Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMELMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMEL ON MIRRORED GLASS, "FRATTALE" ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR, SIGNED & TITLED 1999/2000. 22 1/4 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #3,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #3 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #2,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #2 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series No. 6,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series No. 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelangelo Pistoletto (b.1933) - Untitledoffset lithograph printed in colours, signed in black ball point pen, numbered 91/100, smooth wove paper, with full margins, sheet 702 x 501 mm (27 5/8 x 19 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO I love you.I love you. 1965. Silkscreen print on poster. Cm 71,50 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Little PigsBlue Ribbon New York 1933. Prima edizione. Cartonato editoriale cm 26.5x20.2.Sguardie figurate a colori. Pp 64 con illustrazioni in b/n nel testo e fuori testo e illustrazioni a colori fuori testo diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Topolino (Mickey Mouse)STUDIO WALTER DISNEY - Le Avventure di Topolino (Mickey Mouse). Frassinelli, Torino, 1933, prima ediÂzione. Cartonato, cm 22x16 circa. Pp. 40. Con illustrazioni tratte dai cartoons Disney. Il primoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 22 Winter Olympics 1984: Sarajevo,Yugoslavia Posters by Assorted Artists. Each poster depicts a different design by: Andy Warhol, Cy Twombly, Milton Glaser, Jean-Michael Folon, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hundertwasser, Jiri Kolar, YozoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mickey MouseWhitman Publishing Co., Racine Wisconsin 1933. Prima edizione. Brossura editoriale cartoncino dorso telato, cm21.8x25.4; pp 30 non numerate. Pubblica a colori tavole autoconclusive di Gottfredson. OttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Estremamente raro Calatrava ref 96 in acciaio prima serie, quadrante Argentè conMarchio: Patek Philippe Modello: Calatrava Anno: circa 1933 Referenza: 96 Quadrante: Argentè Cassa N°: 610.xxx Movimento: Carica manuale Mov N°: 826.xxx Cal: 12''' Materiale: Oro bianco 18k CSee Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1940 HAND COLORED PHOTO OF BOXER PRIMA CARNERAEarly 20th century print from a photo, Primo Carnera (1906-1967, the 'Ambling Alp', World Heavyweight Champion 1933-34), hand painted name on the surface of the paper lower left (mis-spelled 'Carnero'See Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf IllustratedUS$42(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPopp, Michelangelo Medici Chapel, 1922, 1st Ltd German Ed., 80 PlatesUS$190
4 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sandUS$2,000
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyAn Old Master Style Drawing after Michelangelo, depicting God Touching Hand of AdamUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - Michael's Statue of David, after MichelangeloUS$10,000
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original BoxUS$10
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture oUS$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...US$10,000