Sold2021MinuzzoMinuzzo 18kt white gold ring and diamonds edelweiss-snowflake shaped, with diamonds colour H purity VVS 1, for a total of 2,2 ct circa, with original box Weight gr 7,7 Measure 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Minuzzo (CA , b. 1956) Large Oil On CanvasRobert Minuzzo (California, b. 1956) Untitled, large oil on canvas laid on board. Freeway/Overpass mixed media with three-dimensional aspects. Information tag on back reads ""Untitled #290" 1997, mixeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minuzzi, Maurilio (Italian, b. 1939). LEscamoteur.Minuzzi, Maurilio (Italian, b. 1939). LEscamoteur. Signed and dated 1978 in the lower right, number 45 from an edition of 90. Color etching and aquatint. Gilt wooden frame 24 x 29 overall. Small crackSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINUZZI, Maurilio (Italian, 1939 – 2021). L’Escamoteur. 197...MINUZZI, Maurilio (Italian, 1939 – 2021). L’Escamoteur. 1978. Color etching and aquatint. Signed, dated lower right. Number 37 from an edition of 90. Framed, sight 16 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurilio MINUZZI (1939). "Twin"./Maurilio MINUZZI30 cm x 40 cm. Colour etching in 5 colours. Numbered "24/250" in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right "Minuzzi 00". From the series of the 12 signs of the zodiac. Object can be shipped. 30See Sold Price
2024Large Scale Mid Century Mixed Media, ROBERT MINUZZOIn Frame: 48" H x 66 across. Without Frame: 29" x 49"See Sold Price
2021Maurilio Minuzzi (*1939), 'Amore-Reflexionen über dieMaurilio Minuzzi (*1939), 'Amore-Reflexionen über die Liebe' / 'Amore-reflections about love' Technik: Farbradierung auf Velin, Datierung: 1980. Signatur: mit Bleistift signiert, nummeriert '51 /200'See Sold Price
2023Original 1971 Minuzzi Signed Etching SuchapparaturMinuzzi, Maurilio 1939 - 2021 Suchapparatur Etching with Aquatint 1971 21.2 x 14.9 in. (54 x 38 cm) Printer: not applicable Condition Details: (A-) hand-signed and numbered 13/60 in pencil by the artiSee Sold Price
20232 Original 1970 M Minuzzi Etchings SIGNED + NUMBEREDMinuzzi, Maurilio 1939 - 2021 Uova di Gallina (2 Signed Etchings) Etching with Aquatint 1970 20.8 x 15.3 in. (53 x 39 cm) Printer: not applicable Condition Details: (B+/A-) incl. Uova di Gallina, handSee Sold Price
2016MinozzoDimensions: 18H, Shade 0H X 0 Dia. (in) Weight (lbs): 5 Dimensions: 18H, Shade 0H X 0 Dia. (in) Weight (lbs): 5Rustic bronze metal cage with a oatmeal linen inner shade and a distressed wood foot.See Sold Price
2015MinozzoMinozzo - Rustic bronze metal cage with a oatmeal linen inner shade and a distressed wood foot. - Dimensions: 18H, Shade 0H X 0 Dia. (in) Weight (lbs):5See Sold Price
2023Minuzzi, Maurilio Vier namenlose Pflanzen. Mit 4 signierten Original-Farbradierungen. Offenbach u.Minuzzi, Maurilio Vier namenlose Pflanzen. Mit 4 signierten Original-Farbradierungen. Offenbach u. Frankfurt, Ed. Volker Huber u. Bernd Slutzky, 1978. Folio (Blattmaße 34,5 x 25 cm). Titelbl. u.See Sold Price
2024Minuzzi, Maurilio Vier namenlose Pflanzen. Mit 4 signierten Original-Farbradierungen. Offenbach u.Minuzzi, MaurilioVier namenlose Pflanzen. Mit 4 signierten Original-Farbradierungen. Offenbach u. Frankfurt, Ed. Volker Huber u. Bernd Slutzky, 1978. Folio (Blattmaße 34,5 x 25 cm). Titelbl. u. GSee Sold Price
2024Maurilio Minuzzi (1939-2021), sMaurilio Minuzzi (1939-2021), surreal composition in mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated (19)78 lower left, 70 x 50 cm, framed 75 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
2020MAURILIO MINUZZI: Sehenswürdigkeit 24.MAURILIO MINUZZI Pramaggiore/Venetien 1939 - tätig in Köln Sehenswürdigkeit 24. Radierung mit Farbaquatinta 1975. Expl. II/X. Signiert sowie mit dem Namenszug, Datum und Titel in der Platte. Auf krSee Sold Price
2020Maurilio Minuzzi (*1939), 'Amore-Reflexionen über dieMaurilio Minuzzi (*1939), 'Amore-Reflexionen über die Liebe' / 'Amore-reflections about love' Technik: Farbradierung auf Velin, Datierung: 1980. Signatur: mit Bleistift signiert, nummeriert '51 /200'See Sold Price
2023Minuzzi, Maurillo Baumschule. Mit 10 nummerierten Original-Radierungen vom Künstler datiert undMinuzzi, Maurillo Baumschule. Mit 10 nummerierten Original-Radierungen vom Künstler datiert und signiert. Offenbach, Edition Volker Huber, 1976.10). Quer Gr. 4°. Lose eingelegt in OHLwd.-KasSee Sold Price
2022Baumschule. Mit 10 nummerierten Original-Radierungen vom Künstler datiert und signiert.Minuzzi, Maurilio Baumschule. Mit 10 nummerierten Original-Radierungen vom Künstler datiert und signiert. Offenbach, Edition Volker Huber, 1976. 10, ). Quer Gr. 4°. Lose eingelegt in OHLwd.-See Sold Price
Sold2013Painting, Robert MinuzzoRobert Minuzzo (Californian, b. 1956), Landscape in Abstraction, 1984, acrylic on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated verso, overall (with frame): 49.25"h x 73.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Robert MinuzzoRobert Minuzzo (American, 20th century), "Untitled #82," 1985, mixed media on canvas on board, signed and dated lower right, artist label with title verso, overall (unframed): 48"h x 60"wSee Sold Price
Sold2006Maurilio Minuzzi "Hommage à Magritte". 1976.Maurilio Minuzzi "Hommage à Magritte". 1976. size: Pl. 49,5 x 40 cm, BA. 64,5 x 49,8 cm. Maurilio Minuzzi "Hommage à Magritte". 1976. Farbradierung auf Bütten. Im Stein signiert, datiert und betiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021K uenstler des 20. Jh.: Konvolut 85 Graphiken und20th century artist Mixed lot of graphics and unique items 85 positions, partly signed, inter alia by Wilding, Pfahler, Sundhau ssen, Minuzzi and many moreSee Sold Price
2014Maurilio Minuzzi, (Italian, b. 1939), StillesLeben,Maurilio Minuzzi (Italian, b. 1939) StillesLeben, 1973 etching and aquatint edition xx/xx, signed Minuzzi and dated (lower right) 13 3/8 x 10 3/4 inches. vanStraaten Gallery, Chicago,See Sold Price
2013MINOZZO BRONZE ACCENT LAMPMinozzo Bronze Accent Lamp - Voltage: 110 - Material: METAL - Overall Depth: Inches - Overall Width: Inches - Overall Height: 18 Inches - Weight: 5 Lbs. - Description: Rustic Bronze Metal Cage With ASee Sold Price