Sold2022MICHELLE POSSUM NUNGURRAYI (INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIAN) ACRILIC/CANVAS 34.5" X 53.75" OVERALLMICHELLE POSSUM NUNGURRAYI (INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIAN) ACRILIC/CANVAS 34.5" X 53.75" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynette Corby Nungurrayi(Indigenous Australian/Aboriginal, born 1958) Women Digging Witchetty Grubs, unsigned, acrylic on canvas, 49-1/2 x 72-3/4 in.; unframed Note: Lynette comes from the region of Papunya, Yamuturrngu (MtSee Sold Price
Sold2021RACHEL JURRA NAPALJARRI (INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIAN B. 1961)RACHEL JURRA NAPALJARRI (INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIAN B. 1961) ABORIGINAL ART Cave Dreaming oil on linen 100 x 100 cm (39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) signed, titled and numbered on verso CONDITION Observed in frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Hunters Men with PossumPainting: Mattie Crowley Lee (b. 1856), two men with possum and dogs, oil on canvas. 39" x 27", overall 40 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Freddy Timms 1994 painting Dingo Dreaming[Indigenous Australian Art] Timms, Freddy (Indigenous Australian, born 1944/46), Dingo Dreaming, 1994, natural earth pigments with synthetic binder on linen canvas, 36 x 64 inches, inscribed in red onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freddie Timms 1994 painting Dingo DreamingTimms, Freddie (sometimes spelled Freddy) (Indigenous Australian, born 1944/46), Dingo Dreaming, 1994, natural earth pigments with synthetic binder on linen canvas, 36 x 64 inches, inscribed in red onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Tjapaltjarri 1988 painting The Swamp at Kintore[Indigenous Australian Art] Tjapaltjarri, Benny (Indiginous Australian 1932 - 2002), The Swamp at Kintore, 1988, acrylic on canvas, 71.5 x 36 inches, Provenance: The Caz Gallery, West Hollywood, Ca. ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Timothy Dempsey Tjungurrayi(Indigenous Australian/Aboriginal, circa 1942-2000) Spear Ceremony, acrylic on canvas, 83 x 59-1/4 in.; unframed Note: Timothy Dempsey Tjungurrayi was an artist who moved to Papunya in the early 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvadore Dali print, "Lihostie from apocalypse Selan Saint Jean". Double sided, 29.5" x 34.5"Salvadore Dali print, "Lihostie from apocalypse Selan Saint Jean". Double sided, 29.5" x 34.5" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19th C. Gilt/Fluted Cove Frame - 45.5 x 34.5Large 19th C. Fluted Cove Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 45.5 x 34.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 56 x 45.5 in. (91-192) (LG1) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maritime School O/c of confronting galleons at seaContemporary maritime oil on canvas depicting Australian, American, and Austrian galleons confronting on rough seas, artist signed 'John / Michasen' at lower right, 24"h x 36"w, overall dimensions incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchMICHELLE (E.124), 1990, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 354/375, published by Chalk Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 20 ¼ x 14 x 8 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLIFFORD POSSUM TJAPALTJARRICLIFFORD POSSUM Oil On Canvas.Clifford Possum Tjapaltjarri was an Australian painter, considered to be one of the most collected and renowned Australian Aboriginal artists. Measures: 24" Tall x 36" WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Merrifield Bronze Figure of Ivan NagyMERRIFIELD, Tom, (Australian, 1933-2021): Patinated bronze figure of Hungarian ballet dancer Ivan Nagy. Titled and signed on base, numbered 3/10. Overall 18.5" h. x 8.5". Sold with Gallery 22 CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Martini - Original photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Martini". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1978. Printed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 11/16 x 29 1/2 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Martini - Original photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Martini". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1978. Printed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 11/16 x 29 1/2 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2016WILL ASHTON "Ships at Harbor" Oil on Board.WILL ASHTON (Australian 1881-1963) "Ships at Harbor" Oil on board. 12 1/4 x 17 inches; Frame: 17 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed l/r. [CONDITION: In very good overall condition. The oil is under glass, it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaclav Radimsky, Oil on Canvas, LandscapeOil on canvas painting by Vaclav Radimsky (Czech 1867-1946). Signed lower left. Large landscape featuring "Haystacks". Image size seen approx. 28-1/2" x 21", overall frame size approx. 36-1/2" x 29".See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch in Her Backyard, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch in Her Backyard, Beverly Hills - Original photolithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Cecilia and BMW ZI, Monte-Carlo, 1991 - Original vintage color photolithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Elsa Peretti As a Bunny, New York #1 - Original photolithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Suite I, after Dinner, Paris, 1977 - Original vintage photolithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintageUS$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Rue Aubriot I, Fashion Model Smoking, Paris, 1975 - Original photolithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraphUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Crocodile Devouring Ballerina (Scene from Pina Bausch's Ballet "DieUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Piscine Deligny, Jewels and Fashion, River Seine, Paris - Original photolithographUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintageUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Rue Aubriot I, Fashion Model Smoking, Paris, 1975 - Original photolithographUS$400