Sold2021Mildred Jones (1899-1992) Village in the ValleyMildred Jones (1899-1992) Village in the Valley watercolor, 13 x 19 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mildred Jones (1899-1992) Island LifeMildred Jones (1899-1992) Island Life watercolor, 10 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILDRED C. JONES (1899-1992) Virgin IslanderMILDRED C. JONES (1899-1992) Virgin Islander. The first people know to have inhabited what today the Virgin Islands were the Carribean, Arawak and Cibony Indians 24 x 21.50 .. Title: Virgin Islander -See Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred C. Jones (American, 1899 - 1992)'Portrait of a Girl with a Doll.' Signed bottom right. 24 x 20" unstretched canvas, together with Mildred C. Jones' signed copy of the 1940 edition of the 'Rockport Art Association Artists Guide'.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILDRED C. JONES, Massachusetts, 1899-1992, CaribbeanMILDRED C. JONES Massachusetts, 1899-1992 Caribbean fruit sellers. Signed lower right "Mildred C. Jones". Oil on canvas board, 8" x 10". Framed 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2015Mildred C. Jones (1899-1992) CathedralFramed watercolor on paper by Mildred C. Jones, (Massachusetts, 1899-1992). The genre scene painting depicts women hanging laundry in view of a Cathedral . Signed lower right. Measures 14" x 21.25". FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mildred C. Jones (1899-1992) Mexican VillageFramed watercolor on paper by Mildred C. Jones, (Massachusetts, 1899-1992). The genre scene painting depicts figures walking the streets of a Mexican village. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mildred C. Jones Oil on Board, The Prize WinnerMildred C. Jones (American/Massachusetts,1899-1992) oil on canvasboard genre scene titled "The Prize Winner," depicting a young girl in barn, grooming a large white dairy cow while a man, presumably hSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Jones. Wash Day.M.C. Jones. Wash Day. Signed. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 13"w x 10"h. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2019Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster (1825-1899)Myles Birket (Birkett) Foster (1825-1899), "Wash Day", watercolor. Sight 9 1/2" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMY JONES (1899-1992), THE LAGOON, Watercolor:AMY JONES (1899-1992), THE LAGOON, Watercolor: Listed Muralist, Illustrator and Post Office WPA Artist. In the Permanent Collection of the Smithsonian Had One woman Shows throughout Europe. Lone SailbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mildred C. Jones (American, 1899 - 1991)'Portrait of a Dowager.' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 25 x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017Mildred C. Jones, Little Girl w/ Doll, Oil on CanvasMildred C. Jones (American, 1899-1991), little girl with doll, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 24" x 20", frame 29" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Artist Beach Scene Mildred Choate JonesVintage American Artist Beach Scene Mildred Choate Jones, SLR, W/C, Beach Scene, 10 1/2 x 14 1/2" image, 18 x 22" framed Mildred C. Jones was born in Scranton, PA in 1899. She studied at PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter. Early Wash Day.Clementine Hunter. Early Wash Day. c. 1950s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 9"w x 7"h. Frame is 12"w x 10"h. Provence: Francois Mignon (info on verso), the Gary DavenporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Wash Day,"Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Wash Day," c. 1985, oil on canvas, signed lower right center, presented in an ebonized frame, H.- 17 5/8 in., W.- 23 1/2 in. Note: This has been authenticateSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIM DOUGLAS WIGGINS, 2002, O/B, WASH DAY.Signed and dated “K. Wiggins 02” l.l., titled on reverse, 18 x 24" frame 23” x 28.75”. "See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Nicholas 12x12 'Wash Day'Tom Nicholas (b 1934 ) Academician of the National Academy of Design. Oil painting 'Wash Day' on board. Countryside scene with houses, lady hanging clothes on the line and colorful foliage. Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023"WASH DAY" BY JASPER HOLMAN LAWMAN.Pennsylvania (1826-1906). Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1851 bottom center. Oval image with cabin in the wilds. Painted liner. Rebacked on canvas, some inpainting including top edge. 16.25"h. 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laundry Washday Set for American Girl KitLaundry room wash day set for American Girl Doll Kit KittredgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laundry Washday Set for American Girl doll KitLaundry Wash day Set for American Girl doll Kit ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if anySee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStill Life Oil on Board Painting School of Henry HenscheUS$400
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBuck Leonard, Edsall Walker, Wild Bill Wright, Double Duty Radcliffe, Leon Day, Artie Wilson, Monte US$35(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc gouache paintings attributed to Lois Malou Jones. Figural Paintings on colorful backgrounds. MatUS$100(1 bid)