'S BATH Color lithographMel Ramos (1935-2018) BONNARD'S BATH Color lithograph, 1979, on wove paper, signed, dated and inscribed H.C. in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 16 x 24 inches; 406 x 610 mm. Sheet 21 x 27 7See Sold Price
Sold2020After Mel Ramos - Hubba Hubba (Aluminum)AFTER MEL RAMOS (1935-2018) Hubba Hubba Print on aluminum 16" x 16" Signed in the lower middleSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeMEL RAMOS (1935-2018) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED WITH COA, 18IN x 23IN (46cm x 58cm)US$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeMEL RAMOS (1935-2018) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED SENORITA RIO WITH COA, 25IN x 25IN (64cm xUS$450
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMel Ramos (1935 Sacramento, CA - 2018 Oakland, CA), 'Tea at 5 pm (with Wesselmann and Mondrian)',€2,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMel Ramos (1935 Sacramento, CA - 2018 Oakland, CA), 'Suzy soup', 2010€400
5 Lots AwayBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...US$8,000
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) Normal is the Cruelest of All Insults Hand-painted vint...£1,600(7 bids)