Sold2017Milton, Del Paradiso perduto...Milton John, Del Paradiso perduto poema inglese [...] traduzzione di Paolo Rolli... Londra: presso Carlo Bennet, 1736. In-folio (mm 388x245). Pagine [26], IV, 397 [i.e. 399], [1], 4 con 2 (di 3) ritraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prohibited 1st Italian edition of Paradise LostHeading: Author: Milton, John Title: Il Paradiso Perduto Poema Inglese del Signor Milton Tradotto in Nostra Lingua al Quale si Permettono Osservazioni Sopra il Libro del Signor Voltaire... Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Il Paradiso Perduto" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph print of "Il Paradiso Perduto" ("Paradise Lost") by Salvador Dali featuring an abstract depiction of Adam, Eve, a sword-wielding cherub, and a serpent with its head in a crutchSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUET. Trattato della situazione del paradiso terrestre.HUET, Pierre Daniel. Trattato della situazione del paradiso terrestre. Venezia, G. Albrizzi, 17378vo, 163x115 mm, legatura alla rustica. Antiporta calcografica incisa da C. Orsolini a c. a1.: “LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond and enamel bird of paradise bi-coloured goldDiamond and enamel bird of paradise bi-coloured gold brooch, ruby for the eyes, g 36.96, length cm 9.20 circa.Broche a guisa di uccello del paradiso, oro bianco e giallo, diamanti, smalti, rubini perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola piemontese sec.XVIII "Uccello delScuola piemontese sec.XVIII "Uccello del Paradiso" tempera su carta cm. 81x54See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1969) LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1969) "Il Paradiso Perduto", (Field 74-5-N), lithograph in colors, signed and numbered, from an edition of 250. Framed. Size: 24'' x 18'', 61 x 46 cm (sight); 33.5'' x 26.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Loderstadt mixed media bookMichael Loderstadt (1958- ) ''Il Bestiaro Del Paradiso'' mixed media folding book, very good condition. 10 1/4 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Chiappe Stool. Chiavari, 1940s. Solid wood, strawChiappe Stool. Chiavari, 1940s. Solid wood, straw seat. (43x43x43 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Hotel Valmartello by Gio Ponti, Paradiso del Cevedale Literature Mobili e oggetti, in "Domus", n. 239,See Sold Price
Sold2017Anselmo Bucci (Fossombrone 1887 - Monza 1955)Il paradiso terrestre puntasecca e acquatinta, misure del foglio cm 61,5 x 45,5 firmata in lastra in basso a sinistra: A Bucci e firmata e dedicata a matita in basso verso destra sul foglio Per un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN POTTERY BUON RICORDO PARADISO PLATERistorane Del Buon Ricordo Ceramica Vietri rare hand painted plate from Ristorante Tivoli Allago in Lugano Paradiso Switzerland. 8 7/8" wide.See Sold Price
2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28" W 22" "BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" W 22\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\"BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Marlborough - SBL: 103.1-4-49 - 67 Milton TpkePARCEL #27 TOWN: MARLBOROUGH ASSESSED TO: SMITH CHARLES T. SMITH JEAN CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 103.001-0004-049.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 67 MILTON TPKE ACREAGE: 1.00 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Jefferson's copy MiltonThomas Jefferson's copy of John Milton, Paradise Regain'd: A Poem. In Four Books. To which is added Samson Agonistes; eighth edition, J and R Tonson, the Strand, London, 1742. Quarto, contemporary fulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Avery Bathers on the Rocks 1948 Landscape Signed Double-Sided Watercolor Painting FramedA unique original double-sided watercolor painting titled "Bathers on the Rocks" by Milton Avery. The watercolor on the front showcases two modern abstracted figures; signed on the bottom left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1877 John MILTON Paradise Lost Sonnets Psalms English Poems 2v ART ILLUSTRATEDUS$115(9 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGLASER, Milton (1929 – 2020). Bob Dylan. Poster designed by...US$100(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ condUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
9 hrs LeftHoch LTD.Six Vintage G-Man FBI Games Incl. Melvin Purvis, Parker Brothers, Milton Bradley, Whitman PublishingUS$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" SculptureUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€320(2 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200