Sold2022Michelin Flange SignDS aluminum flange with vinyl decal, bend on the flange, has above average color and gloss, shows some wear and vinyl loss, 18"x19", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Michelin Tires Flange signdouble sided 20" w x 18" T some rust and corrosion to mounting holes some very small dings to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Michelin Bibendum Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25Rare Michelin Tires w/ Bibendum Smoking Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25. Rare porcelain die cut flange sign has very good color and gloss with chips in the fields and around perimeter. Some damage on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELIN MOTORCYCLE TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ MOTORCYCLEDST. An excellent example of this great sign from Michelin Tires featuring a Motorcycle graphic on each side. Each side shows good color & gloss, with minor areas of surface scratching in the field, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Michelin Tires Porcelain double sided flange sign22 1/2" x 19" some rust and corrosion chips and dings to porcelain around edges and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelin w/Bibendum Riding a Motorcycle Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 19"x17.5", metal flange sign has good color and shine, has a slightly rough texture. TAC #040372See Sold Price
Sold2023Michelin w/Bibendum on a Bicycle Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.9 & 8.25, 19"x18", metal flange sign has very good color and shine, display has light wear, reverse has more. TAC #004950See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruinoil Bruin Gasoline Tin Flange Sign.Diecut tin flange sign with great graphics. It is titled "The Bear of Them All". Has excellent color and shine. Light wear on the flange. Marked The Novelty Adv. Co, Coshocton, Ohio. Condition (9.5).See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE PONTIAC FACTORY ENGINEERED PARTS PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. Detroit. An absolutely incredible example of this highly sought after Porcelain Flange Sign from Pontiac Automobiles showing "Factory Engineered Parts" throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Cletrac Crawler Tractors DS Porcelain Flange SignNew Old Stock Cletrac Crawler Tractors Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 9.5 & 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) flange sign has amazing color and gloss. The field is clean on both sides. There'See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & EARLY RACINE TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. This is an excellent piece from the popular tire maker. Side A reads "Multi-Mile Cord" and has some surface scratching and paint loss in areas. Side B reads "Country Road Fabric" and also has somSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING AJAX "5000 MILES" TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Marked John Igelstroem Co., Massillon, Ohio. Incredibly clean and well displaying C. 1920's Tin Service Station Flange for Ajax Tires showing large die-cut tire graphic with privilege panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hood's Ice Cream Tin Advertising Flange Sign.This is a beautiful sign with a great image. The colors are very strong and crisp. There are a few scattered scrapes to both sides. There is also some mild oxidation on the outer edges. This is the beSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO GOLDEN MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.SSP. Side A, is in excellent condition with very minor edge wear to be noted and no chips to the porcelain on this side or the flange. It does have a sticker that reads "Inspected The Texaco Co". SideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Double Cola Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 15"x18", metal diecut flange sign has excellent color and shine, display is clean, has minor chip at top edge, reverse has a few fine scratches, dated 1947. TAC #039401See Sold Price
Sold20221922 Wisconsin Motorist Official Garage Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 20"x20", porcelain diecut flange sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has chip in outer field and one the flange, marked Enameled Steel Sign Co., TAC #040734See Sold Price
Sold2023UMC SHOOTING GALLERY BULL'S EYE METAL ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGN W/BULLS HAED GRAPHIC.DST. Maker's marked, "American Art Sign Co." C. 1920s UMC cartridges "Hit the Bull's Eye" painted metal flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has excellent color and gloss with a handful of minor surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berghoff ON ICE Tin Diecut Flange Sign TOP GRADE RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Berghoff Brewing Corporation. Fort Wayne, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ SPARK PLUG GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked W.F.R. Co., Springfield, Ohio. A very unique and seldom seen Tin Flange Sign from Champion Spark Plugs showing an excellent Spark Plug graphic on each side as well as Tin LitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gleaner Baldwin Combines Porcelain Dealership Flange Signrate 8.9, 18" x 20", Double Sided Porcelain flange sign, has excellent color and gloss, has a few factory marks in the field and a few scratches, reverse has one pencil tip chip in the filed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE DIE-CUT TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio. An outstanding example of this iconic Circa 1930's Tin Flange Sign from Shell Gasoline and one of the finest examples of this Sign we havSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange SignUS$260(10 bids)
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- ReproductionUS$500(8 bids)
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPublic Telephone Local And Long Distance Porcelain Flange SignUS$75(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Carnation Hair Tonic" Barber Shop Porcelain Flange Sign 18 x 8US$5
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEnjoy Red Rock Cola Soda Advertising Flange SignUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Flange SignUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Omega Watches" Porcelain Flange Sign 12 x 12US$5(1 bid)