Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, LimitedMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, Limited edition colored lithograph pencil numbered 83 of an edition of 200. Pencil signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980,MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (American / Russian, born 1943). Carnival Series: Untitled 11, circa 1980, Limited edition colored lithograph pencil numbered 83 of an edition of 200. Pencil signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Purple Harlequin" (34/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Purple Harlequin" Color serigraph. From the Carnival at St. Petersburg Suite. Numbered (34/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin "Purple Harlequin" (33/225)Mihail Chemiakin (New York, Russia born 1943) "Purple Harlequin" Color serigraph. From the Carnival at St. Petersburg Suite. Numbered (33/225) lower left. Signed lower right. Watermark "Arches France"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at StMihail M. Chemiakin (b.1943) Russian 'Carnival at St Petersburg' (probably the first six scenes of the Suite), signed and numbered in roman numerals XXXVI/L in pencil, coloured lithography on Velin RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin b.1943 Carnival Lithograph SIGNEDMihail Chemiakin (Russian American, born 1943. A lithograph art print on paper titled "Carnival LXIV." This Surrealist work portrays abstract figures set against a landscape background. The pencil ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943)Carnival, St Petersburg, 118/275 Lithograph Signed and editioned lower margin Image: 13 x 13 in.; Frame: 24 x 24 in. Matted and glazed in black lacquer frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN CARNIVAL LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet era, born 1943, color lithograph on paper, Carnival Dwarf, from the series, Carnivals of St. Petersburg, France, 1978. Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed, ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin; 20thC. Russian Lithograph SignedMihail Chemiakin (Born 1943) limited editon color lithograph. "Carnival Series". Pencil signed and numbered 177/300; 26.25in. x 20.5in.(image), 39in. x 33in.(framed) Active/lives in New York / SovietSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin, (born 1943) Russian.Carnaval de Saint Petersbourg, Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered from the edition of 275 in pencil. Size is 11"x11" on 14"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin, (born 1943) Russian. ColorCarnaval de Saint Petersbourg, Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered from the edition of 275 in pencil. Size is 11"x11" on 14"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) Russian (two)CARNAVAL DE ST. PETERBOURG, plates #8; & #11, two color lithographs, each signed and numbered 44/275 & 115/275 in pencil, images 11 ½ x 11 ½”, full margins, frames 26 x 26” wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge Mikhael Perchin Antique 18k Gold GuillochePrivate American collector's property, antique Faberge 18k gold ovoid form egg-shaped pendant, by workmaster Mikhael Perchin St. Petersburg, Circa 1898. Featuring three color enamel on gold , with rosSee Sold Price
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GEMSTONE INSET SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD LIMITED EDITION FOOTED DESK CLO...US$600(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) St. Procopius, circa 1997US$5,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996US$200(1 bid)
BonhamsA RUSSIAN 875 STANDARD SILVER-GILT AND GREEN GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL SEAL with marks for Alexander...US$420(2 bids)