Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Nature Morte w/ Fish" (49/78)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Nature Morte w/ Fish" Color Lithograph on Japan paper. Numbered (49/78) lower left. Signed lower right. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin "Nature Morte w/ Fish" (53/78)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Nature Morte w/ Fish" Color Lithograph on Japan paper. Numbered (53/78) lower left. Signed lower right. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Nature Morte w/ Fish" (51/78)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Nature Morte w/ Fish" Color Lithograph on Japan paper. Numbered (51/78) lower left. Signed lower right. Chemiakin's work is in the permanent collectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Will Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Nature Morte ofWill Ousley (1866-1953, Louisiana), "Nature Morte of Fish," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in original gilt frame, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 16 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) Aattributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte of Fish," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "A. Castelli." 10 3/4" x 16" Provenance: Private Collection, Pearland, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte DeuxMichel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte Deux eaux-fortes et aquatintesSignée en cyrillique bas à gauche15 x 16,5 cm - 19 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jacqueline Nature Morte Aux Lommes PastelTitle: Pierre Jacqueline Nature Morte Aux Lommes Pastel w NYC Receipt Described By: Nikki HFA VX TQSS Description: Rustic pastel still life by Pierre Jacqueline titled Nature Morte Aux Lommes with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Chapiro, paintingJacques Chapiro, painting, Jacques Chapiro (Russian/French, 1887-1972), "Nature Morte Med Fiske" ("Still life With Fish"), oil on canvas, signed lower right, museum exhibition label verso, 21"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (1943 - Russian-American Artist) "Harlequin" - Original LithographUntitled lithograph depicting jesters by Mihail Chemiakin (Russian-American, b.1943). Signed, lower right and numbered 173/225. Dimensions: 35.25"H x 28.75"W x 3"D. Mihail Chemiakin is a prolific RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus attribuito a, Nature morte con composizioni di fruttaquattro dipinti, tempera su pergamena, W. 145 - H. 200 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER,MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER, 1983, H 45", W 30", UNTITLED A 1983 pencil on paper by Mihail Chemiakin. Artist's signature, location ("NY") and date to the lower right in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian b. 1943) Pastel on PaperFramed original pastel on paper of flying abstracted figure. Signed bottom right, circa 1983. Measures 51 in H x 37 in W in frame, 40 in H x 26 in W without frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER,MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER, 1983, H 45", W 30", UNTITLED A 1983 pencil on paper by Mihail Chemiakin. Artist's signature, location ("NY") and date to the lower right in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Born 1943)Lithographs on paper, all hand signed and numbered, 31/300, 286/300 and 50/300. (2) measure 19.5"h x 27"w sight and the other 19.5"h x 24"w sight, all 26"h x 33.5"w framed. **Please Note: This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING NATURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) oil painting on canvas, Konigsberg Nature Morte, 1985.Signed and dated upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Framed. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger Nature Morte Aux Deux Poupees LithFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) 'Nature Morte Aux Deux Poupees' lithograph from an edition of 300, marked with pencil '239/300' in lower left. Sight: 21" H x 27.75" W. Frame: 23" H x 29" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, Nature Morte au Grand OiseauMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Nature Morte au Grand Oiseau," 1963, etching, pencil signed lower right, edition: 17/50, image: 8.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 16.75"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMihail Chemiakin "Metaphysical Bust" Signed Cast Paper Sculpture LE (1988)US$1,400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvasUS$2,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal onUS$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on cardUS$35,000
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...£5,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Hand Signed Lithograph Nature Morte Pichet Rose Cubism ArtUS$375
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawingUS$40,000
7 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500