Sold2018Mexican Muralist School Pencil on PaperPencil crayon on paper, featuring resting family. Signed and attributed to Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on bottom left corner. 12.75 x 9.25 inch (32.4 x 23.5 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea GOMEZ y MENDOZA (1926 - 2012) Linocut “Niña del Basurero?? ca. 1955Signed linocut in colors on paper. Signed in pencil. Titled “Niña del Basurero” dumpster girl. By Andrea Gómez y Mendoza was a Mexican graphic artist and muralist, a member of the Salón deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Esteban O'HIGGINS (1904-1983) Lithograph--Washing, Signed, 1952Lithograph on paper. Untitled, woman washing laundry, 1952. Hand signed in pencil below print. By American/Mexican artist illustrator and muralist Pablo O’Higgins. Unframed. Measures: 21.5 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera(Mexican, 1886 - 1957) Open Air School Original lithograph on wove paper Measures: 12 x 16 inches (lithograph) Signed and numbered in pencil, lower left, edition of 100 Provenance: Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURE IN A LANDSCAPEItalian Old Master's School, pencil on paper Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA 12 x 16 inches sight; 14 1/2 x 18 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Mixed Media on Paper Pencil MexicanDrawing Mixed Media on Paper 10" X 6.50" Private Collection,Latin America.Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. Tamayo was acSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican Muralist Mixed Media PaperDiego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on hard Paper 111/2" x 7 3/4". Private Collection. Attributed to: Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo Mexican Modernist Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring sketch of self-portrait. Signed Frida Kahlo on the upper right corner. Attributed to Frida Kahlo (1907-1954, Mexican). 28 x 19.5 cm (11 x 7.75 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo Mexican Pencil Mixed Media Paper 1945Pencil crayon on paper, framed. Featuring self-portrait of Frida Kahlo. Signed "Frida Kahlo" in the bottom right corner, with "1945" inscribed beneath the signature. "ORIGINAL WORK BY FRIDA KAHLO 1907See Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo Mexican Modernist Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed Frida Kahlo on the upper right corner. Attributed to Frida Kahlo (1907-1954, Mexican). 27 x 20 cm (10.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE BLACK & WHITE LANDSCAPES1938, Italian school, each pencil on paper, signed, each in a faux porphyry frame, each signed M. Pacetti Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA Condition: with foxing on matte and scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Millard SheetsMillard Sheets (Amerian, 1907-1989), "Mexican Arizona," pencil on paper, signed lower center, titled lower left on mat, sight: 10"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT 27"GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT -MEXICO MEXICAN SCHOOL OF PAINTING-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 64 / 250 P -27" x 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION , UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
2022GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT 27"GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PT PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN SCHOOL OF PAINTING-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED -27" x 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP51022See Sold Price
2022GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT 27"GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN SCHOOL OF PAINTING-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 45 / 250 P-27" x 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP51022See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Picard Each: 13 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesGeorges Picard (french, 1857-1946) A Pair of Drawings of a School Girl, pencil on paper, each signed G. Picard (lower right) Each: 13 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Estimate $200-400 Some discoloration to the papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Rosenthal (AM 1889-1971)Doris Rosenthal (Am 1889-1971) Woodstock NY area artist - The Mexican School lithograph on paper signed lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT 27"GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN SCHOOL OF PAINTING-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 149 / 250-27" x 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP51022See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. European School "Hand Study" Sketch20th Century European School Pencil Sketch on Paper "Hand Study" Signed Illegibly Lower Right. Measures 11-3/4" x 8-5/8", frame measures 16-3/8" x 13-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT 27"GUSTAVO MONTOYA SERIGRAPH PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN SCHOOL OF PAINTING-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 47 / 250 P-27" x 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP51022See Sold Price