Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre LuneRoger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre Lune (Composition 206), 1954 oil on canvas signed Bissiere and dated (Iower right) 31 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndianapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo BorsaniBed Brass fusion, lacquered metal. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, 1964 ca. 124x183x197 cm Literature: Literature: Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, settima serie, Hoepli, Milano, 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985), MARKER ON PAPER, BALANCE, 1964, SUL "J.D. 64". 7 1/2" X 10 1/2"; FRAMED 13 3/4" X 18" (CONDITION: FADED). Provenance: Robert Elkon Gallery, New York; Carter Burden CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Townsend Mason (b.1886) Frederick Harer FrameThis signed LR Mary Stuard Townsend Mason (1886-1964) still life is an oil on canvas, featuring vase with bouquet of flowers, in gilt wood frame signed 'Harer' in frame back, some loss to upper innerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) Czech - AustrianJelinek Rudolf (1886-1964) ; Girl with flowers ; 1919 ; canvas on cardboard, oil / framed ; frame size 84 x 66 cm (33 x 26 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National postSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary S. Townsend Mason (American, 1886-1964) Della RobbiaMary S. Townsend Mason (American, 1886-1964) Della Robbia Signed 'Mary Townsend Mason' bottom left, oil on canvas24 x 26 in. (60.9 x 66cm) Provenance Collection of Marietta Fairlamb and Charles CarveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Albert SaverysAlbert Saverys (Belgian, 1886-1964), Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.25"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Georg Oskarovich SchlichtGeorg Oskarovich Schlicht (Russian, 1886-1964), Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas: 27"h x 32.25"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 37.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artemide Cordero Post Modern Table LampVintage Ecate Sculpture Table Lamp by Toni Cordero for Artemide has bronze base, metal steel stem and chain mail in brass over the top. 'Milano Torino' label on base. Measures 32.5"H x 5.5"W base. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024MENGHI ROBERTOMENGHI ROBERTO Lampada da terra Struttura in metallo laccato, base in ghisa e diffusore in perspex. Anni '60 h cm 190x30 Bibl.: F. Magnani (a cura di ), Negozi Moderni, Gorlich edizioni, Milano, 1964See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962 oil on panel dated (lower left) 13 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN GORIN. Collage on cardboard. Signed. 1964JEAN GORIN (Saint-Émilien-de-Blain, 1899 - Niort, 1981). Collage su cartone intitolato ''COMPOSITION PLASTIQUE - VARIATION N. 7''. Firmato, intitolato e datato 1964 sul retro. In cornice. Mis. Lung.See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00 x 200,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, L’Arredamento moderno, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Isaacs ''Courtyard'' 1956 Oil on CanvasWalter Isaacs (1886-1964 Washington) ''Courtyard'' 1956 Oil on Canvas 16''x18'' Image. Colorful figurative abstraction. Signed and dated l.l. with note affixed to verso stating ''Patterson Collection'See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled silver vase, gr.1235 ca.Vaso in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellto con maniglie a guisa di figure femminili alate e con cabochon in pietra verde, gr. 1235 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul fondo. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 30 ca. Val. 600/9See Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO LEVI- MONTALCINI. Four chairs. '40sGINO LEVI-MONTALCINI (Milano, 1902 - Torino, 1974). Quattro sedie in legno e velluto rosso. Anni '40. Restaurate. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 200/2500See Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings, Willem Van Den Berg(lot of 2) Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch/American, 1886-1970), Workers, 1964/1965, oils on boards, each signed and dated, sights: 10.5"h x 6"w/15.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frames): 15"h x 10"w/23.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Loggia sul lago Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,3See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23"Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23" | Unsigned. Depicting the first snow at the Piazza del Duomo, Milan. Inscription on verso reads "Carlo TagliabueSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza di Sant'Eufemia a Milano Firmato Migliara fece sul retro Olio su tela, cm 46,5X65 Come in altri casi in questa tela Migliara inserisce la raffigurazione di eSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRoger Bissière (1886 Villeréal - 1964 Boissirette), 'Verte de Orange', 1957€300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza RareUS$3,200
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionjoe torre GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed 1964 topps giants autographUS$220
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la€250
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CROCE TARAVELLA, Mercato 31, Altorilievo in terracotta€400
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CROCE TARAVELLA, Mercato 25, Altorilievo in terracotta€400
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Sfera pendant lamp for Flos, Milan.€100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortuguese Exploration in Africa. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Four PS142 armchairs on wheels for Tecno,€240
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) TL8 folding table for Poggi, Pavia.€400