Sold2022MID MOD NANCY MILLER HAND CUT ORIGINAL ART 20"MID CENTURY MODERN NANCY MILLER HAND CUT ORIGINAL ART | 1960'S HOME DECOR WALL ART JAMES DAVID VISUALS- 20" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP32222See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY MID MOD OP ART LITHO PRINT 2"VICTOR VASARELY MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED MULTI COLORED OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 65 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Nelson Spike ClockA Mid Mod George Nelson for Howard Miller "Spike" wall clock. 8-day time only key wind movement in a Brass hub with twelve tapering rays and original Ebonized finish. Some wear, restored hands, runninSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MID CENTURY GERMAN ROSENTHAL CRYSTAL GLASS TRAYA Mid-century German Rosenthal hand-blown art cut lead crystal glass tray in a beautiful spiral-shaped design. Marked with manufacturer stamp on the bottom. An original paper label is attached. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Signed R A Miller American 36 Star Flag Tin Cut OutFolk Art Signed R A Miller American 36 Star Flag Tin Cut Out. Circa 1980s in great color and size. Signed R A Miller lower left hand corner. Size 20 1/4" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Hand Cut Lead Crystal Art Glass Black VaseStunning rare Mid century hand cut lead crystal art glass black Vase. Made in Czech republic Caesar Crystal Bohemia. 1970’s.Base diameter: 2” inchesTop diameter: 3” inchesHeight: 8” inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021REYNOLDS "YESTERDAY'S RAIN" ORIGINAL ART PRINT 24"PATRICK REYNOLDS "YESTERDAY'S RAIN" HAND EMBELLISHED ORIGINAL ART PRINT-24" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP93021See Sold Price
Sold2021REYNOLDS "TUSCANY MORNING" ORIGINAL ART PRINT 24"PATRICK REYNOLDS "TUSCANY MORNING" HAND EMBELLISHED ORIGINAL ART PRINT-24" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP93021See Sold Price
Sold2023Crystal Paperweight Electro Match Cigar Lighter MCMMid Century Modern Modernist Hand Cut Clear Crystal Art Glass Chrome Paperweight Style Electro Match Lighter Needs Adjustment In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACK MADSON 'Expectation' Original Pastel on Paper'Expectation' by Jack Madson, 1987 21.25 x 30 Inches Hand-painted abstract in pastels on hand-cut fine art paper. Original artwork (#1/1) Hand-signed and dated bottom left. Also signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold201618th c. Spanish Colonial Wooden Trunk.A Spanish Colonial wooden trunk, 18th century. Hand-cut dovetail construction with original wrought iron straps. 20" x 51 1/4" x 21." Wear from age & use. Contemporary safe adhered to bottom of trunk.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. of Rare Mid Century Emerald Green Glass LampsPair of Rare Mid Century Art Glass Hand Cut Emerald Green Lamps. These lamps are a conversation piece unto themselves...wonderful emerald green cat eye cut glass design with handpainted outline.FabuloSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MID CENTURY GERMAN ROSENTHAL CRYSTAL GLASS VASEA Mid-century German Rosenthal hand-blown art cut crystal glass vase in beautiful spiral-shaped design. Marked with manufacturer stamp on the bottom. Dimensions: H: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE Signed LORENZO #195 of 200 Ed.ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE Signed LORENZO #195 of 200 Edition. Hand Made And Hand Cut original label. Size: 11.5 h , 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baumeister, Mary For Kunstwerk - "hand cut semi original". Lithographie mit Faserstift üBaumeister, MaryFor Kunstwerk - "hand cut semi original". Lithographie mit Faserstift überarbeitet auf Papier. 23,7 x 20,2 cm (25,2 x 20,2 cm). Signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. - Wohlerhaltene,See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 3 GHOST CHAIRS W RETRO MID MOD FABRIC 29"SET OF 3 PHILLIPE STARCK STYLE GHOST CHAIRS WITH RETRO MID MOD POP ART FABRIC | INDOOR OUTDOOR MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR-29" X 20" X 19" APPROX EACH-NOT MARKED- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WEAR CONSISSee Sold Price
Sold2020CANNED 'Free Hug' Original Spray/Stencil on Paper'Free Hug' by Charlotte Parenteau-Denoel aka CANNED, 2020 11.5 x 16.5 Inches Hand-painted spray paint with hand-cut stencils on 250gsm fine art paper. Original artwork (#1/1) Signed and numbered by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. LHOTE INTERIOR STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"ANDRE LHOTE MID CENTURY INTERIOR STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MID MOD 1960'S CUBISM-22" X 28" TOTAL APPROX-18" X 20" ART APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2023Extraordinary Antique Sterling English Geo. Cruets, 2 Style cut glass bottles.Finest quality hand engraved antique English sterling silver Georgian antique 2 bottle cruet set comprising two magnificent original hand cut glass cruet bottles retaining their original sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi Original Hand Cut 3D Construction Trick Or Treat Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James RizziTitle: Trick Or TreatMedium: 3D ConstructionSize: 6.25" x 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Daum Crystal Voilier SailboatA rare Daum Nancy hand formed crystal art glass sculpture of a "Voilier" Sailing Vessel gliding above the swell of a wave.Engraved "Daum France" along the base rim of the wave.Daum made three differenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Original Art Hand Signed RARE DEALERVictor Ball | Title of Art: Serenity | Medium: Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed by the Artist on Canvas | Unframed Size: 16 x 20 inches | Framed Size: 26 x 30 inches | Value: $ 900 | ArtForSale.cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mal Eaton Peter Piltdown Original Comic Art Storyboard Hand Drawn Art 20 X 15 INCHESMal Eaton Peter Piltdown Original Comic Art Storyboard Hand Drawn Art 20 X 15 INCHESSee Sold Price
2019JACKSON POLLOCK STYLE Mid-Century Mod Drip Art PaintingJACKSON POLLOCK STYLE Mid-Century Mod Drip Art Painting, nice quality, unsigned, vintage frame. Size: 20 in. x 24 in.; outer frame size 24.5 in. x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Cardboard Collage Hand Cut Signed Modern Painting ArtUS$1,500
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair Hawkes Sterling Silver Cobalt Blue Art Glass Stemmed Compotes c1950 #S713US$700
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeCURTIS JERE (1910-2008) HAND SIGNED METAL WALL SCULPTURE TITLED THE BAND STAND, 26.5IN x 42.5IN xUS$400
May 11OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali The Death Of Clorinda Original Hand Signed Lithograph Framed ArtUS$500
May 09Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Iron Man 2.0 #7" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Salvador Larroca withUS$160
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky- Original 3D Metal Art on Hand Painted Wood "Heart"US$900