Sold2020Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Etruscan Coffee TableMid-century modern Philip & Kelvin LaVerne round coffee table, Etruscan pattern with decorative base, in acid etched patinated bronze and pewter. Label on the bottom, see photos. Measures 47.5"W x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Vesey FurnitureJohn Vesey Mid Century Modern Style Desk or Beaureau, Plat Steel Bronze. Desk John Vesey Neoclassical Desk Louis SVI Style C 1960, USED, SALE IS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BRASS WALL MIRRORItalian mid-century modern brass mirror, c. 1960s, rounded rectangular frame, encasing flat mirror plate, approx 35"h, 16"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mid-Century Modern Side TablesPair of mid-century modern side tables, the square tile tops with oak frames resting on teak tapering legs. [14" H x 13" W x 13" D]. One tile top loose; wear, with minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Coffee TableFor your consideration is a wonderful, etched bronze coffee or console table on casters, signed by Philip & Kelvin Laverne, circa the 1960s. It has been said that only 4 of this table was ever createdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Striking Mid Century Modern Asymmetrical Top DeskAsymmetrical top desk, borrowing design elements from Paul McCobb and Stow Davis pieces, likely American, 1950s. Of very strong design, with asymmetrical walnut top continuing down to form the right sSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH HVIDT & MOLGAARD 'MINERVA' MID-CENTURY TEAK DAYBED SOFADanish mid-century modern "Minerva" sofa/ daybed, Peter Hvidt (1916-1986) and Orla Molgaard-Nielsen (1907-1993) for France & Son, c.1960s, teak frame, upholstered back and seat cushions, vinyl-coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN CIRCULAR TEAK MIRROR, 35.5"DIAMItalian mid-century modern teak wall mirror, c.1960s, having circular frame, encasing conforming mirror, some silver loss to mirror plate, approx 35.5"diam, 34lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Knoll Industries Vintage Mid-Century Modern Ottoman or Stool by Designer Harry Bertoia, 195This vintage ottoman or stool is a prime example of mid-century modern design, crafted by Knoll Industries in 1952 and designed by the iconic Harry Bertoia. Known for his innovative wireframe designs,See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN CHROMED 6-LT CEILING LIGHTItalian mid-century modern six-light chandelier, attributed to Gaetano Sciolari (Italian, 1927-1994), c.1960s-1970s, having chromed metal frame with central cylindrical standard, issuing three wrench-See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Knoll Harry Bertoia Chairs with Knoll Associates LabelA set of original Knoll Harry Bertoia chairs, featuring the iconic wire design that revolutionized mid-century modern furniture. These chairs retain their original "Knoll Associates, New York" label,See Sold Price
Sold2024Strick & Bolton Jules Chrome and Glass End TableThis Strick & Bolton Jules Chrome and Glass End Table exemplifies sleek mid-century modern design, seamlessly blending form and function. The table features a sturdy chrome frame with a minimalist, geSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan, Serpentine sofaVladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1955upholstery, brass 26.5 h x 122 w x 44 d in (67 x 310 x 112 cm) Provenance: Estate of Dr. Leo KovarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Sculpted rocking chairVladimir Kagan Sculpted rocking chair Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1953 / c. 1965walnut, upholstery 38 h × 32 w × 41 d in (97 × 81 × 104 cm) Applied paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Chauve Souris lampEmile Galle Rare Chauve Souris lamp France, c. 1900wheel-carved and acid-etched glass, bronze 17 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (43 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to shade 'Galle'See Sold Price
Sold2023Kipp Stewart, Bronze Age chairs and ottomansKipp Stewart Bronze Age lounge chairs, model 40600, and ottomans, pair TerraUSA, c. 1968bronze, flagline chair: 32 h x 22.5 w x 35.75 d in (81 x 57 x 91 cm) ottoman: 14.25 h x 22.25 w x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Sonambient)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Sonambient) USA, c. 1977beryllium copper, bronze, brass 20.25 h × 9.5 w × 5.5 d in (51 × 24 × 14 cm) This work features twenty-four rods with caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Three-light Lily sconces, pairTiffany Studios Three-light Lily sconces, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass, patinated copper 11 h x 10.5 w x 9 d in (28 x 27 x 23 cm) Etched to five shades 'L.C.T. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel, Bronze Forms II coffee tables, set of twoSilas Seandel Bronze Forms II coffee tables, set of two USA, c. 1985bronzed steel, casters 16 h x 39 w x 24 d in (41 x 99 x 61 cm) 16 h x 49 w x 34.5 d in (41 x 124 x 88 cm) Etched signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Frankl coffee tablePaul Frankl coffee table Johnson Furniture Company USA, c. 1951 lacquered cork, mahogany 35.5 w x 47.5 d x 14.75 h inches Literature: Paul T. Frankl and Modern American Design, Long, pg. 161See Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papa Bear Chair and Ottoman SetA rare and iconic Mid-Century Modern design, this vintage "Papa Bear" chair and ottoman set are a unique statement piece in any home. // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // Dimensions: Height: 38.5 in WidSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Oak Writers Desk with Acid Etched Bronze Frame by Harry LunsteadUS$10
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp baseUS$800(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960sUS$800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi AbstUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi AbstraUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2x Steel Case Mid-Century Modern, Coaleese sw_1 chair (2. in Magenta) Lowback w/ Desk modelUS$100(1 bid)