Sold2023Michael Delacroix (20th Century): Parisian Quay Scenelithograph; pencil-signed lower right, artist proof Sight: 20 x 27 in. (50.8 x 68.6 cm.), Frame: 27 5/8 x 34 1/4 in. (70.2 x 87 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Harvey and Sugar Byron, SheSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHAEL DELACROIX (20TH C.) SIGNED PRINTPencil signed lower right editioned 12/150 lower leftDimensions: H 30.5" x W 33.5" frame; H 20.75" x W 24" sightCondition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20th C Parisian Scene Gene Jordan Oil PaintingOriginal oil on canvas panel of a Paris street scene, signed by the artist lower right Gene Jordan. Ornate period French style frame likely original. Framed size 23" x 20".Panel size 14" x 11". SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2015French, 20th c, Parisian Street Scene, 1928, o/cFrench, 20th century, Parisian Street Scene, 1928, oil on canvas, signed and dated illegibly on recto at lower right {AM} (MUSS6436) Measurements: 11" x 14"; framed 17" x 21" Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mid 20th C. Parisian Street Scenes - O/CTwo mid 20th Century oil on canvas Parisian street scenes, one signed lower left "Marion". Both nicely framed and matted. [Larger, framed: 18" H x 16" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julien Brosius (French, 20th century) Parisian street sceneArtist: Julien Brosius (French, 20th century)Title: Parisian street sceneMeasures: 14 x 18 cm.impressionist paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Rainier (20th Century) Parisian Street Scene.Paul Rainier (20th Century) Parisian Street Scene. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 14" x 10" Frame: 20.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Delacroix Parisian Street Scene Litho S/NMichael Delacroix (French, 1933-) Parisian street scene lithograph, signed lower right and numbered lower left. Measurements: Visual image 21"H x 26"W, frame 32"H x 3'W. Condition report: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY PARISIAN STREET SCENE.Street scene. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed to lower left. From a West Side, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 20" w. Frame: 21.5" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN SCHOOL, 20th Century, Parisian Street Scene, appears unsigned, lithograph in colors, siteEUROPEAN SCHOOL, 20th Century Parisian Street Scene, appears unsigned, lithograph in colors, site 13.5 by 16.75 in., overall, 17.5 by 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Faber 20th C French Street Scene Oil PaintingJean Faber Limbert (French, 20th Century) Parisian Street Scene During Construction Oil on Canvas Signed and titled on Verso Canvas: 18 in. x 15 in.; Frame: 26 in. x 23 in. Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEVITY, Antonio, (Italian, 20th C): Parisian streetDEVITY, Antonio, (Italian, 20th C): Parisian street scene. 26 H x 33 3/4 W including frame. 19 7/8 H x 28 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandi Lebron - Parisian Street SceneSandi Lebron (American, 20th c) Parisian Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left Dimensions: 18 x 24 unstretched Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR266)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2017Appelle Signed Oil on CanvasAppelle Signed Oil on Canvas "Bd St Denis", early 20th C. Parisian street scene, signed lower left, distress painted and carved wood frame, early 20th C., 28 1/2" x 21" = sight; 33 1/2" x 26" = frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century)Paul Renard (French/Dutch, 20th Century), "Parisian Snow Scene with View of Notre Dame", gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 7-1/4" x 11-1/4". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Parisian Street SceneLarry Flynt 20th Century: Parisian Street Scene oil on canvas; signed "Dany Cooper" 30 x 40 in. (76.20 x 101.60 cm.), Frame: 39 x 49 in. (99.06 x 124.46 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Morgan, (2) Impressionist paintingsMorgan, (2) Impressionist paintings, Morgan (European, 20th c.), Parisian street scenes, (2) oils on canvas, each signed in red "Morgan", 15.75"h x 11.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 15.5"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Parisian Street Scene with Notre DameCaroline Burnett (French, 20th century), Parisian Street Scene with Notre Dame and Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parisian Paris Street Scene Impressionist Painting20th Century Parisian Street Scene. French Impressionist Oil on Canvas by De Larren. Artwork depicting figural landmarks and buildings in the 'City of Light'. Signed lower left, DeLarren. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. French School - Parisian Scene - O/COil on canvas of a Parisian street scene, signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 23 x 35 inches; Frame: 32 x 43 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed 20th C. Busy Parisian Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedArtist Signed 20th C. Busy Parisian Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 12 x 16, 21.5 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morgan (20th C) Impressionist Street SceneMorgan (European, 20th C). Impressionist Parisian street scene. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Comes from the estate of Richard Swann Godfather of Democratic fundraising in Florida' anSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LAMORLETTE(20th century French ), Parisian street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, dated 1963 lower right, Originally from the Nathan Cummings collection, (founder of Sara Lee foods), painting 25See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Oil on Canvas by Italian Impressionist Luigi Cagliani of Women by a Carousel Parisian SceneUS$2,800
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGUS$3,000
5 days LeftLodestar AuctionsSet 4 Ethel M. Smith Parisian Street Scene MCM Oil Paintings Listed ArtistUS$100
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMelitta Persoglia (Austria,Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)