Sold2021Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) He Took Five Shots,Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) He Took Five Shots, 1981 gouache on paper signed Michael Coleman and dated (lower right) 11 x 14 inches Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, New York, New York Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman Last Light, 1981Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Last Light, 1981 Oil on board 16 x 14 (in) 22.25 x 20.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Michael Coleman, lower right Titled and dated on artist's tag, verso. Altermann ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015COLEMAN, Michael. Oil on Board. Valley Encampment.Signed lower right. Michael Coleman (American, active in Utah, b. 1946). From a Scarsdale, NY collector. Dimensions: 14" high x 20" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu BronzeProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald, (American, b. 1946), Samburu, Bronze, signed and dated 'R. MacDonald', dated '96', titled 'Samburu', andSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Richard MacDonaldAmerican, b. 1946SashaBronze, signed and dated in the cast, edition 35/75From the artist's Cirque series, a limited-edition work of an aerial artist performing on silks, mounted to maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946) Regina Luminaire, BronzeProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), Regina Luminaire, Bronze, signed on base of bronze R. MacDonald, 12/30, on a steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995Property from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995, signed 'R. MacDonald', dated '95' and numbered '35/100' on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tango Study III by Richard Macdonald (American, B. 1946) Signed & Numbered 12/75Figurative bronze sculpture by American Artist Richard Macdonald. The piece is titled -Tango Study III- and depicts a couple touching at various stages of their passionate dance. in Tango Study III, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana RunningRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana Running with Cheetahs, 1996 bronze signed, dated and numbered 51/75 at base Height of bronze 25 x width 38 x depth 14 inches; height with base 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZE ''RAIN,RICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZE ''RAIN, ALTIER'' - Signed ''R. MacDonald 137'', sits on a round black marble base; Measures: Bronze 14''H x 10''W, Base 1.5''H x 6.5'' diameter; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996 bronze signed R. MacDonald, titled, numbered and dated (verso) height 17 1/4 x width 12 x depth 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder,John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder, edition 62/75, 2003 bronze signed John Coleman, titled, numbered and dated (verso) approximate height 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TERRY DUEN (T.D.) KELSEY (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Terry Duen (T.D.) KelseyAmerican, b. 1946Study for Three Little Pigs, 2010Bronze, signed, titled and dated, edition 4/5Two warthogs and their trio of piglets traversing the naturalistic base.12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Body Guard,Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Body Guard, edition 4/7, 1995 bronze signed T.D. Kelsey, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 13 1/2 x length 19 x width 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big,Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big, edition 3/5, 2005 bronze signed T.D. Kelsey, titled, dated and numbered (base) height 15 3/4 x length 21 x 6 inches Provenance: Cowboy Artists of AmSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTEDRICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTED FIGURAL BRONZE, "BUTTERFLY," signed in the bronze, (C), 40/90, height: 33 3/8"; together with a black laminate rectangular pedestal with stepped basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Macdonald (American, b.1946) 'Sisters' Bronze SculptureRichard Macdonald (American, b.1946) 'Sisters' Bronze Sculpture 1994, signed and #52/125 lower right at bottom, depicting sisters dancing on a polished stone plinth, including Merrill Chase GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZERICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZE ''DAYBREAK PLATINUM'' - Edition 3/8; Signed on bronze ''R. MacDonald 3.8'', Signed on marble base ''R. MacDonald 2010''; includes COA; Measures: 23''H xSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTEDRICHARD MACDONALD (American b. 1946) A COLD PAINTED FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, "NUREYEV APRES REPETITION," 1995, signed in the bronze, numbered, "49/90," on a stepped circular white veined black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Macdonald (American, B. 1946) Diana, Earth &Richard Macdonald (American, B. 1946) Diana, Earth & Moon. Patinated cast bronze sculpture, signed on globe and numbered 58/195 Height: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), "Victor Kee," 2010, bronze sculpture (study), signed bottom right, signed and dated on marble base, edition 17/75, sculpture dimensions: 22"h x 11"w x 11"d, overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): DreamsRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Dreams patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth ed. 49 [or 99]/175; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 5 1/2 in. (14 cm.), Plinth: 1 1/4 x 24 x 12 in. (3.2 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): Diana The HuntressRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Diana The Huntress patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth ed. 85/195; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 17 in. (43.2 cm.), Plinth: 1 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 8 in. (4See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael B Coleman Original Oil Painting Signed Winter Landscape Framed ArtUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"US$3,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022US$1,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Pavlicek, American (b. 1946), Sarka, color lithograph, ed. 39/50US$150
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 18" Michael Wilkinson, Crystal Fire, Acrylic, Sculpture Signed NumberedUS$1,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Board by Michael Scott (American, b. 1952)US$150(1 bid)