Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Daum NancyDaum Nancy glass centrepiece in brown and orange tones decorated with gold leaf. Wavy edge. 10.5 x 21 cm. Signed "Daum Nancy France" on the base. Centro de mesa en cristal Daum Nancy en tonos marrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Centrepiece in silver plated metalCentrepiece in silver plated metal, from Freccero, chiselled "leaves and flowers". Embossed edge decorated "vines" and four legs. With tray. 22 x 50 x 37 cm. With silver plated details. Centro de mesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepieceFinnish 800 silver sculptured "birds" centrepiece with waved border and three legs. 8 x 19 cm. Weight 290 gr. Centro de mesa finlandés en plata 800 esculturado "aves" con borde en ondas y tres paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art deco centrepiece in silver plated metalArt deco centrepiece in silver plated metal. Triangular base decorated with sculpture "lady with vines" and top with pressed glass vase decorated with "flowers". 62 x 40 x 40 cm. Centro de mesa art deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver metal centerpieceEnglish silver plated metal centrepiece from Freccero, chiselled "leaves" with four claw feet. 18 x 40 x 25 cm. Centro de mesa en metal plateado inglés Piña de Freccero cincelado “hojaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Murano glass centrepieceOval Murano glass centrepiece in green, orange and pink. 9 x 31 x 20 cm. Centro de mesa oval en cristal de Murano color verde, anaranjado y rosado. 9 x 31 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mesa portacubiertos, compuesta por 12 puestos de cubiertos de alpacaMaderaMedidas: 75 x 65 x 41 (Cerrada)110 x 65 x 47 (Abierta)See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Bruksbo Torbjorn Afdal Long Wood Benches Tables.2pc Bruksbo Torbjorn Afdal Long Wood Benches Tables. Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 79.5 inches: D: 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Marianela De la Hoz (b. 1956), "Silla y Mesa de Servicio," 2008, Tempera on L-shaped board, 4.25" HMarianela De la Hoz(b. 1956)"Silla y Mesa de Servicio," 2008Tempera on L-shaped boardSigned, titled, and dated at the lower edge: Marianela; titled and dated again on two exhibition labels aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Colombian Coffee Café Mesa de los SantosThe auctioner recommends one of The Best Coffee Beans in the world. Original provenance Colombian Coffee Cafe Mesa de Los Santos. beans (grano), weight 454 gr / 16.01 oz., Exp. 07/07/23. ABOUT SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Top Colombian Coffee Café Mesa de los Santos GEISHAThe auctioner recommends one of The Best Coffee Beans in the world. Original provenance Colombian Coffee Cafe Mesa de Los Santos "Geisha", beans (grano), weight 454 gr / 16.01 oz., Exp. 07/09/23. ABOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUATEMALA.) Constitucion de la Republica Federal de Centro-America.(GUATEMALA.) Constitucion de la Republica Federal de Centro-America. Engraved illustrated title page. [4], 49, [6] pages. Small 8vo, stitched; moderate dampstaining, minor wear, title and second leafSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic Ink On Canvas Dakos De Sax (FL)Acrylic Ink On Canvas Dakos De Sax (FL). Title- Mesa de Fruita. Impressionism Art Work, Bodegon Painting. White Framed Painting, Signature Is On The Painting.Date Can Be Seen On The Backside ( March 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Sosa Campiglia (b. 20th century), ''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999, Wool, 65.5" H x 66.25"Jorge Sosa Campiglia(b. 20th century)''En el Centro de la Tormenta," 1999WoolSewing attached tag verso and signed: Jorge65.5" H x 66.25" W Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUKSBO NORWAY TORBJORN AFDAL ROLLING BAR CART 20th Century Height 35.5”. Width 30.5”.BRUKSBO NORWAY TORBJORN AFDAL ROLLING BAR CART20th CenturyIn rosewood veneer. Top surface slides and flips open. Two doors open to reveal a drawer and bottle racks. Original “Mellemstrands BruksSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FUTBOL DE MESA FOOSBALL - ESTEBITAFUTBOL DE MESA FOOSBALL - ORIGINAL HAND CREATED BY ARTIST ESTEBITA. 24 x 35 on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023FUTBOL DE MESA FOOSBALL - VINCENTEORIGINAL HAND CREATED BY ARTIST PEREZ VINCENTE. the champion of the games - the game of the champions. 23 x 35 on hard stock.See Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021). Untitled, 1956.LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021).Untitled, 1956.Oil on canvas.Work published in the Catalogue of the exhibition: Feito. Work 1952-2002. Retrospective of the artist at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Felguerez (1928-2020)Manuel Felguerez (1928-2020) El Centro de las Formas late 1970s bronze, inscribed 'Felguerez' and editioned 2/8 height 7 1/2in (19cm); width 9 1/2in (24.4cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Capture of the Texan Santa Fe Expedition 1841Heading: (Mexico & New Mexico) Author: Armijo, Manuel Title: Secretaria de la Comandancia general del Departamento de Durango: Por comunicacion oficial que acaba de recibir el Sr. Comandante general dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Portrait of Benjamin Palencia at the time of Vallecas".Charcoal on paperSigned in the lower right corner Reproduced in "mito y relidad de le escuela de Vallecas" centro cultural de la villa de Madrid 1990Reproducido en “mito y relidad de le escuelaSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions33 National Railways of Mexico Public Timetables 1931-1970US$25(2 bids)