Sold2015Berenice MICHELOW (South African b. 1930)UNTITLED: abstract in blues and greens, silkscreen, 20/20, signed and dated 1969 in pencil lower right. Plate size: 31 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 80.7cm x 55.3cm. Framed: 43 3/4" x 32 1/4" / 111cm x 82cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT FRAMED ABSTRACT SAILING SCENEGILT FRAMED ABSTRACT PRINT OF SAILING SCENE, 28"H X 38"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT FRAMED ABSTRACT WATERFRONT SCENEGILT FRAMED ABSTRACT PRINT OF A WATERFRONT SCENE, 30"H X 40.5"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Abstract "Ocean," Oil on CanvasA gilt framed abstract oil on canvas featuring waves. Signed illegibly in lower right corner. [Sight: 30" x 48"; Frame: 39 1/2" x 57"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Gilt Framed Color Lithograph, AbstractSigned lower left. An abstract of blocks in colors with white curved linear detail.sight 19 1/4 x 15 3/4"frame 30 1/2 x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Probst. Acrylic on Paper, AbstractJoachim Probst (1913-1980). A silver gilt framed and matted abstract acrylic on paper signed lower left "Probst". 17.5in x 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Gouache/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A wood and gilt-framed gouache on board abstract titled "Mother and Child". Signed lower right "Brands, '66". 22in x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Bryen Framed Abstract PrintCamille Bryen Framed Abstract PrintCamille Bryen Framed Abstract Print in gilt and linen frame, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 46/75 lower left; used condition, wear/worn, surface distress, faSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Gouache/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A wood and silver gilt-framed gouache on paper mounted on board abstract titled "The Couple". 19.25in x 18.50in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hyunsoo Han. Oil on Canvas, AbstractHyunsoo Han (Pennsylvania, 20th C.). A large format oil on canvas abstract painting. Signed lower right. Gilt framed. 48 in x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLEM DE KOONING "ABSTRACT" ACRYLIC ON PAPERATTRIBUTED TO WILLEM DE KOONING (DUTCH-AMERICAN, APRIL 24, 1904-MARCH 19, 1997) "UNTITILED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION" MIXED MEDIA ON NEWSPAPER MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. GILT FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED IN PENCILSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kassem Amoudi. Oil on Canvas, AbstractKassem Amoudi (American, 20th C.). A large format abstract oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Artist information on verso. Gilt framed. 50 in x 39-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kassem Amoudi. Oil on Canvas, AbstractKassem Amoudi (American, 20th C.). A large format abstract oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left KAS and dated â€Ã‹Å“99. Artist info on verso. Gilt framed. 50 in x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Mixed-Media/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A gilt-framed mixed media on paper mounted on board titled "The Cathedral". Signed and dated 1957 lower right. 17.5in x 19.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Elkoff. Oil on Canvas, Abstract LandscapeClara Elkoff (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas abstract landscape. Signed lower left and gilt framed. Canvas: 18in x 22in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Elkoff. Oil on Canvas, Abstract LandscapeClara Elkoff (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas abstract landscape. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Canvas: 20in x 28in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Mixed-Media/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A gilt-framed mixed media on paper mounted on board titled "The Open Window". Signed and dated 1950 lower left. 15.5in x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Elkoff. Oil on Canvas, Abstract LandscapeClara Elkoff (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas abstract landscape with building. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Canvas: 12in x 18in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Brands. Mixed-Media/Board, AbstractEugene Brands (Netherlands, 1913-2002). A gilt-framed mixed media on paper mounted on board, titled "The Open Window". Dated 1958. 10in x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2017:After Willem de Kooning, AbstractOil on canvas. Gilt framed. Signed De Kooning lower left. Approx. 24" H x 30" W canvas, 32" H x 37" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. LEBOUCHER FRAMED ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING, 1965Framed oil on canvas painting, 1965, Abstract Composition in Blue, dated and signed lower right J.C. Leboucher, centered in gilt frame, sight: approx 19.25"h, 25"w, overall: approx 23.5"h, 23.25"w, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Elkoff. Oil/Canvas, Abstract LandscapeClara Elkoff (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas abstract landscape with building. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Canvas: 12 in x 18 in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed and Framed Abstract Watercolor by D. MeyerSigned and Framed Abstract Watercolor by D. Meyer. This is a fantastic abstract watercolor. It is signed in the bottom right, "D. Meyer, 1995." It is handsomely framed and matted in a gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Colourful Modern British Painting Dots & Spots Summer Colors Gilt FrameUS$1,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTad Spurgeon (US 20th Century) Oil on Board Painting Landscape, Signed. 1996US$350
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAlexander Calder Point of No Return Color Lithograph Signed Framed Abstract ArtUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsLate 18th to Early 19th C. Needlework Art on Silk, Young Boys Standing Portrait and Gold Gilt FramedUS$300
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsGilt Framed Reverse Ptd Sacred Heart Ptg 17 1/2" X 23 1/2" W/ Frame 28" X 34 1/2"US$30
2 days LeftJasper52Antique French Louis XVI Style Hand Carved Silver Gilt Framed Fauteuil Armchairs - PairUS$1,500