Sold2020Johanna Van Ryn braceletJohanna Van Ryn (1915-1984) bracelet Mexico silver, amethyst applied stamped tag 49.6 dwts 1 1/2"w x 7 1/2"l (approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Fred Davis silver and amethyst jewelryPre-1948; Mexico Two stamped: FD [Fred Davis]; Further stamped: Silver / Made in Mexico; Pendant attributed to Davis The stylized amethyst-set medallion link bracelet (7" L x 1" W) en suite with a mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taxco Mexican Silver Amethyst Wide Link BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican silver amethyst wide link bracelet, set with sixteen round cabochon amethyst stones approx: 11 mm to 8 mm, marked: "SILVER / MEXICO". Bracelet measures: 7.12"L x 2.25"W. Approx:See Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Pineda, bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, sterling,Antonio Pineda, bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, sterling, amethyst, stamped "Sterling 970 silver Mexico" with, "Antonio Taxco" and ZZ829, 4" dia.; approximately 7.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros braceletLos Ballesteros bracelet Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, synthetic amethysts stamped marks 57.9 dwts 3/4"w x 7 1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Amethyst Bracelet Art Deco Style, 7.5" LMexico Sterling measures 0.8"W x 7.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Pineda bracelet with amethystsAntonio Pineda (1919-2009) bracelet, #ZZ694 Taxco, Mexico .970 silver, amethysts stamped marks 44.7 dwts 11/16"w x 6 1/4"l (inner length, approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Mexican stone-set silver braceletsMid/Late 20th century Three works: A narrow bracelet with bell shaped links and rectangular set amethysts Stamped: Made in Mexico / Sterling 7.25" L x 0.25" H A chevron link bracelet with centrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Silver Braceletscomprising unsigned Victorian slide and "Mexico Silver" with stones (amethyst in color). Mexican bracelet: 7 1/4" long, 1 1/4" wide. Gross weight: 3.055 OZT. *No credit card payments will be acceptedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A set of William Spratling silver jewelry1940-1944; First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Made in Mexico / Silver Comprising a bracelet (7.25" L x 1.25" H), and a necklace (17.75" L x 1.125" H)See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Sterling Silver Peridot Amethyst Bracelet - Italy Milor Made 7''L BraceletItalian Sterling Silver Peridot Amethyst Bracelet - Italy Milor Made 7''L BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER & AMETHYST BRACELETMexican modernist with amethyst cabochons. Dimensions: L 7.75" x W 1" Weight: 1.2 ozt Condition: Small denting and scratching. Working claspSee Sold Price
Sold2022.925 Sterling Silver Mexico Amethyst Stones Bracelet.925 Sterling Silver Mexico Amethyst Stones Bracelet. Marked: .925 Mexico; Size: 7 1/2 in. x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEAVY TAXCO MEXICO STERLING SILVER BRACELETModernist sterling silver bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, seventeen articulated links, box clasp with safety chain, marked Taxco sterling 925, approx 7"l, 1"w; 3.82ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Sterling Silver & Amethyst Plaque RingSigned illegibly, ring size 6, 1-1/2"l; together with a group of seven sterling silver rings, ring sizes from 5-6, and a Thatkanon, Thailand sterling silver temple dancers link bracelet, 7"l, and a liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Amethyst Bracelet, MexicoSterling silver and amethyst bracelet. Marked Silver, Mexico to underside. Measures approx. 6.75 inches long. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Total weight 2.7 ozt. Includes jewelry boSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICO; Three Modernist Silver And Amethyst BraceletsMexico, 20th Century. One Stone Possibly Replaced with a Rose Quartz. Typical Wear and Imperfections, Hollow Link Bracelet with Dings. Lengths 6 3/4" To 7 1/2". Total Weight 166 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEXICO STERLING SILVER LINK BRACELETS(lot of 2) Sterling silver link bracelets, Mexico, including: (1) with green insets, hallmarked Icuala, approx 7"l, (1) with blue glass insets, three modeled as masks, hallmarked Taxco, approx 7"l; 89See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM SPRATLING STERLING GEOMETRIC LINK BRACELETWILLIAM SPRATLING GEOMETRIC LINK BRACELET: 20th c., Taxco, Mexico. Sterling silver link bracelet with solid geometric shapes, 7.75"l, impressed TS-24 and with the artist's hallmark, 13.10g, 8.42dwt. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Mexican silver jewelryThird-quarter 20th Century Each stamped: Mexico; One stamped: VKE / Agua / Mexico / Sterling; One stamped: Silver Comprising a jasper bracelet (7.325" L x 1.75" H) and a silver and purple glass bracSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Los Castillo Taxco Sterling BraceletVintage Los Castillo Taxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet showcasing .75" circular links inlaid with Azumalachite in an interlocking design. 7.5"L. 56.5 grams. Hallmarked. Condition report: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019TAXCO MEXICO STERLING SILVER GREEN STONE BRACELETTaxco Mexico sterling silver bracelet, green stones framed with wirework, marked Taxco 925, approx 1.75"w, 7.5"l (flat, end to end), 102.8 grams (inclusive of all materials) Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MEXICO STERLING SILVER & TURQUOISE BRACELETS(lot of 2) Sterling silver bracelets, Mexico, including: (1) hinged cuff bracelet, with s-scroll design, marked FHV, approx 1"w, interior: (end to end) approx 7.5"l, (1) bracelet, nine articulated fisSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) STERLING SILVER BRACELETS, MEXICO, PERU, BALI(lot of 3) Sterling silver bracelets, including: (1) Suarti Bali bracelet, with articulated scrolled links, stamped BA, approx 7.5"l, (1) link bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, set with various gemstones, apprSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesAttributed to William Spratling (Mexican, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ca. 20th C., W 1" LUS$375
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMSUS$120(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMSUS$120(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMSUS$150(1 bid)
44 mins LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseDominique Dinouart DDD Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Cuff Bracelet 7"US$84
44 mins LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseTaxco Mexico Sterling Silver flower Modernist Bracelet sz 7"US$90