Sold2024MICHEL ANASSE (1935-2020)Description In French: MICHEL ANASSE (1935-2020) Vase dit « Coq » en grés émaillé du céramiste français Michel Anasse (1935-2020). Signé sous la base, circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel GUILLOT (1910-1985) Vase dit Chouette Céramique Signée Guillot sur l’enversMarcel GUILLOT (1910-1985) Vase dit Chouette Céramique Signée Guillot sur l’envers H. 29 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase with handles (Gre 1/473)Loetz Phanomen vase with handles (Gre 1/473) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 7.25 h × 7.5 dia in (18 × 19 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON VASECHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY CELADON VASE H. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blue and white and underglaze red vase with aA Chinese blue and white and underglaze red vase with a dragon, Kangxi H.: 19,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CELADON VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12THCELADON VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese wucai gu beaker vase, Shunzhi, ca. 1660A Chinese wucai gu beaker vase, Shunzhi, ca. 1660 H.: 40,5 cm - Dia.: 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese flambé-glazed garlic-mouth vase, Yongzheng mark, 18/19th C.H.: 19,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - A few superficial chips to the foot rim. 品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查) - ŰSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstötter (design) and Johann Lötz Witwe : Vase with design for the worldFranz Hofstötter (design) and Johann Lötz Witwe Vase with design for the world exhibition colourless glass; underlaid in dark blue, silver-yellow splashes; iridescent h. 19.2 cm Ricke, PloilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29, H. 45.6 cm. Cased glass, colorless, opal white and orange powder fusions, dark blue enamel fusions. Etched decor with cypresses. Signed: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Arequipa Pottery, Tall vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Arequipa Pottery Tall vase with leaves USA, c. 1911-13glazed squeezebag-decorated earthenware 7.375 h × 5 dia in (19 × 13 cm) Glazed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Transitional vaseSadie Irvine for Newcomb College Pottery Fine and Large Transitional vase with irises USA, 1909glazed earthenware 13.25 h × 7.5 dia in (34 × 19 cm) Impressed and glazed manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark,A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese White Jade Carved Vase With Cover And Zitan Hardwood StandL 17.5 cm. W 6.6 cm. H 16 cm, total height including stand 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark,A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 75,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose 'hundred boys' vase, JiaqingA Chinese famille rose 'hundred boys' vase, Jiaqing mark, 19/20th C. H.: 48,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 388) Austria, 1900hand-blown glass 18 h × 5.75 dia in (46 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form and decoration for the 1900 PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 356) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 10 h × 4.75 dia in (25 × 12 cm) Franz Hofstotter designed this decorative motif for the 190See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 2/314) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 6.75 h × 5.75 dia in (17 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form for the 1900 Paris ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseKoloman Moser for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 85/5032) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 8 h × 6.5 dia in (20 × 17 cm) This Phanomen genre was commissioned by high-end retailer E.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Brothers Pottery, Vase with snakesMartin Brothers Pottery Vase with snakes England, 1900salt-glazed stoneware 11.25 h x 7.5 dia in (29 x 19 cm) This work originated in the collection of Sir William van Horne (1843-1915), presiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358)Franz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 358) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to underside 'Loetz Austria'.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD SWEET WHITE GLAZE LONG NECK VASEUS$300
2 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE MELON RIBBED SHEEP HEAD BEAM HANDLE POTUS$3,000
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGaetano PESCE (1939-2024), coupe in resin edition Fish Design, stamp Gaetano Pesce Fish Design 2008€400
2 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZEEN BUDDHA STANDING STATUEUS$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded Qingbai Style Vase, Meiping 青白釉刻蓮紋梅US$500