Sold2017Charles Levier Watercolor Two Girls & a BoatCharles Levier (1920 - 2003) watercolor and ink on paper signed lower left. This piece is unframed. The image measures 16" high by 24" wide. Paper measures 21 1/2" high by 29 1/2" wide. In very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Jackson Curnock Watercolor, Two Girls Gathering Water at the SpringJames Jackson Curnock (British, 1839-1891) Two Girls Gathering Water at the Spring, 1877, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 23 in. image size, 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Deanes Watercolor, Two Girls ReadingEdward Deanes (United Kingdom, fl.1860-1893) watercolor painting on paper depicting two young girls seated together and reading from a book or magazine. Inscribed on backing "Watercolour Drawing, / DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (1910 - 1944)Watercolor, "Two Girls and a Boy", SLR. Summer vignette of a woman walking with children and laundry set upon her head. 6"h x 5"w and 10"h x 8"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School 19th Century- Two Girls WatercolorStep into a bygone era with this 19th-century American School watercolor - Two Girls with Jump Rope.'Though unsigned, the primitive style of the artwork evokes a sense of nostalgia, capturing the simpSee Sold Price
Sold20202 paintings, portrait watercolors, 19th Century,2 paintings, portrait watercolors, 19th Century, portrait of a lady in fancy blue dress, signed Michael R. v Held, 1837, 9 7/8" by 7 5/8" & watercolor, two young girls under tree, signed Alexeeff (?),See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucian Geraci "Cape Ann, Mass." WatercolorLucian Geraci (American, 1923-2005) framed watercolor depicting "Two Girls on the Beach, Cape Ann, Rockport, Mass." as written on a paper tag on the back of the frame. Hand titled, dated and signed: "See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian watercolor of two young girls with a dog,Victorian watercolor of two young girls with a dog, unsigned, 12" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Watercolor Painting Of Two Girls EmbracingDESCRIPTION: Watercolor painting depicting two young girls embracing and looking at viewer. Piece is signed at lower right and framed in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (With Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jackie Kiefer Watercolor Painting of Two Girls23 1/4”Height x 17 1/2”Width. Watercolor painting on paper matted and framed under glass, and signed in pencil lower center. Depicting two young girls with a teddy bear standing with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BRYMNER, CANADIAN (1855 - 1925)Framed. A beautiful watercolor painting of two girls amongst a grass field. Signed on bottom right.William Brymner's artworks were featured in several exhibitions at key galleries and museums, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Portrait Miniatures of Young GirlsThree Portrait Miniatures of Young Girls, 19th Century. Watercolor, unsigned. Comprising two girls in white dresses and one in a red dress. Dimensions: Sight 2 1/2 x 2in; Frame This lot comes from anSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Beach Scene with Two Girls), watercolor on pencil, signed ‘Perkinson’ lower right. 8 by 7 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCIS MCCARTHY (AMERICAN/PA 1923-2005), INK ANDFRANCIS MCCARTHY (AMERICAN/PA 1923-2005), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TWO GIRLS AT THE KITCHEN TABLE, SIGNED '51. SIGHT 23 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold1956 "R.K." Modern Abstract German Expressionist Watercolor Gouache1956 "R.K." Modern Abstract German Expressionist Watercolor Gouache, "Two Young Girls". Initialed and dated lower right. Titled with information below. Measures appx 13" x 9" paper size, 22" x 17" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH / 20TH CENTURY) PAINTING OF TWO GIRLSBRITISH SCHOOL (19TH / 20TH CENTURY) PAINTING OF TWO GIRLS, watercolor and gouache on paper, probably sisters, strolling one a country path, one with a basket of flowers, no signature located. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Watercolor Illustration of GeeseEuropean, early 20th century watercolor illustration of two girls having a picnic interrupted by two marauding geese, signed "A.S." l.r., 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" sight, 31" x 25 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 19th CenturyPortraits Of A Boy And Girl, Two Watercolors On Paper, Le Bocage Vert Gallery, Lafayette Gallery Labels Verso, Each Sight 5.5 x 4 Inches, Later Mat And Silvered Wood Frames, 13.5 x 11 x 1 Inches, ToneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maginel Barney, Two Girls Knitting, watercolor gouacheMAGINEL WRIGHT BARNEY (American/NY, 1877-1966), Two Girls Knitting, watercolor and gouache on paper, mounted on board, (approximate dimensions - sight: 13-3/4 x 9-1/8 inches, sheet: 14 x 9-1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th century American school folk art miniature watercolor painting of two young girls in blueEarly 19th century American school folk art miniature watercolor painting of two young girls in blue dress holding flowers. Arch format. Possibly twins. Early California newspaper remnant on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oval Watercolor Painting of Two Young Girls.Early 20th Century Oval Watercolor Portrait Painting of Two Young Girls. Unsigned. In a molded frame, 26-1/2' x 22" overall. Condition: Very good with losses on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Goya Spanish painter Watercolor on Paper. Klimt, Delacroix, Friedrich.Romanticism EraThis watercolor on paper depicts two girls and has dimensions of 13 x 10 1/2 inches. It is currently part of a private collection in Spain and has been thoughtfully framed to elevate its overall preseSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART DOUBLE PORTRAITWATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF TWO GIRLS, ONE WITH RIDING CROP OTHER WITH CORAL NECKLACE, UNSIGNED, 5 3/4" X 7 1/2" SIGHT VIEW - FRAMED 9" X 11" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Two watercolors:, On paper, 20.5” x 16” andALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Two watercolors: 1) Girl wearing a hat, surrounded by flowers. Signed lower right “Birdsey”.2) Four sailboats in a cove. Signed lower right “Birdsey&#See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Two Girls Custom Framed Print 16x14 in Offset LithographUS$10
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCForty-two different Hotcha Girls Mutoscope cards Earl MoranUS$34(4 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School Toormoottee or little Falcon [together with] an emerald-winged common dove,£1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo PA Fraktur Watercolor and Ink Bird Drawings.US$25