Sold2022Eishosai Choki : Drei Frauen bei der Arbeit im ReisfeldEishosai Choki : Three women at work in a rice field (Active in Japan 1786-1808) Colour woodblock print. Signed ''Shiko ga'', publisher Iwato-ya Kisaburo, Kiwame-in. Aiban size 34,5 x 21,5 cm. - MargiSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE1939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 4.00$ USA 4.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* TSee Sold Price
20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE1939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 4.00$ USA 4.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* TSee Sold Price
20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE1939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 4.00$ USA 4.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* TSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE1939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 4.00$ USA 4.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD*See Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE1939-45 WW2 GERMAN TAG DER ARBEIT BADGE PRE-OWNED *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANADA 6.00$ USA 6.00$ Combined shipping is availabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Griechische Bildhauer an der ArbeitGriechische Bildhauer an der Arbeit Blümel, Carl (1943). Berlin, Walter de Gruyter & Co. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ghom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. ObenGhom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Ghom Mashalahi". Im hellblauen Feld Darstellung verschiedener Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Die gelbe BordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five awards/badges of the Socialist Republic of RomaniaFive awards/badges of the Socialist Republic of RomaniaOrden Tudor Vladimirescu, Bruststerne 1. und 3. Klasse (rotes Medaillon). Orden der Arbeit 1. und 3. Klasse (1. Modell, mit RPR-Bandeau, 1948 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Christbaumschmuck, 3 Candy-Container Eier,Konv. Christbaumschmuck, 3 Candy-Container Eier, darunter 1 Herz, darunter 1 Ei U-Boot bei der Arbeit (beim Versenken eines Schiffes) German Description Konv. Christbaumschmuck, 3 Candy-Container EierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Täbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feinerTäbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feiner Knüpfung. Im weissen Feld Darstellung von Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Im oberen Teil wird eine Kamel-Karawane durch die Wüste geführt. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Friedrich WERNER (1827 - 1908) Copy after. Librarian.German Description: Circa 39,5 cm x 29,5 cm. Circa 60,5 cm x 50,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gouache. Darstellung eines Bibliothekars bei der Arbeit. Bild beschnitten (nicht vollständige Darstellung des OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Medal - German Laundry Association 1925Bronzemedaille - Deutscher Waschereiverband - Der Arbeit die Ehre 1925 (Bronze Medal - German Laundry Association - The honor of work 1925)Dusseldorf / Weimarer Republik Medaille 1925. Deutscher WaschSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erich Mercker (German,1891-1973) oil paintingARTIST: Erich Mercker (Germany, 1891 - 1973) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Few faint scratches. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 24 x 32 inches / 60See Sold Price
Sold2021ERICH MERCKER OIL ON MASONITE PAINTING: HAMBURGErich Mercker oil on masonite painting of Hamburg Harbor. Signed lower right "E. Mercker" above another illegible word. Framed in a gold tone frame measuring 31.5" tall x 39.5" wide. Masonite panel meSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erich Mercker (Zabern 1891-1973 Mnchen), Hafen vonErich Mercker (Zabern 1891-1973 Mnchen), Hafen von Danzig / Habor Of Gdansk Technik: l/Karton, gerahmt (Rahmen mit Beschdigungen) Mae: 66 x 86 cm Signatur: re unten sign. und bez. 'E. Mercker Mn. ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrusen, first edition in German,Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrüsen, translated by Dr.A.Walther, first edition in German, lacking half-title, with graphs in text, 4pp. advertisements at end, contSee Sold Price
2022Erich Mercker (1891-1973), MunichErich Mercker (1891-1973), Munich painter, spatulaed coastal scene with foaming surf, oil on canvas, signed and place-inscribed ''Mchn'' lower right, 50 x 70 cm, framed 64 x 84 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Erich Mercker printafter Erich Mercker (German 1891-1973)- ''Hamburg Harbor''- print on canvas, good condition. 26 x 33 1/2''See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBEDRICH GRUNZWEIG (1910-2009) On the way home from work, seen from Third Avenue El, at Canal StreetUS$1,100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of bUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL STUDIO 'BARCELONA' LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$850(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der RoheUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Hand Colored Engravings Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel BirdsUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCORINTH, Lovis (Russian, 1858 - 1925). Der Kunstler und der...US$200
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. LESSING, Erich (Austrian, 1923 - 2018). Jose...US$300
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. LESSING, Erich (Austrian, 1923 - 2018). Nine...US$350