Sold2021MICHELE MARELLI. Bronze table lamp. 1950sMICHELE MARELLI (Milano, 1897-1977). Lampada da tavolo in bronzo patinato e paralume in finta pergamena. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 48 Diam. cm. 24 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE MARELLI attributed. Table lamp.attributed. Table lamp. Chromed metal.. Cm 33,00 x 23,00 x 15,00. 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA (Italian, c. 1670 -c. 1751)Known as Il Parmigianino (Michele da Parma) La Bocca della VeritàOil on canvas Size: 28.5 x 34 in. Proveance: Private Collection, Toronto; by descent. We are grateful to Professor Giancarlo SestieSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognacA PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognac amber beads, alternating with rondelles pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds of brown tint, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of MICHELE MARIESCHI, Figures on Horseback inCircle of MICHELE MARIESCHI Italian 1696 - 1743 Figures on Horseback in Harbor Oil on canvas 27 x 37 inches / 68.58 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 29 1/2 x 38 5/8 inches Unsigned Offered at Bonhams in 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Pace del Campidoglio, Still Life, oilMICHELE (MICHELANGELO) PACE DEL CAMPIDOGLIO (Italian, 1610-1670), Still Life (with Birds and a Monkey), oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 51 1/2 inches); "Roma 1600" and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989) oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738 - Paris, 1814). Patinated and gilded bronze. Marble base. Measurements: 120 cm (height) x 40 cm (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI), Wall mirrorFRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI), Wall mirror with serrated frame, Walnut, brass and mirror. 100x 100 x 8 cm. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "CHILD'S CARESS"oil on canvas signed lower left: "M. Loffredo" (Italian b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 191] 69 x 67 inches sight; 79 x 76 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI) Wall mirror with serrated frame.FRAMAR (FRATELLI MARELLI) Wall mirror with serrated frame. Walnut, brass and mirror.. Cm 100,00 x 100,00 x 7,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marelli Specchio da pareteSpecchio a parete con struttura in legno e ottone, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Marelli, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Marelli, prod. FRAMARItaly, 1950 circa, d. 100 cm., wood and mirrored glass wall mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRATELLI MARELLISpecchio. Legno di rovere in parte tinto, cristallo specchiato. Produzione FRAMAR anni '40. diametro cm 103 A MIRROR BY FRAMAR Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRATELLI MARELLI, Specchio da parete circolareFRATELLI MARELLI Produzione Fra.Mar, Italia 1950 ca. Specchio da parete circolare, cornice e raggera in legno, cristallo molato e specchiato. Cm Ø 100. Catalogo altra casa d’aste. A CIRCULASee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Marelli WALL MIRRORFratelli Marelli SPECCHIO DA PARETE struttura in metallo e legno, cornice decorativa in legno Produzione Fratelli Marelli, Italia, 1950 circa diam. cm 102x P10 WALL MIRROR, WOODEN STRUCTURESee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"US$2,200
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"US$2,200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artemide Tolomeo Mega Italian Floor Lamp by Giancarlo Fassina Michele De Lucchi ItalyUS$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artemide Tolomeo Mega Italian Floor Lamp by Giancarlo Fassina Michele De Lucchi ItalyUS$150
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichele Cascella Original Oil Painting Signed Floral Vase Still Life ArtUS$750
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAlbertolli (Ferdinando) Porte di Città e Fortezze...di Michele Sammicheli, Milan, 1815£3,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Alessandro Michele Cream Resin & Crystal Tigers Head Brooch 2 3/4" WideUS$5
21 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Michele Rohn handcrafted golden & marbled pin brooch and clip earrings set in box.US$15
23 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksTuscan Countess By Michele K. Spike SIGNED First EditionUS$20