Sold2023Pyroil w/ Checkered Flags Metal Signrate 7.5, 5" x 12.5", Single Sided Metal SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valvoline Racing Oil w/Checkered Flags Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.75 & 7, 30"x30", DST sign has good color, has wear and fine scratches, reverse has more paint chips, marked Donasco, dated 1972. TAC #047445See Sold Price
Sold2024Good Year "Protect Our Good Name" SSP Sign w/ Flag7" x 21" SSP sign has excellent color and gloss. The field has a few surface scratches. The perimeter is clean. The sign has a small metal chain attached to the mounting holes. Both original grommetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DSP Pure Oil Dealer Sign - w/ Touch Ups 41" diam.DSP Pure Oil Dealer Sign - w/ Touch Ups 41" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO 2500 MONACO RACE SETPlastic w/wire track, 2500/1 Ferrari, red, 2500/2 Watson Roadster, blue, both are windup working, w/decal sheet, figure 8 track, plastic bridge overpass w/checkered flag section, orig box is 28 1/2 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRANDRETH'S PILLS PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ AMERICAN FLAG GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920's Brandreth's Pills painted metal sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss throughout the field. Sign has minor staining and flaking paint, most notably, in the left-hand flag graphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amalie Pro Racing Oil SST Sign w/ Checker Flag Logo6.5" x 35.75" SST sign has very good color and shine. The sign exhibits general age toning throughout with minor surface wear. Overall a nice sign from Amalie. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Amalie Pro Racing Oil Sold Here DST Sign w/ Checker Flag Logo6" x 18" DST rack topper sign has excellent color and shine. The display is clean with light wear. The reverse has additional wear in the field and perimeter. The lower flange mount is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023BROOKLYN BEVERAGE CO. CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH THERMOMETER SIGN W/ AMERICAN FLAG GRAPHIC.C. 1910s Brooklyn Beverage Co. cardboard lithograph thermometer. CONDITION: The sign has outstanding color and gloss throughout the field. The piece includes the original working thermometer bulb. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imperial Esso Gasoline Dealer Porcelain Sign W/DSP. A very nice example of this sign from Esso Gasoline. Side one shows excellent color & gloss, with one small chip under the E in Imperial. Side two also shows excellent color & gloss, with four peSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONARCH RANGES AUTHORIZED DEALER PORCELAIN SIGN W/ IRON HANGER ATTACHMENT.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance. A scarce CA. 1930's Porcelain Sign for Monarch Ranges showing, "Authorized Dealer" as well as unique Monarch script. CONDITION: Sign is overall good throughout eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIENS AUTHORIZED DEALER TIN SIGN W/ GEAR STYLE GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Missouri. Scarce CA. 1950's die-cut Tin Sign for Ariens showing "Authorized Service" throughout each side. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. GOODRICH TIRES SMILEAGE DEALER SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.SST. An excellent example of this seldom seen Tin Service Station Sign from B.F. Goodrich Tires showing a large Tire graphic as well as bright colors. CONDITION: Sign is overall in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Camping Trailers Authorized Dealer Lighted SignThe plastic face is slightly yellowed, light does not work, shows some wear, displays well, 11"x26"x5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Tee Nee Boat Trailer Authorized Dealer Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 24"x36", DSP sign has excellent color and gloss, display has light wear and tiny chips, reverse has a little more TAC #047437See Sold Price
Sold2021Columbia Grafonola Tin Litho Dealer SignColorful tin litho dealer sign for Chas. W. Norton of Farmington, Maine. Sign made by L.D. Nelke of New York. In overall good condition with some light scuffs, good corners, no rust. Measures 23.675"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022OK Used Cars Authorized Dealer Metal Sign 19"WOK Used Cars Authorized Dealer Metal Sign 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1950s Mobil Oil w/ Pegasus Canvas Checkered Racing FlagGreat original pegasus racing flag in excellent condition. Flag itself is 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL AUTHORIZED DEALER PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Burdick & Dated 1931. An absolutely outstanding condition piece from Shell Oil Company and most likely the finest known example of this early Porcelain Sign. Sign shows iconiSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsPEDRO STROP SIGNED 10x14 CHICAGO CUBS W FLAG SIGN 2016 WORLD SERIES CHAMPION WINUS$130