Sold2021Contemporary Starburst Metal Bullseye Mirror. Light weContemporary Starburst Metal Bullseye Mirror. Light weight.-- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 39 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Wall Shelf & MirrorGilt wood & gesso wall shelf, stamped Made in Italy on underside, 19 1/4"L x 6 1/2"H; gilt metal bullseye mirror, 7 1/2"H x 5"-diameter. Chips & losses to gilt on shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Industrial Style Metal Bulls Eye Mirrors.From a Long Island home. Dimensions: each mirror is 36.5" w x 59.5" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2024BULLSEYE MIRRORBullseye circular mirror with with raised circles. Dimensions:H 19" x W 19" Condition: Wear includes. marks and dings to metal overlay. Wear to metal consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Style Bullseye Giltwood MirrorEagle mount. Composition tasseled metal chain. Convex mirror plate. Black painted interior liner. FB Decorative Arts Inc. (NYNY) label verso. 38"H x 23W x 6 deep with eagle mount Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED GILTWOOD BULLSEYE MIRROR, 20TH C., H 54", W 44"CARVED GILTWOOD BULLSEYE MIRROR, 20TH C., H 54", W 44" Having an eagle finial with cornucopias on the sides.See Sold Price
Sold2018FEDERAL CARVED/GILT BULLSEYE MIRROR W/ EAGLEFEDERAL CARVED/GILT BULLSEYE MIRROR W/ EAGLE PEDIMENT, C. 1820/30 H. 46" W. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Punched Metal MirrorIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) wall hanging mirror, dual tone punched metal, arched motif with nail head trim ​​​​​​​57 x 39" Provenance: An Olmos Park, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Federal Giltwood Bullseye MirrorAmerican Federal Giltwood Bullseye Mirror , early 19th c., crest with spreadwinged eagle on rockwork, spherule-mounted cavetto, ebonized rabbet, foliate pendant, h. 49 1/2 in., w. 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Style Copper Patinated Metal MirrorArt Nouveau Style Copper Patinated Metal Mirror51.5" H x 33" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023), known for her roles on The Doctors and As the World Turns.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Villa Patinated Metal MirrorMario Villa Patinated Metal Mirror , swagged crest, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 56 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Repousse Silvered Metal MirrorAntique Repousse Silvered Metal Mirror , crown crest, figural hunters, exotic birds, boars, foliate scroll surround, oval beveled mirror plate, h. 56 in., w. 43 in Provenance: Robert M. Pettus, ThingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Federal style bullseye mirror with eagle and bellfGilt Federal style bullseye mirror with eagle and bellf lowers at top, Approx. 33"T x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Giltwood Bullseye Mirror with EagleAmerican, 19th C. 42-1/2"h x 24"w x 9-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese metal mirror with inlaid white jade plagues.Chinese metal mirror with inlaid white jade plaques. Diameter 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Convex Bull's-Eye MirrorEnglish Giltwood and Ebonized Convex Bull's-Eye Mirror early 20th century, the circular giltwood frame with an inner ebonized and reeded liner. dia. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Bullseye MirrorA 19th century Federal style Bullseye wall mirror. Circular molded frame with convex glass and beaded detail surmounted by a carved Eagle and foliate scrolls and hanging grapes, scrolled foliate dropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Bullseye Mirror, EagleA Federal bullseye mirror, circular carved and gilt-wood gesso moulded frame with an inset circular convex mirror, surmounted eagle with spanning wings holding a chain with a small orb attached, restiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Friedman Bros. Bullseye MirrorsA pair of Friedman Brothers Federal-style giltwood bullseye mirrors, each with eagle crests and convex mirror plates. Paper label. 46in x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Regency-Style Giltwood Bull's-Eye MirrorLarge Regency-Style Giltwood Bull's-Eye Mirror 20th century, the coved surround decorated with fluting and lined with beading, the outside edge with double bands of beading. dia. 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt and Patinated Metal Mirror Top Low TableGilt and Patinated Metal Mirror Top Low Table Height 20 inches, width 47 3/4 inches, depth 22 1/2 inches. C Property from an Important New York Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC American Federal Gilt Wood Carved Eagle Convex Bullseye MirrorCa. second half 19thC. American. Carved wood trim and eagle, eagle with repaired wing and replaced bottom beak. Glass has corrosion near the bottom as shown. Impressive piece, medium large size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pine Federal Bullseye MirrorEagle crest with convex mirror, missing spherule on lower right, remnants of gold paint, multiple repairs have been made over time - see photos. Measures 35H x 16W x 2D in inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'Eclipse Ellipse' wall light, 1989 (design)€1,000
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTom Ford Colette FT0250 08C Shiny Gunmetal Black Grad Grey 63 Womens SunglassesUS$5
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Mixed Metal Wall Mirror. Signed EG. Silas Seandel Style.US$125