2021Michael Goldberg, UntitledMichael Goldberg Untitled 1966oil, oil stick and collage on board 17.5 h × 15 w in (44 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Goldberg'. Inscribed to verso '1966'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Suzuki (b.1933 American) Untitled AbstractionJames Suzuki (b.1933 American) Untitled Abstraction 1961 Oil on Canvas 29''x23'' Image. An early abstract expressionist composition by this Japanese American artist. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 30''xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Goldberg (1924-2007): UntitledMichael Goldberg (1924-2007): Untitled Ink on paper, signed 'Goldberg' lower right. 10 1/2 x 14 in. (sheet), 12 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Cohen - Untitled (Geometric Abstraction)Lot 151 Harold Cohen British (1928-2016) Untitled (Geometric Abstraction) (1961) oil on canvas signed verso 49 1/2 x 55 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 50 x 55 3/5 x 1 1/2 inches, wood stripe frame ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Goldberg (1924-2007) Mixed MediaMixed media (colored chalks and wash with watercolor) on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Michael Goldberg, 1924-2007). 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Goldberg (1924-2007) Brush & Ink AbstractBlack ink drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Michael Goldberg, 1924-2007). 11 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Goldberg (1924-2007) AbstractBlack ink on textured wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Michael Goldberg, 1924-2007). Dated '62. 8 x 10 3/4 inches. Good condition. Was removed from frame for inspection and shipping. SolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Goldberg (American, 1924- 2007) Winter #1Michael Goldberg (American, 1924- 2007) Winter #1. Lithograph. 1961. Signed and dated. 30" x 22". Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Goldberg (1924 - 2007) was active/lived in New York.Michael Goldberg (1924 - 2007) was active/lived in New York. Michael Goldberg is known for Abstract expressionist painting, collage. Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on canvas board Style: Abstract Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEAL GOLDBERG ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS (1924-2007MEASUREMENTS:18"WX24"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Michael Goldberg was an American abstract expressionist painter and teacher known for his gestural action paintings, abstractions and sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Farmanfarmaian, Iranian Modern oil on canvas, 1961Farmanfarmaian, Iranian Modern oil on canvas, 1961, B. Farman-Farmaian (Iranian, 20th c.), Untitled geometric abstraction primary colors, possibly the circle of Monir Farmanfarmaian, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Graves (1934-2015): UntitledMichael Graves (1934-2015): Untitled Oil on canvas, 1961, signed 'Michael Graves' and dated on the reverse. 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 in., unframed. Property from the Estate of Eugene CarrollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samia Halaby 1969 Untitled AbstractionHalaby, Samia (Palestinian, born 1936) , Untitled, 1969 (#238), oil and mixed media on canvas, 37 x 37 inches, signed on canvas reverse, Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Il.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Goldberg American, 1924-2007 High SocietyMichael Goldberg American, 1924-2007 High Society Inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 85 1/4 x 80 1/2 inches (217 x 204 cm) Unframed Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Mixed MediaJacob Lawrence (1917-2000 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Mixed Media on Arches 10''x13.5'' Sight. A scarce non-figurative work (one of few known) that includes graphite, watercolor, and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Evans, Untitled, 1961Minnie Evans (American, 1892-1987) Untitled (Head, Eyes and Foliage), 1961 crayon, marker and ballpoint pen on paper signed and dated lower right 11 5/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Goldberg, Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VIIMichael Goldberg Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII 1980oil on canvas48 h × 60 w in (122 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Goldberg 80 Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gulam Rasool Santosh ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1968Gulam Rasool Santosh (1929-1997 India) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1968 Oil on Canvas 29''x20'' Image. An early and colorful abstraction. Signed l.l. with Chanakya Gallery, New Delhi label on verso. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Sander 1959 painting Untitled AbstractionSander, Ludwig (American 1906 - 1975), Untitled (Lot # 5964-B), oil on canvas, signed and dated Sander 59 upper left, 33 x 46 inches, Purchased in an Estate Sale in California; A family member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason American, 1932-2019 Untitled (Abstraction), 1977Emily Mason American, 1932-2019 Untitled (Abstraction), 1977 Signed and dated Emily Mason '77 (lc) Oil on paper 11 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (29.2 x 36.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Waichi Tsutaka Untitled Abstraction 1957Artist: Tsutaka, Waichi (Japanese, 1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Abstraction Date: 1957 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 35.75 x 46 inches Description: an expressive minimalist abstraction wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Gilkey ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1960's OilRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1960's Oil on Canvas 26''x26'' Image. Signed upper left. Original silver gilt framing 27''x27''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatrice Mandelman, Untitled (Abstraction)Beatrice Mandelman(1912 - 1998)Untitled (Abstraction)collage on board15 3/4 x 19 7/8 in. (40.01 x 50.48 cm.), Frame: 22 7/8 x 26 7/8 x 1 1/4 in. (58.10 x 68.26 x 3.18 cm.) Private Collection, New MexiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961US$850
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryDorothy McKee (Untitled - Fishing Shack) Signed Original Watercolor 1947US$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Crayon Drawing by Walter Stomps JR (USA 1929-2020) Signed & Dated 61US$300
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Schofield (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original AcrylicUS$1,650