Sold2023Three John Murray Barton MCM SilkscreensThree John Murray Barton Mid-Century Modern Landscape Silkscreens, signed and numbered in pencil Used condition, one image has two breakmarks Each appx. 30"w x 22"h overall, appx. 27"w x 18-1/2"h sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pang Jen, Lotus Flowers, Mid Century SilkscreenA mid 20th century silkscreen depicting water lilies, signed and numbered along the bottom margin. Dimensions:37.5" H x 33.5" W framed, 26" H x 26" W mat opening. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTON FORTESCU SMYTH - MODERN ART SILKSCREENAnton Fortescu Smyth - American - Midcentury Abstract Silkscreen Entitled Exhibition. Artist Numbered, Signed and Dated (19)69 Lower margin. 17" x 21" Modern Silver Frame Measurement. From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century still life abstract silkscreen, signed illegibly as pictured, it is numbered 4 of 25. InMid Century still life abstract silkscreen, signed illegibly as pictured, it is numbered 4 of 25. In rustic woodcut frame, from Hudson Valley estate. Some light foxing, silkscreen measures 16" x 24",See Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT SILKSCREENIndistinctly signed, numbered 15/50. Bold colors. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 21.5" Condition: Appears clean under the glass. Some condensation under the glass. Frame with some marks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hinman - Affiche AvantLot 145 Charles Hinman American (b. 1932) Affiche Avant (1973) silkscreen signed lower right, numbered 55/100 sheet: 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frame: 34 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches Provenance: The Milbank CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hinman - Untitled #3Lot 144 Charles Hinman American (b. 1932) Untitled #3 (1976) embossed silkscreen signed lower right, numbered 13/20 AP sheet: 33 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frame: 40 1/2 x 37 inches Provenance: The Milbank CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill, UntitledSwitzerland, Mid 20th Century silkscreen 11 3/4” x 8” Untitled print by Max Bill. Signed and numbered in pencil to lower edge [57/75 bill]. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, art, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2020Reuven Rubin 1893-1974 LE SIGNED Horse SilkscreenReuven (Zelicovici) Rubin (Israeli,1893-1974). Signed and numbered Mid Century Modern color silkscreen. Abstract light blue and black illustration of two horses and human figure. Artist signature in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Foon Original Abstract Serigraph on CanvasKim Foon (Korean, 1924-2013) mid century modern silkscreen on canvas. Artwork depicts the abstract modernist work titled: August. Signed lower right, numbered 14/50 and dated 1965. Work: 22 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam "Integrated Rainbow" Silkscreen PrintYaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) "Integrated Rainbow" Mid Century Modern silkscreen print, pencil signed on gold mat to lower right and numbered "37/180", mat is part of the composition, circa 1980, houSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 MARTIN CANIN OP ART SILKSCREEN PRINT 30.5"VINTAGE 1969 MARTIN CANIN OP ART SILKSCREEN PRINT | MID CENTURY MODERN ART MID MOD HOME DECOR 70'S HOME DECOR 1970'S ART-22.5"X 30.5" APPROX-SIGNED & NUMBERED 74/ 75-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Hinman (American, born 1932) "Blue, Green andSilkscreen Intaglio. 89/90. Signed and numbered 'C. Hinman 89/90' (lower right). 28" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023"Beginnings" Signed Mid Cent. Optical SilkscreenDESCRIPTION: Polychrome mid-century optical silkscreen featuring geometric motifs. Entitled "Beginnings" at bottom center. Signed at bottom right. Numbered "2/2" at bottom left. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hinman - CatapultLot 42A Charles Hinman American (b. 1932) Catapult (1971) silkscreen on 320 gram Coventry Rag paper pencil signed, numbered AP 28 x 20 inches Provenance: From a New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Hinman (20th Century)Charles Hinman (20th Century), screenprint in colors with collage. Pencil signed and dated '65 (numbered 140/225). Sight 16 5/8" x 21 3/4", overall 17 3/4" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Lithograph Titled Port 1961Charles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Lithograph Titled Port, Numbered 116/200, and Dated 1961. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Lithograph Port 1961Charles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Lithograph Titled Port, Numbered 168/200, and Dated 1961. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Lithograph Titled Port 1961Charles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Lithograph Titled Port, Numbered 169/200, and Dated 1961. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Mid Century Print Signed & NumberedFramed Mid Century Print Signed & Numbered . 24 3/4" x 30 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hawa, Mid-Century Serigraph, 20/30Signed Hawa, Mid-Century signed and numbered serigraph, ed. 20/30, colorful geometric and organic shapes sight: 19.5 x 20 in., frame: 29 x 22.75 in. Provenance: Property from a Fort Mill, South CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mid-Century Color Screen PrintA mid-century color screen print. No info on artist found, a pleasing mid-century signed and numbered print. Measures 11-in. x 11-in. image size. VG-EX/EX condition with light toning over image area.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Print - SignedDescription - Mid century print signed, numbered, dated and titled 1962. Dimensions - frame- 31" x 39"See Sold Price
302 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Loet Vanderveen Panthers Bronze Sculpture Puma Statue Mountain Lion Figure 26in Ltd Ed SignedUS$550(4 bids)
303 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 3 Loet Vanderveen Bronze Elephant Statue Leopard Sculpture Penguin Figure Avg Size 5in MCMUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDog Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & NumberedUS$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsTable Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & NumberedUS$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDog & Cat Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & NumberedUS$200
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculptureUS$6,000(2 bids)