Sold2022MIRABEAU B. LAMAR, SIGNED, A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS $500 PROMISSORY NOTE, AUSTIN, OCTOBER 1, 1840,MIRABEAU B. LAMAR, SIGNED, A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS $500 PROMISSORY NOTE, AUSTIN, OCTOBER 1, 1840, lithograph and manuscript ink on thin wove paper, no. 236, pay to Charles De Morse, signed, "Mirabeau B. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT REPUBLIC OF TEXAS CURRENCIES, FIVE SIGNED BY MIRABEAU B. LAMAR, 2ND PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLICEIGHT REPUBLIC OF TEXAS CURRENCIES, FIVE SIGNED BY MIRABEAU B. LAMAR, 2ND PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF TEXAS, JANUARY 1, 1840-JULY 1, 1841, ink engraving on thin bank note paper, printed by Rawdon, WrSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Document SignedPartly-printed DS, signed “A. Lincoln,” one page, 7.5 x 6.25, April 20, 1840. Promissory note, in part: "Twelve Months after date, we jointly and severally promise to pay Erastus Wright ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModern bronze sculpture, signed Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), approx 16.75"h, 9.5"w, 4.25"d, 12.5lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. Bettye Wellons, Austin, Texas** Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," verso a paper gallery label; 22" x 30", framed 33 1/2" x 40 1/4". Note: #846 in arSee Sold Price
2022PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Autumn Hill Country Landscape with Windmill," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Salinas," 24 1/2" x 30", framed, 32 1/2" x 37 1/4". Note: "The subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (American/Texas)Robert William Wood (American/Texas, 1889-1979) , "Texas Hill Country with Bluebonnets", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26 1/4 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed Note: Neal Auction Company would like to thaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GENEVIEVE CLAISSE (B.1935) OP GEOMETRIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "H," signed Claisse (Genevieve Claisse, France, b.1935), and dated 1969, titled verso, sight: 39.25"h, 39.25"w, overall: 39.5"h, 39.5"w, 7.75lbs **Note: Claisse wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIAN ONDERDONK, (American, 1882-1922), Texas Morning,JULIAN ONDERDONK(American 1882-1922)Texas Morningoil on boardsigned Julian Onderdonk lower left7 x 4 1/2 in. frame: 8 x 6 1/2 in.Provenance: Shannon's Fine Art Auctioneers Lot 37 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate ShepherdAmerican, b. 19614-color Stretched Hamper, 2008Signed and dated Shepherd 2008 on the reverseEnamel and oil on panel68 x 42 1/2 inches (172.7 x 108 cm)Unframed PSee Sold Price
Sold2024FATIMA RONQUILLO (B.1976) PAINTING 'LA FORTUNATA,' 12" X 9"Framed oil on board painting, "La Fortunata," signed lower right Fatima Ronquillo (Filipino-American, active in Texas and New Mexico, b.1976), titled and dated 2009 verso, sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999,MARTIN GRELLE (American/Texas b. 1954) A PAINTING, "Fording the Stream," 1999, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Martin Grelle / CA / © 99;" 16" x 19 1/2", framed 25 1/2" x 29 1/2". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell October Sunset, 1988Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) October Sunset, 1988 Oil on canvas board 12 x 8.5 (in) 16 x 13 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 2003, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/60. 28 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 34 3/4 x 29 3/4 in. (frame). Note: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Ufan (b. 1936): From a Revelation 6Lee Ufan (b. 1936): From a Revelation 6 Lithograph in black and beige on wove paper, 2003, signed, dated and numbered 47/50 in pencil. 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (sheet), 31 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. (frame). Note: BSee Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 18TH C. GEORGE WASHINGTON SIGNED DOCUMENT.A signed George Washington double sided document, dated June 26th 1787, from Shenandoah Falls listing goods as a promissory note, signed G Washington. Paper 6”H x 7.25”W, Overall in a doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold NailSuite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold Nail Jabot Brooches, c. 1970s, each designed as a gold nail, lg. 4 1/4, 3 1/8, 2 1/4 in., signed. Note: An example is pictured on model Karen Graham pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre BRASILIER: House with Orange Roof - O/COil on canvas of a house with an orange roof, with trees on the left, by Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929). Signed lower right. [Art: 37 1/2 x 50 inches; Frame: 43 x 55 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20151993 SINGOLD FINE GOLD COIN 1.00CT DIAMONDS ITALIAN100 1993 Singold Fine Gold Coin & Italian wide link NecklaceCoin in B- condition.Rooster & Republic of Singapore With 1.00ct diamonds frameG-color vs-2 clarity.Diameter of frame: 35mmDiameter of italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella "Polar Coordinates III" Print, Signed Ed.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Frank Stella (b. 1936) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 8/100; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; offset lithograph and screenprint on Arches Cover paper DimensiSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(7) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) VENETIAN LAMPWORK INSECT FIGURESUS$40(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMILON TOWNSEND & RYAN HIGGINS ART GLASS TIDAL POOL PAPERWEIGHTUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(8) WESLEY FLEMING (20THC.) & OTHER LAMPWORKED ART GLASS ANIMAL SCULPTURESUS$80
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASEUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASEUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS 'CLEMATIS' FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASEUS$80
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS 'CLEMATIS' FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASEUS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJAMES ALLOWAY (B.1957) STUDIO ART GLASS PSYCHEDELIC MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryRICHARD SATAVA (B.1975) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK JELLYFISH PAPERWEIGHTUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJEREMY POPELKA (B. 1960) LARGE STUDIO ART GLASS MUCCINI VASEUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJONATHAN HARRIS (B.1945) SILVER CASED CAMEO GLASS PEONY VASEUS$150(1 bid)