Sold2017Middle Eastern 19th C. Mother of Pearl & Rosewood ChairHigh back with carved and inlaid MOP design. H: 50 3/4 inches. Seat H: 19 x 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Illustration, Middle Eastern School, FalconMiddle Eastern School (late 18th/early 19th century), Falcon, gouache and ink on paper, fragment from the Koran with text, image: 12.75"h x 7.75"w, overall (with mat/unframed): 19.5"h x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. LEATHER FOLIO W/ REPOUSSE COVERHallmarked lower left. Including pages of Middle-Eastern or Arabic newsprint. Dimensions: H 19.75" x W 14.5" Condition: Musty odor. Wear consistent with age and handling including tears to spine, nickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Porcelain Fan VasesPair of Porcelain Fan Vases mid-19th century, Paris or Limoges, decorated with hand-painted polychrome Middle Eastern scenes. h. 19-1/2", w. 11", d. 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern 19 C Tribal Mafrash Bedding BagMiddle Eastern 19 C Tribal Mafrash Bedding Bag with iron Rings. Good condition. Height 19 1/2 inches (49.5 cm.) X width 41 inches (104 cm.) X depth 20 inches (51 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Jointed Folk Art DollFine folk art carved and painted jointed doll. American, 19th century. H 19". Front portion of both feet are restored.Provenance; From the collection of the Strong Museum Rochester, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Painted Face Cloth DollEarly painted face cloth doll. American, 19th century. H 19". Excellent original condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/0urhn6dghd8cpvm/AABKNOmu93hetcD23xuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose BoxesGroup of Four Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose Boxes, Persian Silver, Hand Chased & Repousse Antique Middle Eastern repose Silver, Antique 19 C. Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 1900s. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose VasesPair of Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose Vases, Persian Silver, Hand Chased & Repousse Antique Middle Eastern repose Silver, Antique 19 C. Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 1900s. BeautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Persian Solid Silver Repose Drink MixerAntique Middle Eastern Persian Solid Silver Repose Drink Mixer, Persian Silver, Hand Chased & Repousse Antique Middle Eastern repose Silver, Antique 19 C. Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Persian Solid Silver Repose BoxAntique Middle Eastern Persian Solid Silver Repose Box Persian Silver, Hand Chased & Repousse Antique Middle Eastern repose Silver, Antique 19 C. Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 1900s. BeautSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Solid Silver Repose VaseAntique Persian Solid Silver Repose Vase, Persian Silver, Hand Chased & Repousse Antique Middle Eastern repose Silver, Antique 19 C. Hand Made, Chased & Repousse. Origin Iran 1900s. Beautiful hand madSee Sold Price
5 days LeftIntervendue19th Century Set of Mother of Pearl Inlaid Folding Middle Eastern Chairs - Set of 2US$1,000
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1836 Holy Land 1ed Syria & Turkey Arabic Ruins Damascus ConstantinopleUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA FAMILLE VERTE ROULEAU VASE 19世纪 五彩西游记棒€500
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN POTTERY BOWL with unusual raised floral sprig decoration. 22 c£5
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsA Japanese okimono of a monk holding a miniature temple. 19th C. (L:5,5 x W:6,5 x H:19 cm)€320
2 days LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryMiddle Eastern Ottoman Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19th century.US$800
13 hrs LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/CenterpieceUS$4,000
Jun 21Antique Kingdom19th C. French Francois Linke Kingwood Bronze Mounted Vitrine Cabinet, SignedUS$9,000
5 days LeftFlanders AuctionsSèvres, a pair of cobalt blue vases with lid, gilt bronze. 19th C. (L:19 x W:24 x H:50 cm)€650