Sold2017Mercedes 200/8 Binz Rotkreuz (Version /4)1039/4, seltene Version mit Bodenpraegung "...Germany", neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mercedes 200/8, weinrot (Lenkrad integriert)384/2B, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 8 Mercedes 200/8 der 70er Jahre384/1A, 384/1C, 384/1D, 384/1E, 384/2A, 384/2C, 384/2D, 384/2E, 140 EUR, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes 200/8, weinrot (Lenkrad integriert)384/2B, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 7 Mercedes 200/8 der 70er Jahre384/1A, 384/1D, 384/1E, 384/2A, 384/2C, 384/2D, 384/2E, 120 EUR, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes 200/8, dunkelweinrotaehnlich 384/2B, jedoch Karosserie dunkelweinrot (statt weinrot), neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Sold2016Haendlerkarton mit 9x Mercedes 200/8 (14a)fast kompletter Haendlerkarton um 1971, bestueckt mit 9x 384/1D, jedoch ohne OPS, Modelle und Schubschachtel neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold20202008 Mercedes-Benz SL550 Convertible2008 Mercedes-Benz SL550 Convertible - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Unique power retractable hardtop with panoramic glass roof | 5.5 L V-8 engine with automatic transSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Of Die Cast Metal CarsCollection Of Die Cast Metal Cars including: A 1935 Bugatti, 1984 Testarossa,1962 Ferrari GTO missing a brake light, 1954 Mercedes 300 SL, 1928 Benz SSK, 2008 Williams FW, and others Made by BuragoSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Dinky Toys Cars.4 Dinky Toys Cars. Including: Mercedes 190 SL, original box, mint condition, 2008.Opel Rekord Taxi, original box, mint condition, 2009.Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Basil Smith (B. 1925) "1913 Mercedes Automobile"Basil Smith (British, B. 1925). "1913 Mercedes Automobile" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Hot Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold20225 TOY CARSSolido 196 Ford Ambulance, w/stretcher & patient, Schuco 1001/1 Mirako car, windup working, Schuco 2008 Magico, windup working, Brooklin #11 1956 Lincoln Continental, Tekno 928 Mercedes 230SL, minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 3.24ct red origin ruby diamonds ring 18ktGIA Certified 1.64Ct Natural Ruby RingReport: 2175031516Cushion cutClean Clarity & Transparent6.52 X 6.05 X 4.16mmGIA: Red & Prime OriginSee report in photo1.60ct. side round cut diamondsG-color vs-2See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Van Cleef & Arpels emerald and diamond Cosmos brooch18k yellow gold; Van Cleef & Arpels / 3 [French hallmark] 166 Centering a round mixed-cut emerald gauged at 5.2mm in diameter accented with ninety-two round full-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CONOCO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN.DSP. An outstanding all original example of this neon sign from Conoco. Complete with the original insulators, transformer & hanger. This piece is stamped "Manufactured in the U.S.A". The field of sidSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHRISTOPHER SMITH (American b. 1958) FOURTEEN SCULPTURES, "Perfectly Naked," 2008US$1,000
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A DRAWING, "A Garden in Doorn," 2008US$1,500
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Automobile Advertising Ashtrays Bentley, Porsche, Rolls Royce, Ferrari, Mercedes, JaguarUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsChuck Fee Wong (1931 - 2008) Antique Chinese American Framed Seascape Exhibited Signed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsDolce Gabbana | spring/Summer 2008 Velvet Brocade Cocktail DressUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKAMEN, Jack (American, 1920 - 2008). Creepshow Poster. 1982...US$100(1 bid)