Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): Portrait of three girls 1969MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Portrait of three girls 1969 Oil on canvas, 41 x 51 cm Signed and dated lower left “Maccari, 1959” Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): ConversationMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Conversation, 1970 Oil on canvas applied on board, 30 x 20 cm Signed lower right “Maccari”. On the back stamp of the art gallery Lisi of Rome Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989): LandscapeMINO MACCARI (Siena, 1898 - Rome, 1989) Landscape Oil on board, 17 x 28 cm Signed lower right: Maccari; on the back a stamp of Collezione d’Arte Nicolo Maria De Angelis Good conditions, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) CerviaLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Cervia 1989 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 32x47 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra firmata in basso a sinistra P.Ghirri esemplare 1/5 stampa postuma curata da Paola GhirriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Divina Commediaby Dante Alighieri (Italian, 1265-1321), illustrated by Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Roma/Firenze (Rome/Florence): Arti e Scienze Salani, 1963-1964, six volumes (complete), one of 2,900 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 105, 1989 Matita e smalti su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalì <br>(Figueres, 1904 - 1989) MOTHERWHOOD, <br>YELLOW AND VIOLET GLASS <br>SCULPTURMETAL DETAILS SCULTURA MATERNITÀ in vetro nei toni del viola con dettagli in metallo Marchiato a punta ‘Daum France’ alla base e numerato 02/200 cm alt. 30 accompagnata da certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anniZONCADA NINO (1898 - 1988) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anni 50°. -. Cm 59,00 x 80,00 x 62,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Ombre della notteOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica; timbro Galleria Bonaparte, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2023KASAMATSU SHIRŌ (1898-1991) AND KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Four Woodblock Prints Showa era (1...KASAMATSU SHIRŌ (1898-1991) AND KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Four Woodblock Prints Showa era (1926-1989), 1934-1938 Comprising three ōban tate-e prints including Haru no yoru, Ginza (Spring EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Pair of armchairsMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) - Nato a Crevalcore (Bologna) nel 1898. Morto a Milano nel 1976. Due poltrone in legno e velluto azzurro. Mis. Lung. cm. 63 Alt. cm. 104 Prof. cm. 82 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold202232048: Robert Berlind (1938-2015) Cochecton Pines, 1989Robert Berlind (1938-2015) Cochecton Pines, 1989 Oil on canvas 71 x 108 inches (180.3 x 274.3 cm) Property from the G.E. Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet"SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet" 1973 10 acquaforti colorate cm 38,5x28,5 esemplare 120/145 firmate e numerate certificati di autenticità a cura di Editions d'art Les Heures Claires, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989Paolo Pallucco; Mireille Rivier, Floor shelf 'Angelo Necessario', 1989, H. 230 x 120 x 40 cm. Made by Pallucco, Rome. Metal profile, metal tube, silver-gray anodized, wood, black lacquered., Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2022George E. Ohr, VaseGeorge E. Ohr Vase USA, 1898-1910bisque earthenware 4.75 h × 6 w × 4.75 d in (12 × 15 × 12 cm) Incised script signature to underside 'G E Ohr'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Hydres (The Hydras) Salvador DaliLes Hydres (The Hydras) Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Year: 1974. Medium: Lithograph on paper. Image Size: 15 x 22 in. (70 x 50 cm.) Signature: Signed lower right and initialed 'E.A' lover left Edition:See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MIC. DE LUCCHI E GIA. FASSINA, Lampada tavolo mod. “Tolomeo”€120
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) PL44 armchair for Poggi, Pavia.€750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded Qingbai Style Vase, Meiping 青白釉刻蓮紋梅US$500
1 day LeftEldred'sCLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "Sea Forms"., Wood engraving, 6.75" xUS$450(5 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Dylan, 'Sunset In The Mountain Valley', Limited Edition LitographUS$300