Sold2021Tish Epperson "The Garden Is Full Of Pink This Year"Tish Epperson "The Garden Is Full Of Pink This Year" Original Watercolor on Paper Signed on Paper Dimensions: 30 H x 22 W in. Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 33 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan Weistling "Gifts From the Garden" Signed LithoArtist: Morgan Weistling Title: Gifts From The Garden Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 15 H x 17 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 25 W inches ARTIST BIO: </See Sold Price
Sold2023Clint Sloan "Melinda's Garden" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Clint Sloan Title: Melinda's Garden Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 303/475 Art Dimensions: 28 H x 42 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born in SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bette Ross "Garden Fresh" Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Bette Ross Title: Garden Fresh Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 15 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: A well know water colorist from California who is featureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "Garden Party" Original Gouache SignedArtist: Marv Brehm Title: Garden Party Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 15 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 26.5 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Lucien Maze - Louise in the GardenLot 70 Paul Lucien Maze French (1887-1979) Louise in the Garden pastel on paper signed lower right sheet: 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame with glazing PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saintin Francois Jozan, pair portraitsSaintin Francois Jozan, pair portraits, Saintin Francois Jozan (France, 1797-1867), Ladies of the court dressed in elegant gowns in a garden, pastel on paper, signed "JOZAN", in oval frames under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Tinguely, drawingJean Tinguely, drawing, Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1999 ), "Hommage to New York", 1960, a self destructing machine installation in the Museum of Modern Art Garden, ink on paper, signed, dated and inscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Lucien Maze - Untitled (Floral Garden)Lot 82 Paul Lucien Maze French (1887-1979) Untitled (Floral Garden) pastel on paper signed lower left sight: 29 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 38 x 30 x 2 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRAND DUCHESS OLGA (Russian 1882-1960)Mother & Child in the Garden, watercolour on paper, signed lower left Image: 14 x 18 cm. Provenance: Acquired through decent from Tikhon Nikolaevich, the eldest son of the Grand Duchess Olga AlexandroSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIEVE RECKLING (American b. 1930) A PAINTING,GENEVIEVE RECKLING (American b. 1930) A PAINTING, "Tropical Garden," oil on paper, signed L/L, "Genevieve Reckling," verso a paper gallery label, 30" x 23", framed, 41 3/4" x 34 5/8". Provenance: ElaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures)watercolor, gouache and pencil on p...MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures) watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, signed 'Michael Lucero' along lower edge 10 1/2 x 13 1/2in (26.6 x 34.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Tracy watercolorMichael Tracy (American 1943- ) ''Chinatown - Old Saint Mary's''- watercolor on paper, signed Michael Tracy lower left. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2018Dong Kingman (1911 - 2000 San Francisco, CA)"Bridge in Japanese Garden" Ink on paper Signed lower right: Kingman, titled on partial gallery label affixed verso 14.75" H x 22" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Evelyn Dubiel "A Day In The Garden" W/CEvelyn Dubiel (American, b. 1922), "A Day In The Garden" watercolor on paper signed lower right "E.S. Dubiel", titled, dated 1922 verso. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 8 3/4" high, 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Tomec "Cottage with Garden"Heinrich Tomec (Austrian, 1863-1928) "Cottage with Garden", watercolor on paper, signed "Tomec, 19-1/2" x 13-1/2" sight, framed 28" x 22", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Kupferman (American 1909-1982)Lawrence Kupferman (American 1909-1982) "Cat in the Garden" Watercolor on paper Signed lower right "Kupferman" 18" x 23" Provenance: Thomas F. Vanderbeck Revocable Trust Haddam, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Rehder (MO, Germany, 1861-1955)Julius Rehder (MO, Germany, 1861-1955) Sketching in the Garden, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 13 x 9.5 in. Condition: Very good, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL (19th/20th Century) A PAINTING, "EnglishENGLISH SCHOOL (19th/20th Century) A PAINTING, "English Garden," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Augustus Charles Wyatt (American, 1863-1933)Augustus Charles Wyatt (American, 1863-1933) Cottage with flower gardens. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right AC Wyatt Dimensions: 23 1/4" X 27 1/2" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Mackendrick (American 1906-1987) Charcoal on PaperLillian Mackendrick (American 1906-1987)"View from a Window to a Garden"charcoal on papersigned lower left25" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Konstantin Somov, Woman with parasol, 1927Konstantin Andreevich Somov (Russian, 1869-1939)Woman with parasol in a garden, 1927gouache on papersigned lower right C. Somof / Paris and dated12 3/4 x 13 3/4in (32 x 35cm)See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsVintage SEAN JACOBS Limited Edition Signed Giclee on Somerset Paper "Garden Variety I"US$150
4 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsVintage SEAN JACOBS Artist Proof Signed Giclee on Somerset Paper "Garden Varierty Gold II"US$150
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsNancy Grossman, New York (b. 1940), Untitled, 1965, ink on paper, 16 1/4"H x 13 1/4"W(sight), 20US$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL GOLDBERG (American 1924-2007) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 2004US$2,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats in the Gulf," 20TH CENTURYUS$400