Sold20152 Mihail Chemiakin Serigraph, Suite I & II.Chemiakin, Mihail (New York/Russia 1943- ). Pair of Hermitage Suite Serigraphs. c. 1995. ++ Suite I - Masquerade at St. Petersburg. 11/75. Signed l.r. M.Chemiakin. 33" x 25 3/4" Frame: 35" x 45 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Mihail Chemiakin Carnival LithographsMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943). Group of two untitled lithographs depicting harlequins, columbines, and other colorfully clad folks from the suite "Carnival in St. Petersburg," 1988. EaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mihail Chemiakin Carnival LithographsMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943). Group of two untitled lithographs depicting harlequins, columbines, and other colorfully clad folks from the suite "Carnival in St. Petersburg," 1988. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Purple Harlequin" (34/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Purple Harlequin" Color serigraph. From the Carnival at St. Petersburg Suite. Numbered (34/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Purple Harlequin" (33/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Purple Harlequin" Color serigraph. From the Carnival at St. Petersburg Suite. Numbered (33/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at StMihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at St Petersburg' (probably the first six scenes of the Suite), signed and numbered in roman numerals XXXVI/L in pencil, coloured lithography on Velin RiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN 'CARNIVAL AT ST PETERSBURG' LITHOMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b1943) colored lithograph on Arches paper titled 'Carnival at St. Petersburg'. Pencil signed lower right and numbered H.C. 20/25 lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) x 21" (53cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943)Carnival, St Petersburg, 118/275 Lithograph Signed and editioned lower margin Image: 13 x 13 in.; Frame: 24 x 24 in. Matted and glazed in black lacquer frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) Lithograph in ColorsMihail Chemiakin (B. 1943) Signed and Numbered Lithograph in Colors [Memories of St. Petersburg]. Measures 14.25 x 11.75 inches image size and 26 x 20.50inches sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chemiakin, Mihail - Coffret Carnaval St Petersbourg - 1988Chemiakin, Mihail (1908-2004) Coffret Carnaval St Petersbourg (1988) Description: Box containing 5 lithographs on paper numbered 2/25 and signed M Chermiakin, one of 25 copies artist's proofs on ArcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Fringe Cape (American Millionairess Suite)" Hand-signed serigraph.Erte "Fringe Cape (American Millionairess Suite)" is a hand-signed serigraph created by Erte. The image size is 25" x 16". Erte was born Romain de Tirtoff in St. Petersburg, Russia on November 23rd, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) Russian (two)CARNAVAL DE ST. PETERBOURG, plates #8; & #11, two color lithographs, each signed and numbered 44/275 & 115/275 in pencil, images 11 ½ x 11 ½”, full margins, frames 26 x 26” wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Morozov, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Gold Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian Morozov, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Gold Cigarette Case, of ribbed rectangular form with sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard. Stamped with St. Petersburg mark and Morozov CyrSee Sold Price
2016Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Still Life VMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Still Life V, 1981-1991Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988 Signed M. M. Chemiakine, dated 1988. / N.Y., and inscribed as titled (ll) Pastel on paper Sight 48 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (123.2 x 87.6 cm) Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsQuarenghi (Giacomo) Fabbriche e Disegni, first edition, contemporary boards, Milan, 1821£1,600
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKhlebnikov 88 zolotnik Russian silver Judaica Fish Spice Box c1900US$800
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze GroupingUS$8,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790
BonhamsA RUSSIAN 875 STANDARD SILVER-GILT AND GREEN GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL SEAL with marks for Alexander...US$420(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)