SoldPolychrome Pueblo PotteryPolychrome Pueblo Pottery lot of 2, includes:Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931)having a highly polished redware body and buff neck; signed on base, height 6-1/2 inches x diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019MINNIE VIGIL (B. 1931) SANTA CLARA POTTERY VASEThe polychrome slip decoration of rain symbols and other traditional motifs on white slip ground, signed on the underside of the base. Measures 4.75 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) Polychrome PotteryMinnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) Polychrome Pottery Jar signed on base Minnie Santa Clara height 8 inches x length 9 inches Property from the Collection of Barbara and Gabe Alovis, Scottsdale, ArizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara, Minnie Vigil, Polychrome PlateMinnie Vigil(Santa Clara, b. 1931)Polychrome Platefired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: MiNNiE / SANTA ClARAheight 1 x diameter 10 1/2 in. (2.54 x 26.67 cm.) Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 7 Native American PotsCollector's Lot of 7 Native American Pots. Including: 1) Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) polychrome feather shoulder olla, signed "Minnie Santa Clara." 2) Ergil F. Vallo "Dalawepi" (Acoma/Hopi, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Minnie Vigil Height 4 inchesMinnie Vigil Height 4 inches (Santa Clara, b. 1931) polychrome vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mida Tafoya (b. 1931, Santa Clara Pueblo)A blackware vase Signed to underside: Mida Tafoya / Santa Clara Pueblo A tall vase with deep carved Avanyu serpent motif and carving to neck 11" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: Shumakolowa Native Arts, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Minnie Vigil Santa Clara PuebloHeading: (Santa Clara) Author: Vigil, Minnie Title: Small pot with painted and carved designs Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Santa Clara Pueblo Date Published: No date DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Vigil Santa Clara Pueblo Indian Pot Vase4 1/4" diameter, 3 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RAH 24668See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Vigil Santa Clara Pueblo Indian Pot VaseSigned Minnie Vigil. 4" tall, 5" diameter. Circa 1975. Allard Auction Collection Inv: EVANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Minnie Vigil Santa Clara PuebloHeading: (Santa Clara) Author: Vigil, Minnie Title: Small vase by Minnie Vigil Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Santa Clara Pueblo Date Published: No date Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Vigil Santa Clara Pueblo Indian Pot2 1/4" by 2 1/4". Allard Auction Collection Inv: DRO 34011See Sold Price
Sold2024Mida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo) blackware carved potMida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo b. 1931) Burnished and carved blackware pot, depicting the Avanyu (the Rio Grande Water Serpent) measures approx. 7" x 8" diam. Mida is a member of the famous Tafoya faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mida Tafoya Height 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inchesMida Tafoya Height 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1931) carved redware bowl, signed Mida Tafoya Property from the Collection of Bill Heuter and Jill Kopatich, Colgate, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SANTA CLARA PUEBLO RED POTTERY, MINNIE VIGIL(lot of 3) Native American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, polychrome redware, including: (1) pipe, signed Belen Tapia (1914-1999, first cousin to Margaret Tafoya), approx 6"l, (1) low bowl, with centralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mida Tafoya Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery VaseMida Tafoya (New Mexico, b. 1931) Tall black pottery vase deeply carved with avanyu design, second half 20th century Signed underside "Mida Tafoya Santa Clara Pueblo" Approx. height 11.5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021MIDA TAFOYA (B. 1931): BLACKWARE WEDDING VASEsigned to underside 'Mida Tafoya Santa Clara Pueblo" 7 inches diameter; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Red Jar with Cloud Designs, Minnie Vigil2-3/4 inches tall with 3 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) SANTA CLARA PUEBLO INCISED BLACK POTS, TAFOYA(lot of 2) Native American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, incised black pots, including: (1) with incised Avanyu water serpent motif, signed Mida Tafoya (b.1931, niece of Margaret Tafoya), approx 4.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Polychrome on Red Abstract Design, Minnie Vigil4-1/2 inches tall with 5-1/2 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mida Tafoya (B. 1931) A Blackware Pottery Bowl.Mida Tafoya (B. 1931) A Blackware Pottery Bowl. Signed on the underside "Mida Tafoya Santa Clara Pueblo" 2" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SANTA CLARA PUEBLO INCISED BLACK POTTERY(lot of 3) Native American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, incised black on black, including: (1) signed on underside Mida Tafoya (b.1931, niece of Margaret Tafoya), approx 4"h, 5"diam, (1) signed on undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Jar, Polychrome Abstract Design on Red, Minnie Vigil2-5/8 inches tall with 6 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Lonewolf, Santa Clara Pueblo (1932-2014), bear and cubs, 1976, graphite on paper, 18 1/2"HxUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlvin Baca (Native American, b. 1966) Santa Clara redware melon pottery vase 6 1/4"H x 4 1/2"WUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass SculptureUS$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965US$10,000