Sold2023Perforated Table LampPerforated Table Lamp Artistic sculpture crafted by hand made majolica ceramic technique with special dry glazed. Color - Champagne. Indoor or outdoor use Available Measures Diameter 10" HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic & Metallic Silver Glazed Ceramic Vintage LampAcrylic & Metallic Silver Glazed Ceramic Vintage Mid Century Table Lamp. Adds a modern and artistic touch to any space! Approx. dimensions: 27 in. H x 7 in. W. Weight: 6.7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mid-Century Round Lamp TablesPair of mid-century round lamp tables, having maple tops, with lip gallery, mounted on tripod artistic bronze bases, in architectural form, on paw feet. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned arcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century French Pottery, ACCOLAY Ceramic VALLAURIS KOSTANDA Table LampInteresting large mid-century pottery from France. In Accolay, a group of artists, similar to the Vallauris group made famous by Picasso were experimenting to produce artistic pieces for everyday use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Oversized Mid Century Lampswith original shades and price tags, height at finial is 46in the shade is 22in x 15.25in the base of the lamp is 9in wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Glass Mid Century LampGlass with gold flecks. Finely sculpted wood base. 36"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Mid Century Lamps by Laurel Lamp Co.American, circa 1950 - 1960s. Pair of brushed chrome & black leather lamps manufactured by the Laurel Lamp Co (Newark, New Jersey), the tall columnar form body wrapped at the base with black leather.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Mid Century Lamps2 wood lamps metal bases 33.25''h,Sm wood lamp 23.5'' h, cork 26.5'' h,; Wicker wood base 30.5'' h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 30" Tall Lucite Mid -Century LampsVery nice geometrical design of a pair of lucite lamps in excellent working conditions. Quite typical design for the era, the height of each lamp is 30" in height, with a width of about 12" or, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Red Lucite Cube Modern Mid Century LampVintage red lucite sculpture lamp. Features geometric layered lucite interior design. Original wiring and switch. Unsigned. Cube approximately 17 1/2 in. x 16 in. x 16 in. Good to Fair condition, mildSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nessen Style Chrome Mid Century Lamp w/ Brass FinialNessen Style Chrome Mid Century Table Lamp W/ Solid Brass Finial & Pulls. Features bronze lamp pulls. Approx. dimensions: 27 in. H x 8 in Dia. Weight: 7.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY LAMP - ATT'B LUIGI MASSONI FOR GUZZINIA modern table lamp attributed to Luigi Massoni for Guzzini Lighting in Italy. The shade is white plastic on a cylindrical chrome and marbleized base. It measures 21.5"T x 18"x x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mid Century LampA Vintage Mid Century Lamp. Measure 39″ Tall X 26″ Wide. Measure 11" Tall.. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID CENTURY LAMP BY TONY PAULWith a thick solid brass bowl shaped base, a walnut neck to the top. Very decorative and in great condition. Overall height: 61 CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century LampsLot including pair of Mid Century lamps (tallest 38" Ht.), along with tri-foot lamp (24 1/2" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Mid-Century LampItalian Mid-century style floor lamp of red metal, with adjustable fixture, on round base height 72 in. x width 12 in. x depth 11 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the Alamo Heights neighborhSee Sold Price
Sold2024West German Style Lava Glaze Mid-Century LampWest german style lava glaze mid-century table lamp featuring ceramic form with polychrome lazing, wooden stem, and layered and laced parchment shade, in working condition height 32 in. x width 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Lamp TablesLot (3) tables including pair of corner tables (20 1/2" x 20 1/2" x 16" Ht.), and cage table (14" D., 16" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mid Century Lamp Stand and LampsA walnut, black painted metal and brass table with lamp feature and a pair of walnut and brass lamps, all with matching shades, unmarked. Dimensions: The table top is 24" in diameter, the heights rangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Studio Pottery Stoneware Mid Century LampItalian Studio Pottery Stoneware Vintage Mid Century Table Lamp. Hand thrown studio pottery base w/ quirky peanut pattern. Approx. dimensions: 30 in. H x 9.5 in W. Weight: 14.4 lbs.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Mid CENTURY French Lamp pottery Accolay ceramic Vallauris Kostanda table lampUS$480
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Brass 5 Bulb Mid Century Lamp. 5 Glass Sphere Shades.US$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Floor Lamp Metal Stem with two wood elements.US$50(1 bid)