Sold2023Lot of Two Sgd. Oil Paintings, E. Greenfield.This lot contains two still life oil paintings by Etelka J. Greenfield. The smaller of the two is titled "Flowers in Miniature" and is painted on board. The larger is an oil on canvas and is titled "BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Godfrey Miniature Oil on Board Harbor Wharf Paintings, 20th centuryPair of Vintage Godfrey Miniature Oil on Board Harbor Wharf Paintings, 20th century, one signed lower left, one signed lower right, "Godfrey", depicting fishing vessels at the dock, in molded gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Piat Sauvage Miniature Oil on BoardPiat Joseph Sauvage, France/Flemish (1744-1818) Attributed to, miniature oval painting oil on board in wood frame. Oil on board. Measures 7.5"H x 8.75"W framed; 5"H x 6"W unframed. Good condition, craSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD FOX ANTHONY BARHAM W EASELMiniature Oil on Board "Fox" by Anthony Barham (England/Virginia). In gilt wood frame. In frame measures 7 1/4"x7 3/4"x1. On Antique Brass Easel 6"x13 1/3". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Society StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Miniature Oil on Board, SignedAntique Miniature Oil on Board, depicting figures at the seashore sorting through their catch. Signed indistinctly lower right (Laliniln?)Overall Size: 7 3/4 x 12 1/4 in.Sight Size: 3 3/4 x 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Mihalik Miniature Oil on Board "Red Plums"Jane Mihalik (b. 1940) Miniature Oil on Board Tabletop Still Life "Red Plums", a basket of red plumbs spilled on a lace draped table cloth and brass candlestick, signed lower right Jane Mihalik, in caSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY, ’Corbeille De Fruits,’ Oil on Board. Sgd.Fine MICHEL HENRY, ’Corbeille De Fruits,’ Oil on Board. Sgd LR. Sight: 28”H X 23” W. Framed: 37” H X 31 ½.” Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach/ Chicago. Verso: Original LableSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Miniature oil on board pastoral landscape with cowsFrench Miniature oil on board pastoral landscape with cows. In gold leaf frame. Unsigned. Early 20th century. Overall 8 3/4"h x 11 3/4"W, sight size 6 1/4"h x 9 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNSIGNED MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD.Possibly depicting workshop or kitchen.Image 2”H x 2.5”W.Frame 7”H x 8”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024French miniature oil on board painting of seascape, signedFrench miniature oil on board painting of seascape in ornately gilt frame. Artist signed l/r. Overall: 8 1/4"h x 12 1/4"w. Sight size: 3 7/8"h x 8"w. Weight: 2lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Miniature Oil on Board, Landscape w HorsesAntique Miniature Oil on Board, Landscape w Horses pulling a carriage and a castle in the background, as is, see flecks in sky area.Overall Size: 8 1/8 x 9 1/2 in.Size: 5 1/4 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cuzco School Miniature Oil on BoardAntique Cuzco School Miniature Oil on Board, Madonna with Child, Set in Giltwood Mirrored Frame. Measures 3-1/2" H x 2-1/2" W, frame measures 20-3/4" H x 20" W. Condition: Craquelure, spotting and craSee Sold Price
Sold20233 VINTAGE MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD IN ORNATE GILT FRAMEMeasures 7" x 6.5" x 2". Total weight 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold202018th C Miniature Oil on Board in original frameAn exquisite 18th Century miniature oil painting on board in the original frame, measuring approximately 4” X 3”. School of Francesco Guardi. Provenance. Acquired at Midwestern fine art, and antiqSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGINTERIOR PUB SCENE WITH MONKS PLAYING CARDS. STAMPED IN LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE). UNSIGNED AND UNMARKED. 6 1/8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSTwo miniature oil on board ornate gold gilt framed landscape paintings. Measures 9" x 7" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSTwo miniature oil on board ornate gold gilt framed landscape paintings. Measures 9" x 7" x 2" Weight 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY RAMIREZ MINIATURE OIL PAINTING / BOARD ZEBRAHenry D Ramirez Jr (Argentinean) oil painting on board depicting a zebra. Signed lower left. Measures 3 1/2" (9cm) x 2 3/4" (7cm) + 2" (5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Oil on BoardA miniature floral painting on board. It measures 5 x 4 in. sight size, w/ frame 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD, AMSTERDAM, 20TH C.Artist- Eghert. Sight- 4 1/4" x 5" Overall- 9 1/4" x 10 1/2" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $35 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2023French miniature oil on board landscape with vineyardFrench miniature oil on board painting landscape with vineyard. Apparently unsigned. In ornate frame. Early 20th century. Overall: 9 3/4" h x 12 1/4" w Sight size: 4 1/4" h x 6 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS ENZINGER Miniature Oil on Board Painting of HorseHANS ENZINGER Miniature Oil on Board Painting of Horse and Buggy. Driver with green hat. Against a bright blue sky.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 2.5 inches: W: 2.75 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Miniature Still Life Paintings in Ebonized Frames, Wiliam Gurry 1907US$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS - Mujer desnuda sentada cerca del incendio - Oil on stiff paper boardUS$8,000