Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - Al pascoloOlio su tavola, cm. 19x32,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FISHING TRIPBlack, Al (B. 1947), Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on canvas - signed lower right. A fisherman enjoys a lazy day on the river in a secluded inlet. JUMBO Canvas measures 36x48 framed to overall size oSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN APPROACHING STORMBlack, Al (B. 1947), Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on masonite - signed lower right. Shadows of a looming storm cast a grey tone to the coastline. JUMBO Board measures 36x48 framed to overall size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MOONLIT POINCIANABlack, Al (B. 1947), Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on masonite - signed lower right. A full moon casts a glow on a Poinciana in full bloom. Board measures 18x24 framed to overall size of 23.5x29.5. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN EDDIES PLACEBlack, Al (B. 1947), Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on masonite - signed lower right. Al spent his younger years hanging outside of Eddies place in Fort Pierce. Board measures 24x48 framed to overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black (b. 1947) Florida Highwayman PaintingAl Black (b. 1947) Florida Highwayman painting depicting a moonlit river scene. Signed lower right. Oil on Upson Board. Sight Size: 23 x 35 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 39 x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black (b. 1947) Florida Highwayman PaintingAl Black (b. 1947) Florida highwayman painting depicting egrets in a landscape. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on Upson Board. Sight Size: 23 x 35 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.5 x 31.5 x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (B. 1947) Florida HighwaymanAl Black (American, B. 1947) "The Purple Jacaranda" Oil on Masonite. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.25 x 35.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black (B. 1947) Florida Highwaymen PaintingAl Black (B. 1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on upson board. Signed and dated '83 lower right. With original label verso label. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 39.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black (b. 1947) Florida HighwaymanAl Black (b. 1947) Florida Highwayman coastal scene. Signed lower right. Oil on Upson Board. Sight Size: 24 x 35.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 27.5 x 39.5 x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Black (B. 1947) Highwayman Night Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Al Black, a member of the Highwaymen, depicting a Florida lakeside landscape at night. Incised signature and date at lower right. Mounted in a white wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black (Born 1947) Florida HighwaymanAl Black (Born 1947) Florida Highwaymen painting. Dated '85. Signed lower right. Depicting a Florida swamp with egrets. Oil on upson board. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black (Born 1947) Florida HighwaymanAl Black (Born 1947) Florida Landscape painting depicting a canoe with a river in the distance. Oil on upson board. Signed and dated '83 lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUNSET WATERS114009ALBERT BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUNSET WATERS Black, Al “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen painting. Oil on masonite - signed lower right. Sunset reflects beautiful shades of pink and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen O/B. Jacaranda Tree in sunset. Signed lower right. Approx: 25"Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen O/B. Jacaranda Tree in sunset. Signed lower right. Approx: 25" x 29" framed, 20: x 24" board. EF/B15/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen O/B 20" x 24" panel & 29" x 23" framed. Pine Tree Fire SkyAl Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen O/B 20" x 24" panel & 29" x 23" framed. Pine Tree Fire Sky Signed lower right. EF/B15/BWSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillermo Meza, paintingGuillermo Meza, painting, Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917-1997), "Camino al Pueblo", Nov. 1947, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right "G. Meza", 21"h x 16"w (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (B.1947) FL Highwaymen O/B Fire Sky. Signed lower right. Approx: 17" x 28 1/2" framed, 12"Al Black (B.1947) FL Highwaymen O/B Fire Sky. Signed lower right. Approx: 17" x 28 1/2" framed, 12" x 24" board. EF/B15/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen O/B. Misty River. Approx: 29" x 25" framed, 24" x 20" board.Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen O/B. Misty River. Approx: 29" x 25" framed, 24" x 20" board. EF/B15/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black Highwayman O/C Florida LandscapeAl Black, American (Born 1947). Famed Floriday Highwayman Al Black oil on canvas painting of a Florida landscape scene, signed lower right, mounted in white distressed wood frame. Measures 27.5"H x 33See Sold Price
2024Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River Road. Signed lower right. acrylic on masonite board.Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River Road. Signed lower right. acrylic on masonite board. Approx: 28 3/4" x 34 1/2" framed. 24" x 30" board. EF/B15/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River RoadAl Black (b.1947) Florida Highwaymen River Road. Signed lower right. acrylic on masonite board. Approx: 28 3/4" x 34 1/2" framed. 24" x 30" board.See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Black (b.1947)Oil on Board, Signed, Misty River. Signed lower right. Panel: 24" x 48", 27 1/2" xAl Black (b.1947)Oil on Board, Signed, Misty River. Signed lower right. Panel: 24" x 48", 27 1/2" x 51 1/2" framed. EF/B15/SH:BWSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiampaolo Babetto (1947 Padua - lives in Arquà Petrarca), Pair of earrings, 2010€3,000
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**US$10,500(7 bids)
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsMickey Mantle, Joe DiMaggio and Ted Williams Signed AL BaseballUS$160(6 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed inUS$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au FondUS$8,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Grateful Dead | Jerry Garcia Lithograph Signed By Al HirschfeldUS$1,000
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(27) VINYL RECORDS, VAN MORRISON, AL GREEN AND MOREUS$140(5 bids)
6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsIce Cold Buffalo Rock Sold Here Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle Birmingham ALUS$375(4 bids)