Sold2022Michael Heindorff, artist's proof printMichael Heindorff, artist's proof print, Michael Heindorff (German, b. 1949), "Fire", print on paper, pencil signed, artist's proof, 12.75"h x 16.5"w (sight), 21.25"h x 26.75"w (frame) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL HEINDORFF , COLORED ETCHINGMICHAEL HEINDORFF (GERMAN, b. 1949) HAND SIGNED COLORED ETCHING , NUMBERED 39/40 - 47 1/2" x 35 1/2" / 51 1/2" x 40" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Heindorff, Two Etchings, 20th CenturyMichael Heindorff (German, born 1949), two etchings, each signed and numbered 20/30 in pencil to the lower margin. Dimensions:Sheet 27 1/2 x 37 1/2in; frame 39 x 49in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Huntington Suite 5, Michael Heindorff(German, c. 1949) Signed in pencil l.r. RDA #18818 Bin #121 Overall good condition. Sight size: 35"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: Rosenthal Vases - Doege and BoehmBrigette Doege (German, b. 1938) and Michael Boehm (b.1944) for Rosenthal, Germany. Pair of tall porcelain vases in the 'Debut' form designed by Boehm with designs by Doege, from the Rosenthal StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CRAGG (B. 1949) Pair 2018Tony Cragg (B. 1949) Pair 2018 incised with the artist's signature and stamped with the foundry mark SCHMAKE DUSSELDORF bronze 100 by 50.4 by 24.5 cm. 39 3/8 by 19 13/16 by 9 5/8 in. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM SHENROK (GERMAN B. 1949)WILHELM SHENROK (GERMAN B. 1949) Great Love, 2012 acrylic on canvas 91.2 x 60.8 cm (35 15/16 x 23 15/16 in.) signed, dated, and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric O'Leary (American, b. 1949), Pair of Garden SeatsEric O'Leary(American, b. 1949)Pair of Garden Seatscirca 1980glazed ceramicunmarked19 x 24 x 24 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Pittsfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Gockel (German b. 1949) Seriolithograph on PaperRhythm in the Tropics is a colorful seriolithograph on archival paper by German Modernist Alfred Gockel who often performs in front of live audiences to create abstracted artworks with bold colors. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Russel Clark, Pair of Gelatin Silver Prints from Venice Italy, 1987Sandra Russel Clark(b. 1949)Pair of Gelatin Silver Prints from Venice Italy, 1987gelatin silver, edition 1 of 50 + edition 2 of 50each signed lower right: © Sandra Russel Clarkeach graphite signed veSee Sold Price
Sold2023I. BAUMHACKL-OSWALD SILVER & 18K NECKLACE & RINGOne of a kind Isolde Baumhackl-Oswald (German b. 1949), sterling silver and 18k yellow gold necklace and ring, the necklace composed of 16 oxidized geometric hollow forms, two of the forms topped withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yiannis Nomikos, homoerotic painted eggsYiannis Nomikos, homoerotic painted eggs, Yiannis Nomikos (Greek, b. 1949), Pair homoerotic painted goose eggs, 1976, gesso and tempera on egg, one signed and dated "Y. Nomikos 76", with acrylic standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mona Fischer Zeitlandschaft paintingFischer, Mona (German, b. 1949); Zeitlandschaft, oil and mixed media on mat board, 47 x 32 inches, apparently unsigned. Provenance: acquired from the artist; A Pittsburgh Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hahn Signed Gouache Painting of Native AmericanGouache and Watercolor Painting on board. Portrait of Indian Chief. Signed lower right F. Hahn, possibly for Friedemann Hahn (German, b.1949). Measures 15" x 12" including frame, 11" x 9" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2021Axel Mockel A Winter's Tale oil ptg 1985Mockel, Axel (German, b. 1949), A Winter's Tale-The Japanese Love Sign, 1985, oil on canvas, 68 x 55 inches, signed titled and dated on stretcher bar reverse; Provenance: A Western PA Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Wilkinson (b.1949) Lucite sculpture "ThreeMichael Wilkinson (b.1949) Lucite sculpture "Three Faces" Signed Michael Wilkinson, numbered 94/300 and dated 1988 MW. Good condition. Measures 16" H x 17-1/2" L x 6" W. Shipping $135.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Wilkinson (b. 1949) CalifornianATLANTEANS III ODYSSEY, 1991, cast Lucite sculpture, signed and dated, from the numbered edition 300, overall 17 x 17 x 11”, a few minor surface scuffs and small fine scratches, otherwise in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Bedard (b. 1949), "Spider," Oil on canvas, 51.25" H x 51.75" WMichael Bedard(b. 1949)"Spider"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Michael Bedard; titled by repute51.25" H x 51.75" W Provenance: Private Collection, gift from the artistPrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Wilkinson (b. 1949) HAVEN I ALWAYS, ACRYLIC SCULPTURE 1996Michael Wilkinson (b. 1949) HAVEN I ALWAYS,1996 Acrylic sculpture. Incised artist signature, dated 1996 and numbered 489 /500, Edition of 500. DIMENSIONS: Height:20.50 inch / 52 cm Length:16 inch / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schulze, (German, b. 1952)Michael Schulze (German, b. 1952) "Pegasus" three sculptures and three watercolors the sculptures composed of plaster over a metal and mesh armature and with movable wings, the watercolors signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL MAYER (German b. 1932) A PAINTING, "Shadowed,"MICHAEL MAYER (German b. 1932) A PAINTING, "Shadowed," 1982-1984, oil on canvas, verso signed and dated on canvas, "M. Mayer," verso gallery and artist paper labels. 48" x 48" Provenance: Gimpel FilsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Bedard (b. 1949, Canadian)"Living Together," 1993 Bas relief wall sculpture, encased in a Plexiglas box Edition 56/275, signed and dated lower right: Bedard, and with the copyright symbol, titled lower center, numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Bedard b1949 Duck Failure To Marxism LithoMicheal Bedard (American, b.1949) Colored artist proof lithograph from original airbrush painting. Titled "Failure to Marxism". Pencil signed by artist lower right, artist proof limited edition, 18/50See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Bedard (b. 1949), Alligator, 1989, Screenprint in colors on wove paper, Image: 40" H x 29.5"Michael Bedard(b. 1949)Alligator, 1989Screenprint in colors on wove paperEdition: 14/100Signed, dated, numbered, and inscribed in pencil in the lower margin: Bedard / To Simi Storm 1-8-90; with the prSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Wilkinson ‘Graces’ Acrylic Lucite Sculpture – 17x16x7US$2,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Wilkinson ‘Atlanteans II Sirens’ Acrylic Lucite Sculpture – 17x16x7US$2,000
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...US$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On CanvasUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJames Regimbal (American, b.1949) 'Silent Sentinel' Bronze SculptureUS$750