Sold2022Zaza Michele, Universo segretoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Al retro timbro della Samangallery, Genova, Fotografia in 2 elementi, esemplare unico, W. 35 - H. 27 Cm, Samangallery, Genova, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Zaza Winter Scene Oil on BoardMichele Zaza oil on board of a winter scene signed Zaza.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Ritratto di donna, 1976Matita, pastelli e acquerelli su carta, cm. 70x49,5. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, Mini Portrait de Michele, SculptureArtist: Miguel Berrocal, Spanish (1933 - 2006) Title: Mini Portrait de Michele (Opus 110) Year: 1976 Medium: Nickel Plated Sculpture with Blue Gemstone, signature and number stamped Edition: 4151/9500See Sold Price
Sold2022(11) MICHELE ZACKHEIM TENT OF MEETING PRINTS(11) color prints. Titled and dated 1976. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 13", (Sight) H 7.75" x W 7.5" Condition: Few minor marks to the frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022(11) MICHELE ZACKHEIM TENT OF MEETING PRINTS(11) color prints. Titled and dated 1976. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 13", (Sight) H 7.75" x W 7.5" Condition: Few minor marks to the frames.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics DAREDEVIL #131, CGC 7.5Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bob Brown, Rich Buckler, Dan Crespi, Joe Rosen, Michele Wolfman; Marvel Comics Marking(s); notes: no signatures/marking(s); Feb. 29, 1976 Country of origin; materials: USee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum Silk. Carpet./Qum Seide. Teppich.309 cm x 202 cm. Hand knotted rug. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 309 cm x 202 cm. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Iran. Persien. ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 1916Commander Cross, 2nd Class, 1st Model 1916, gilt Silver, 84x60 mm, French hallmarked, both sides blue enameled, obverse with Ferdinand Ist cipher, reverse with "1916", with original suspension loop anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C.Full title: A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C. Description: 160 x 53 x 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bott(1904 Frankfurt a. M. - 1998 Lugano) Abstrakte Komposition Frühe, seltene Arbeit Botts aus dem Jahr 1945, der zuvor 1942 - 1944 im französischen Widerstand kämpfte. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE ANDA FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE AND POLYCHROMED IVORY FLOWER GROUP with silver mounts. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuroz "Harmony In Red" Signed SerigraphArtist: Yuroz Title: Harmony In Red Medium: Serigraph on Paper in Acrylic Box Limited Edition: 157/199 Art Dimensions: 47 H x 47 W inches Framed Dimensions: 54 H x 54 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas阿凡迪斗鸡油画 Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas USD30000-50000 106x127.5cm 来源:收藏家Mr Hassan 85岁,&See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticitàdi MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Mini 1,275cc Pickup Chassis no. XKUI-310169A Engine no. 765541976 Mini 1,275cc Pickup Registration no. UNP 589R Chassis no. XKUI-310169A Engine no. 76554 Footnotes: Following the Mini saloon's introduction in August 1959, the van version of BMC's revolutionarySee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"US$2,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976US$25(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1976 FOOTBALL UN-CUT SHEET INCL. HOF GRIESE/STABLER ETCUS$170(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"US$2,200
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.20+ Vntg Macys Ephemera, Trading Cards & More 1976+US$15(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1976 Coach Owned Football Championship 10K Gold Ball State University Mid-Atlantic Fine Diamond RingUS$500(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph PrintUS$50(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 ItalyUS$20(2 bids)