Sold2024Mint Condition Lionel O-Gauge 6-58536 'Texas Special' Flatcar w/ HelicopterA Lionel O-Gauge 6-58536 LCCA MLR 'Texas Special' PS-4 flatcar w/ helicopter. Piece in mint condition, never opened and provided with original shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel O Gauge 6461 Depressed Center Flatcar w/Trans...Lionel O Gauge 6461 Depressed Center Flatcar w/ Transformer #6-16967 VG Preowned Condition. (NICE CLEAN CAR...NO DAMAGE OR MISSING PARTS). $13.75 DOMESTIC SHIPPING. ON MULTIPLE TRAIN LOTS WON THE POSTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Aviation Flatcars & Flatcar w/ Beechcraft(2) Lionel 6461 aviation flatcar with Ertl helicopters #6-16968 and Lionel 9823 Texas and Pacific flatcar with two beechcraft bonanzas #6-17516. Good condition in the boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel O-Gauge K-4 Pennsylvania Command Steam Engine (6-28023)A Lionel O-Gauge K-4 Pennsylvania Command steam engine, model #6-28023, without tender. Near mint condition, packed well in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel O-Gauge #16742, 16155, & 16954 CarsLionel O Gauge #6-16742 Gil Finn's Trout Ranch Animated Aquarium Car, #6-16155 AEC Reactor Fluid Tank Car, #6-16954 New York Central Flatcar with Ertl Scraper . All are good condition new in the boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of O-Gauge Model Train Cars Featuring LionelLot of four O-Gauge model train cars predominantly Lionel and one MTH. Lot includes: one MTH 'Rail King 30-76773 Christmas Flatcar w/ Lighted Trees, one 6-16104 Santa Fe 2-Dome tank car, one 6-18404 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel O Gauge Steam Engine Model 763-E (type II)4-6-4 engine (1941-1942) with #2263W oil tender, gunmetal grey finish, has excellent color and shine, very minor wear, also two-tone green w/cream doors and windows 2-#2613 passenger cars, #2615 baggaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel 1950s O-Gauge Model Train SetLionel 1950s O-gauge model train set, including no. 6357 caboose, no. 6464 Western Pacific box bar, coal car, three-dome tank car, no. 6462 NYC central gondola car, no. 2046 steam locomotive, tracks,See Sold Price
Sold2019Marlborough Delhi Durbar Vice Regal D3Howdah, 2 Passengers, Attendant W/ Parasol, Driver Near Mint Condition Excellent Box 6 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel #616 Flying Yankee Streamliner SetLionel #616 Flying Yankee streamliner train with pair #617 coach and#618 rear coach. O gauge. Untested.~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, inclSee Sold Price
20221930s Original Babe Ruth Single Signed Baseball Mint Condition w/ PSA/DNA Certificate of1930s Original Babe Ruth Single Signed Baseball Mint Condition with PSA/DNA Certificate Of Authenticity- $50K VALUE Item Description       This is one of the finest and cleareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hasselblad 503 CW 'The Last V-Series Camera' *, 2009,an unique camera and very important piece of Hasselblad history: the very last V-Series camera ever made, in mint condition, special blue covering, with front cap and matching A12 magazine no.30SE1720See Sold Price
Sold2020Hologon 8/15mm prototype *A very special, pre-production Carl Zeiss 15mm Hologon f/8 lens for Leica M, in beautiful, near mint condition, with a special finder, original center filter and an original brochure from 1974 showingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bulldog AndironsPair of bull dog andirons with glass eyes. American, circa 1910. H 16-1/2" L 7" W 6". Condition: Light markings to legs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolex Sky-Dweller 42mm 18K Watch in Original BoxRolex Oyster Perpetual Sky-Dweller 42mm Solid 18K Everose Gold Watch W/Chocolate Dial in Mint Condition in Original Box W/Papers - This magnificent timepiece was crafted by the artisans at the world rSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$55,000MEASUREMENTS:31"HX39"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Cheong Soo Pieng was a Singaporean artist who was a pioneer of the Nanyang art style, and a driving force to the development of ModernismSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Frank (Austrian 1884-1948) Color Woodcut "White Peacock" c1920Hans Frank (Austrian 1884-1948) Color Woodcut "White Peacock" c1920. Signed. Excellent condition. 7"h x 6.25"w. Frame 11 7/8"h x 11"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Trade SignPipe figural trade sign. Carved wood. American, circa 1920. H 7" W 19" D 6". Condition: Presented on a wood display base stand. Hairline crack noted near the neck of the pipe. OtherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady's 18K Rolex President, with DiamondsLady's 18K yellow gold Rolex President wristwatch with original logo dial, diamond markers and diamond bezel, date at 3 o'clock, circa 2002, MINT condition, no box or papers. Retail over $20,000See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE VARIOUS C.D.V. ALBUMS.American, third quarter 19th Century. Wear, loss and condition issues. Largest 8"h. 6.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE GOLD CUFFLINKS & TUXEDO SHIRT STUDSFineness appears to be 9K. Shirt studs stamped "9CT"; cufflinks stamped with an unknown pictorial hallmark followed by "9" and "W". Total weight: 8.6 dwt Condition: A few scratches and scuffs; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pipe Figural Trade SignPipe figural trade sign. Two piece sign. Paper mache and plaster composition. Circa 1900. H 20" W 6-1/2" D 21". Condition: Areas of loss. Actively flaking on bottom of pipe. LSee Sold Price