Sold2021Leonardo Di Vinci Painting on PaperLeonardo da Vinci Drawing on Paper Approx Size: 8.5in x 11 inches. Stamp signed on verso. Provenance: NY Collector. Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photos. DespiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Di Vinci Painting on PaperLeonardo da Vinci Drawing on Paper Approx Size: 8.5in x 11 inches. Stamp signed on verso. Provenance: NY Collector. Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photos. DespiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo di VinciFirst edition. Publishers pictorial hardback with gilt title to spine Brown slipcase with gilt title. Decorative endpapers. Beautifully illustrated with full-page and in-text colour illustrations. A vSee Sold Price
2024Crystal and Glass AssortmentCrystal and Glass Assortment (4) items including a Lalique Sylvie vase having flower frog, etch signed on the underside, a Daum Subirachs after Leonardo Di Vinci, #79/100 on a metal base with name plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crystal and Glass AssortmentCrystal and Glass Assortment (4) items including a Lalique Sylvie vase having flower frog, etch signed on the underside, a Daum Subirachs after Leonardo Di Vinci, #79/100 on a metal base with name plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Comics Books (50)There are approx 50 various comic books including Black Orchid, Chiaroscuro Leonardo di Vinci, Destiny, Shadows Fall, The Children's Crusade and more. In plastic protector sleeves. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three (3) 2000 III Millennium Italian MedalsSet of Three (3) 2000 III Millennium Italian Government Printing Office and Mint Official Issue Medals in Triangular Fitted Case. Reverse: Leonardo DiVinci's Man. Obverse: globe with inscription. InclSee Sold Price
Sold20214 COFFEE TABLE BOOKSWORLD IMPRESSIONISM, LEONARDO DIVINCI, RENOIR HIS LIFE ART AND LETTERS, THE COMPLETE WORK OF MICHELANGELO. AGE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2017I disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alla BibliotecaI disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alla Biblioteca Ambrosiana di Milano. Milano: Arcadia, 1981. Esemplare 387 di 998.See Sold Price
Sold2017I disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle GallerieI disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle Gallerie dell'Accademia di Venezia. Milano: Arcadia, 1980. Esemplare 387 di 998. Legatura originale in pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2022RITRATTO DI LEONARDO DA VINCI XVIII BY GIACOMO ZATTA,RITRATTO DI LEONARDO DA VINCI XVIII BY GIACOMO ZATTA, CA. 1790S COLOR ENGRAVING 12" X 8" (SHEET) PORTRAIT BUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo da Vinci (In the Style) "The Last Supper" LithArtist: Unknown Title: The Last Supper Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ART] Leonardo da Vinci 1733Trattato della pittura di Lionardo da Vinci: Nuovamente dato in luce, colla vita dell' istesso autore, scritta da Rafaelle du Fresne. Si sono giunti tre libri della Pittura, ed il trattato della StatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia (1946) IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDO cartellaSandro Chia(1946)IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDOcartella con cinque acqueforti-acquatinte, battuta cm 60x44, foglio cm 76x55; es. 6/50firma e numerotesto e poemi di Michael PalmerEdizioni della Bezuga, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Framed Leonardo da Vinci Prints of SketchesPair Framed Leonardo da Vinci Prints of Sketches. Each professionally framed and matted. Titled la scapigliata and testa di signora. Each measures 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson Owned Worn Swarovski GloveKnaiszLive.Com Presents: Michael Jackson Owned and stage Worn swarovski glove. The rhinestone glove was undoubtedly Michael Jackson’s signature throughout his solo career, this worn one came from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jackson Stage Worn GloveKnaiszAuctions.com & KnaiszLive.Com Present: This is a custom-designed, white cotton right-hand glove, the back side of the glove is completely covered in clear Swarovski loch rosen crystals and the pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson Stage Worn Bad Tour GloveMichael Jackson worn right-hand glove. The white cotton glove was custom-designed by Bill Whitten, the back side of the glove is completely covered in clear Swarovski loch rosen crystals and the palmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson Victory Tour Worn GloveKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson Personally Owned Crystal-Studded Glove Worn on Stage During the Victory Tour (circa 1984). The glove is custom-made (handmade) for Michael JacSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Audrey + Pennybags" (Audrey Hepburn)" Signed Mixed MediaUS$2,400
8 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "James Dean Marilyn Cameo" Signed Original Mixed MediaUS$2,400
8 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Graffiti Flamour (Marilyn Monroe)" Signed Mixed MediaUS$2,400
8 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Marilyn Monroe - Behind the Veil" Signed Original Mixed MediaUS$2,400
8 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Life After Death" (Notorious B.I.G. - Biggie Smalls) Signed Original Mixed MediaUS$2,400
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Vintage Cut And Assemble Full Color BuildingsUS$65
Jul 08Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | Michael Jackson "Thriller" Themed 1866 William Knabe & Co. Concert Grand PianoUS$1,000