Sold2017Two American Commemorative MedalsTwo American Commemorative Medals One bronze medal for the "Oregon Mutual Life Insurance Company" by Fairbanks, commemorating the "Silver Jubilee Anniversary 1906-1931" {diameter 2 3/4 inches}; one coSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. J. Audubon/ R. Havel (1836) "Blue Winged Teal"-From The Collection of Northwest Mutual LifeJ.J. Audubon/R.Havel 1836 "Blue Winged Teal" Original Print – Prestigious Art from The Collection of Northwest Mutual Life Company in Custom Museum-Quality Frame. We are esteemed to offer a peerlessSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Northwestern NW Mutual Life Insurance Photography Photo Albums & More19th Century Northwestern NW Mutual Life Insurance Photography Photo Albums from 1896. Two albums with matching photos in each for a total of 39 photos depicting building and employees with their nameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ontario Mutual Life Assurance Co. SignCanadian. 1890s. Tin. Circa 1890s lithographed sign. Company became "Mutual Life" in 1900. Head Office Waterloo Ontario. Discovered on Mary Street, Waterloo, Ontario in an attic. 25.5 x 20". CODE:SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Northwestern Mutual Life Advertising Sign.This early tin litho sign is self framed and in very good condition with very minor wear. Has great colors and details. Condition (Excellent). Size 41 -1/4" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co. Metal SignSST embossed sign has good color and shine, the field has very light wear in the right-hand field, has wear and scratches around the perimeter, 20"x30", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Phoenix Mutual Life Insurance SignsMatching pair of translucent acrylic signs in aluminum frames for Phoenix Mutual Life Insurance Co., original installation obviously would have been backlit. Signs show minor wear and a couple small sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIDLAND MUTUAL LIFE POCKET MIRRORTHE MIDLAND MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE CO CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENN MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCESINGLE SIDED ALUMINUM SIGN. PAINT WEAR. AND ENDS ARE SLIGHTLY BENT. 26" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20231908 CONNECTICUT MUTUAL LIFE CANCELLED $11,050CHECK WITH BANK STAMP ON REVERSE AND CANCELLED PUNCH MARKS. CRISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Auschwitz March of Life medals designed by Yaacov AgamLot of 2 Auschwitz Birkenau, Majdanek, Treblinka March of Life medals designed by Yaacov Agam. "to remember and not to forget". Issued by Israel Coins and Medals Corp. on the occasion of the internatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milwaukee Interest Bronze Door Plates, Pulls, Knobs NMLThese 1900's door plates and knobs of Milwaukee interest include 2 large bronze door pulls with a large M, 2 Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company door plates with knobs, an early 20th Century MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 10 kt. Gold Mens RingJohn Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Ring. Ring sizes 7 and 9. Combined weight 17.66 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Souvenir Buildings3 Souvenir Bldgs., pot metal, tin: "Angkor-vat Paris Exposition Coloniale 1934" w/Inkwell (missing container), 3 1/2"; Unidentified Building, Cigarette Holder and Lighter, 5 1/4"; "The Mutual Life InsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 5 Lead, Plastic, CI Souvenir Buildings5 Lead "Pacific Mutual Life Home Office Building Los Angeles, Cal.", Inkwell; "Royal Exchange Assurance, London" w/original wood box Inkwell; "Fort Snelling" Paperweight in OB; King Kong "Manhattan BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Insurance Advertising Calendars.Both of these calendars are framed behind glass. The first is from John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Co. Boston Mass. and is dated 1897. The other is from Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Souvenir BuildingsAmerican - 1980's - 5.5" to 6" Tall. Included are EMC Insurance Companies and Penn Mutual Life Insurance. Both in Philadelphia. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Veteran American Legion 1931National Convention in Detroit Michigan Medal - BOY SCOUT SERVICE PIN / NAMED RIBBONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection of Reproduction Audubon PrintsR.R. Donnelley & Sons for Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company. At least forty prints, each approximately 21 x 16 inches. Together with three reproduction Havell prints, each 16 x 21.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. J. Audubon Framed Print "Black-Billed Cuckoo"For your consideration is this J. J. Audubon print titled, "Black-Billed Cuckoo" from the collection of The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company. John James Audubon was an American artist, naturSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Blackfoot Indian on Horeseback" print ca 1930'sTitle: "Blackfoot Indian on Horeseback" print ca 1930's Provenance/Additional Info: From the Penn Mutual life Insurance Historical Collection. A colored photograph of a Graham's Magazine engraving ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colored lithograph of an Indian woman ca 1920'sTitle: Colored lithograph of an Indian woman ca 1920's Provenance/Additional Info: A Penn Mutual Life Insurance Corp. colored lithograph from the Historical Collection. "Indian Woman Dressing a BuffalSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. J. Audubon Framed Print "Pinnated Grous"For your consideration is this J. J. Audubon print titled, "Pinnated Grous" from the collection of The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company. John James Audubon was an American artist, naturalistSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Northwestern Mutual Self Framed Tin SignThe Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Self Framed Tin Sign. Depicting headquarters building. Discoloration around image perimeter. 30 1/2 X 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhyllis Plattner, Michigan (b. 1940), Still Life with Oranges, 1980, oil on canvasUS$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesSallie Hall Stekette (Michigan, 1882-1939) Oil on Canvas "Landscape", H 25" W 29"US$1,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLilo Raymond (American, 1922-2009) Gelatin Silver Print, 1983, "Apples", H 8.75" W 13" with SignedUS$125(2 bids)