Sold2024MICHAEL KEANE (Massachusetts, 1948-2015), "Gloucester Schooner Races"., Lithograph on paper, 16" xMICHAEL KEANEMassachusetts, 1948-2015"Gloucester Schooner Races". Signed in pencil lower left. Numbered 179/500 lower right.Lithograph on paper, 16" x 37". Framed 25" x 45&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL KEANE (Massachusetts, 1948-2015), "Reaching forMICHAEL KEANEMassachusetts, 1948-2015"Reaching for Nantucket - the Opera House Cup". Signed lower left. Numbered 65/750.Lithograph on paper, 20" x 31" sight. Framed 29" x 38&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948δ Geo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 16 Mai 1948Lithograph printed in colours, 1948, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold202267086: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck FiThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck Finn, 1936 Lithograph on paper 16-1/4 x 21-1/2 inches (41.3 x 54.6 cm) (image) Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American Artists, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain/France)Lithograph on French woven paper, "Woman with Mirror." Dated 1956. Signed and numbered 149/150. Published by Maeght. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Sheet size - 15 5 /16 x 22, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zelda Sayre Fitzgerald(American/Alabama, 1900-1948) Camellias, unsigned, gouache on paper, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in; modern frame, 20 x 16-3/4 in. An Introduction by the consignor: Zelda's paintings "Bourgoise" and The CamelliasSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELLSWORTH KELLY "CORNEILLA" SIGNED NUMBEREDEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) "Corneilla" from Third Curve series, 1973-1976. Lithograph with embossing on paper. Numbered and signed "13/16 Kelly" in pencil lower right. Gemini copyright andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923 - 2015)Red Curve; lithograph; signed and numbered 58/130 lower right; 22 x 16 inches; 31 3/4 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper - Chalk and Charcoal on Paper SignedEdward Hopper - Chalk and Charcoal on Paper Signed. 16" x 20" with board" Drawing is 7.1" x 9".This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999)Oil on canvas, SLR. Post impressionist scene of boat race. 16"h x 19"w and 23"h x 25.5"w**Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofPicasso appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection US AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mughal miniature painting. India. 17th century. Portrait of a princess on a jeweled caparison whiteMughal miniature painting. India. 17th century. Portrait of a princess on a jeweled caparison white Arabian stallion. Floral borders. Ink and colors with gilt on heavy paper. Sight: 16.5 x 11.75in. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence, 1917-2000, Builders IIIJacob Lawrence1917-2000Builders III1991lithograph on paper30 x 22 inchessigned, dated, and numbered, 54/90 in pencilProvenance: Private collection, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price